CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Danny Zeman
  4. All games
DZ

Danny Zeman

#12 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2005–2013 (8)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysHead FirstRumorsDeuce
+5 moreDerelictsRawDawgsHot MopsBusch LeagueBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career131 G · 459 PA
AVG.484HR12RBI130OPS1.171
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 84209 career hits ›
CareerAll games20132011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts613572005103.538.471.6921.163
2006Hot Mops13020000000.667.667.6671.333
2007Busch League, Bingo25240000000.800.800.8001.600
2008Schlitz124818213018300.438.471.5631.033
2009Schlitz, Rumors2060273542220301.583
.594
.817
1.410
2010RawDawgs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys391395066142637611.475.493.7341.227
2011Schlitz, Head First, Bunch of Guys45144486674357424.458.461.6251.086
2013Deuce620580103001.400.381.500.881
Career1314321552093091213017310.484.492.6781.171

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200517.4268279.154.5385.90.05.10.0
20063.590125147.000.6670.00.01.30.0
20075.688147192.000.8000.00.03.20.1
200851.4429180.125.4265.90.012.70.1
200964.577115130.233.5694.70.029.60.5
2010146.4969180.259.4554.10.750.60.3
2011152.4568772.167.4532.61.342.60.2
201321.3797449.100.4000.00.04.0-0.0
Career459.4839384.194.4723.70.7147.51.2

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season1274201482002891112516.476.484.6641.149
Playoffs4127920151.750.7691.1671.936

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–1168225104561.4621.101
Bunch of Guys2010–11228541429.4821.277
Head First2011113822121.5791.427
Rumors200910291728.5861.443
Deuce2013620803.400.881
Derelicts2005613705.5381.163
RawDawgs2010514403.286.619
Hot Mops200613200.6671.333
Busch League200713200.6671.333
Bingo2007122001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–134515075645.500
Westchester Summer League2010–11277934119.430
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155330218.566
La Grange Summer League200812482118.438
Westchester Fall League2011113822121.579
Clyde Park Summer League201192911110.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009516806.500
North Riverside Summer League2010514403.286
Cicero Blue Summer League200713200.667
Berwyn Summer League2007122001.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total43215520915830912130173.484.492.6781.171293
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home19565887111425351.451.451.5791.031113
Away23790121871951077122.511.526.7591.285180
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League43215520915830912130173.484.492.6781.171293
Playoffs12796201510.750.7691.1671.93614
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1816585681043492.470.492.6191.111112
Runners on2519012490205912681.494.493.7211.214181
Bases loaded179852012000.471.421.7651.18613
Leading off inning94404637621121.489.500.6281.12859
None on / none out100394637621211.460.461.5901.05159
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs18178836512334261.459.461.6081.069110
1 out1204761475364182.508.527.7501.27790
2 outs13130654613334730.496.504.7101.21493
2 outs, runners on1032452379334700.505.500.7381.23876
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-429398140102237892103.478.482.6861.168201
Innings 5-71355667547243870.496.514.6671.18190
Extra innings4122000000.500.500.5001.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st13960674710374371.482.500.7481.248104
Batting 2nd933246347413241.495.505.6881.19364
Batting 5th3120200200.667.6671.3332.0004
Batting 6th44152520500920.568.587.6821.26930
Batting 7th371115131101200.405.395.486.88118
Batting 8th2912118210830.379.412.517.92915
Batting 9th541626212031610.481.491.6851.17637
Batting 10th2861312001601.464.433.5711.00516
Batting 11th5243100200.800.6671.0001.6675
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS14644674913144161.459.471.6441.11594
As 2B812633247022420.407.407.568.97546
As 3B461525221201621.543.551.6521.20330
As RC41151913222700.463.452.7561.20831
As LF402024165211401.600.585.9001.48536
As SC28161917020930.679.710.8211.53123
As RF2791110001720.407.433.519.95214
As LC117732021120.636.6921.3642.05615
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May732333282121621.452.467.5891.05643
June9440473410122460.500.525.6911.21665
July591725203112310.424.426.559.98633
August712532235131921.451.453.6761.12948
September682137323201521.544.542.6471.18944
October622632206333130.516.507.8551.36253
November5331101210.600.6671.4002.0677

