CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. All-time
SCH
All-time · 2006–2011

Schlitz

96-53 all-time · 6 seasons
All-time201120102009200820072006
🥈 1 runner-up🥇 2 best records

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2011
  1. 1
    Jon Burger.548 AVG24 R3 HR43 RBI1.367 OPS
    109MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Tabor.500 AVG23 R5 HR32 RBI1.348 OPS
    107MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Sherman.484 AVG28 R1 HR26 RBI1.148 OPS
    90MVP+
2010
  1. 1
    John Burger.542 AVG33 R8 HR33 RBI1.467 OPS
    108MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Tabor.526 AVG21 R7 HR32 RBI1.497 OPS
    106MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Sherman.462 AVG27 R5 HR28 RBI1.291 OPS
    95MVP+
2009
  1. 1
    Steve Tabor.516 AVG13 R2 HR18 RBI1.578 OPS
    136MVP+
  2. 2
    Kevin Sherman.500 AVG15 R2 HR16 RBI1.543 OPS
    129MVP+
  3. 3
    Danny Zeman.581 AVG16 R0 HR12 RBI1.380 OPS
    116MVP+
2008
  1. 1
    Kevin Sherman.686 AVG20 R4 HR24 RBI1.797 OPS
    157MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Tabor.627 AVG21 R2 HR25 RBI1.611 OPS
    140MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Coia.611 AVG15 R4 HR11 RBI1.595 OPS
    139MVP+

Season by Season

96-53 · +377 all-time
201115-16+24
Westchester Summer5-11
Clyde Park Summer10-5
201023-5+119
Westchester Summer12-4
Berwyn Summer11-1🥇 Best record
200927-16+96
Clyde Park Summer11-4
Berwyn Summer10-1🥇 Best record
Big B4-2
Berwyn Fall0-4
Dead Ringers1-2
Naperville Tune Up1-2
Crush Classic0-1
200817-3+110
La Grange Summer17-3🥈 Runner-upL 13-10
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
2007
11-10
+33
La Grange Summer11-8
Killer B0-2
20063-3-5
La Grange Fall3-3

Career Batting with Schlitz

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kevin Sherman2008–117726990139191812946.517.512.8551.367
Steve Tabor2008–1175242781302614161076.537.521.9591.480
Danny Zeman2008–1168225781041535619.462.479.6221.101
Joe Coia2008–11682247810413414516.464.472.7461.218
Eric Deady2008–117122238901021597.405.418.482.900
Jacob Meyers2008–117321747103900442.475.475.516.991
Noah Wiza2009–116020648841922416.408.413.549.961
Matt Smith2008–116920445981132503.480.479.5931.072
Mike Cokins2009–116218756937165610.497.512.6421.154
Matt Pedretti2008–11641864986720400.462.453.522.974
Jon Burger201128842446653433.548.521.8451.367
John Burger201026833345428333.542.539.9281.467
Jimmy Bryja201125823344211134.537.539.6221.161
Brian Smith2008–0920711931620122.437.452.5771.030
Matt Sandrik2009–1118541727411120.500.500.6671.167
Petey Nicotera200814521927301140.519.509.6351.144
Donnie Selby201111246610152.250.308.417.724
Dean Fukar20083104401010.400.400.6001.000
Bryan Tabor20083103402130.400.4001.1001.500
O Burger2010261110002.167.375.333.708
Scott Uejima2008–09271200120.286.286.7141.000
Adam Dremak2008–10271500010.714.714.7141.429
Sammy Hall2010253420030.800.8001.2002.000
Vince Ramirez2009250200020.400.400.400.800
Bob Meyers2010140000000.000.000.000.000
Pete Wengerski2008142200140.500.5001.2501.750
Mark Chillo2008132210000.667.6671.0001.667
Ron Vojik2008131220020.667.6671.3332.000
Tony Zeman2010131220000.667.6671.3332.000
Bill Sherman2011131100000.333.333.333.667
Mike Felder2008131100130.333.3331.3331.667
Anthony Matteucci2008121100001.500.667.5001.167
Team7927077801290170637775672.477.479.6711.150

Career Hits

1. Kevin Sherman139
2. Steve Tabor130
3. Danny Zeman104
4. Joe Coia104
5. Jacob Meyers103

Career Home Runs

1. Steve Tabor16
2. Joe Coia14
3. Kevin Sherman12
4. John Burger8
5. Mike Cokins6

Career RBI

1. Steve Tabor107
2. Kevin Sherman94
3. Danny Zeman61
4. Eric Deady59
5. Mike Cokins56

Career Runs

1. Kevin Sherman90
2. Steve Tabor78
3. Danny Zeman78
4. Joe Coia78
5. Mike Cokins56

Record Book

Hits

  1. Kevin Sherman2008–11139
  2. Steve Tabor2008–11130
  3. Joe Coia2008–11104
  4. Danny Zeman2008–11104
  5. Jacob Meyers2008–11103

Home Runs

  1. Steve Tabor2008–1116
  2. Joe Coia2008–1114
  3. Kevin Sherman2008–1112
  4. John Burger20108
  5. Mike Cokins2009–116

RBI

  1. Steve Tabor2008–11107
  2. Kevin Sherman2008–1194
  3. Danny Zeman2008–1161
  4. Eric Deady2008–1159
  5. Mike Cokins2009–1156

Runs

  1. Kevin Sherman2008–1190
  2. Joe Coia2008–1178
  3. Danny Zeman2008–1178
  4. Steve Tabor2008–1178
  5. Mike Cokins2009–1156

Doubles

  1. Steve Tabor2008–1126
  2. Noah Wiza2009–1119
  3. Kevin Sherman2008–1119
  4. Danny Zeman2008–1115
  5. Joe Coia2008–1113

Triples

  1. Kevin Sherman2008–1118
  2. Steve Tabor2008–1114
  3. Jon Burger20115
  4. Joe Coia2008–114
  5. Matt Smith2008–113

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Steve Tabor2008–1156
  2. Kevin Sherman2008–1149
  3. Joe Coia2008–1131
  4. Noah Wiza2009–1123
  5. Danny Zeman2008–1123

Total Bases

  1. Steve Tabor2008–11232
  2. Kevin Sherman2008–11230
  3. Joe Coia2008–11167
  4. Danny Zeman2008–11140
  5. Matt Smith2008–11121

Walks

  1. Mike Cokins2009–1110
  2. Danny Zeman2008–119
  3. Eric Deady2008–117
  4. Noah Wiza2009–116
  5. Joe Coia2008–116

At-Bats

  1. Kevin Sherman2008–11269
  2. Steve Tabor2008–11242
  3. Danny Zeman2008–11225
  4. Joe Coia2008–11224
  5. Eric Deady2008–11222

Batting Average (min 100 AB)

  1. Steve Tabor2008–11 · 130-242.537
  2. Kevin Sherman2008–11 · 139-269.517
  3. Mike Cokins2009–11 · 93-187.497
  4. Matt Smith2008–11 · 98-204.480
  5. Jacob Meyers2008–11 