Career Game Log

All 131 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 28 '13vs R2D2W 13-541100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13@ Thirsty?W 19-1553301Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13@ En FuegoL 4-730100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13vs Village IdiotsW 13-120100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13vs Thirsty?W 4-341200Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13@ R2D2L 1-1120000Riverside Fall 2013
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Oct 29 '11@ En FuegoL 4-531200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.W 15-843410QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11@ R2D2L 8-1040100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs En FuegoW 11-531101Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 12 '11vs Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 16-2832100Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 12 '11@ AmateursL 28-2954420Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 5 '11vs VaporizedL 6-1140100Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs En FuegoW 7-232201Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ In The StreetW 16-542301Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs DeuceW 9-640100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ R2D2L 5-1130100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 21 '11@ LiquorL 11-1221100Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 21 '11vs Hit and RunL 4-1643401Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ En FuegoL 6-1431100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs R2D2L 5-1341100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11vs AmateursL 12-1442310Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11@ VaporizedL 9-1932200Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11@ Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 5-1631200Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11vs LiquorW 10-830000Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 22-242300Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs In The StreetW 20-1441200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 24 '11@ Balls DeepW 24-452320Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 24 '11@ Hit and RunL 0-1320100Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 12 '11vs HustleW 24-1642100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Aug 9 '11@ JynxL 2-1220100Westchester Summer 2011
Aug 4 '11vs BrickW 15-530100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 22 '11@ WhalersW 16-1540100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 21 '11vs BucksL 5-1130000Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 19 '11vs Windy CityL 5-1231100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 15 '11vs FuelW 9-431100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 7 '11vs FlashbackL 7-1330000Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11vs EliteL 1-1520000Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11@ MonkeyL 5-731200Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11vs IronL 5-640100Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11@ CreatorsW 19-932200Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 17 '11@ SmackoutW 3-121000Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 14 '11@ Team 23L 16-2041200Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 3 '11vs OBIW 16-842100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 2 '11vs Rogers RoofingL 6-1010000Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 2 '11vs Road RunnersW 11-421210Westchester Summer 2011
May 31 '11@ SolutionsL 7-1032200Clyde Park Summer 2011
May 24 '11@ RowW 14-441100Westchester Summer 2011
May 17 '11vs Rogers RoofingW 10-822200Clyde Park Summer 2011
May 10 '11@ MergeL 8-910000Westchester Summer 2011
May 3 '11@ VisionL 3-830100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Oct 9 '10@ R2D2L 13-1642200Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs Bartender JackW 23-1153300Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ Bartender JackW 24-552310Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10@ R2D2L 11-1240110Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10@ R2D2L 16-2243200Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10vs R2D2L 15-2851220Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ DeuceW 15-243300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10vs DeuceL 18-2053101Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 10 '10vs Cardinal Fitness (CF)W 7-530000Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 7 '10vs En FuegoL 3-1520000Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 7 '10@ En FuegoL 13-1542210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 5 '10@ MutinyL 7-1241200Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 3 '10vs ClashW 19-721200Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 22 '10@ IronL 6-1330100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 21 '10vs GoatW 11-030000Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 14 '10vs TunaW 15-1142310Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 13 '10vs LemonsW 11-941300Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 12 '10@ Trucking 2 PleaseL 11-1252200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 8 '10vs EpicW 6-521100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 7 '10@ Hit it n Quit itW 28-354411Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 6 '10vs Cash 41200Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 1 '10@ CloutW 10-541200Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10@ RhinosW 9-131110Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10vs Hit it n Quit itW 17-332220Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 21 '10vs Michael AnthonysW 12-130200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 17 '10@ CashW 7-621110Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 17 '10@ EclipseL 7-1231220Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 16 '10@ GoatW 10-631200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 2 '10vs Trucking 2 PleaseW 8-751100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 1 '10@ ClashW 7-031100Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 1 '10@ WarhawksW 10-630000North Riverside Summer 2010
May 25 '10vs CrackersL 3-1621100North Riverside Summer 2010
May 25 '10vs The RunsW 15-1330100North Riverside Summer 2010
May 19 '10@ TunaW 8-641300Berwyn Summer 2010
May 18 '10@ EclipseW 11-642210Westchester Summer 2010
May 18 '10vs WallaceW 7-042300Westchester Summer 2010
May 6 '10@ EpicL 6-1630100Westchester Summer 2010
May 4 '10vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-531100North Riverside Summer 2010
May 4 '10@ GatorsW 23-932100North Riverside Summer 2010
Nov 7 '09@ En FuegoL 18-3332200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs Bad CompanyW 17-521110QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-031100Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Bad CompanyW 14-541310Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-431200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ MercenariesW 24-442300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ R2D2L 3-520100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ DeuceW 14-421100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Bad CompanyW 16-530100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs R2D2W 13-1232200Riverside Fall 2009
Jun 22 '09@ BingoW 15-733200Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 18 '09vs The GoatW 19-1642300Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 17 '09@ StraysL 11-1432301Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 6-322100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 8 '09vs SwallsW 11-132210Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 4 '09@ No FearW 18-1041100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09@ The GoatL 4-532210Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 27 '09vs The G.O,A,TW 10-031200Berwyn Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ Michael AnthonysW 10-230100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 20 '09@ HorsemenW 6-531101Berwyn Summer 2009
Jul 8 '08@ GatorsW 12-642210La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 26 '08vs ChubbiesW 7-232200La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08@ ShopW 11-731110La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08@ The WeathermenW 28-352310La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08@ Finger Lickin GoodW 13-843300La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 12 '08vs GatorsW 16-441100La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08@ ChubbiesW 7-132100La Grange Summer 2008
May 29 '08vs Finger Lickin GoodW 6-530000La Grange Summer 2008
May 27 '08vs GatorsW 9-641300La Grange Summer 2008
May 22 '08vs ChubbiesL 7-941100La Grange Summer 2008
May 20 '08@ ShopW 19-762200La Grange Summer 2008
May 15 '08@ The WeathermenW 13-951200La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 20 '07@ GamecocksW 16-622200Berwyn Summer 2007
Jun 15 '07@ Lot LizardsW 10-030200Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Sep 9 '06@ Pulled HamstringsW 2-030200Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 15 '05@ Pulled HamstringsL 6-1811000Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 15 '05@ R2D2L 11-1531100Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05vs Mai TaisW 15-521110Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05@ Pulled HamstringsL 10-2320100Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05vs LoadedW 13-331300Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05@ MarlinsW 11-1021110Riverside Fall 2005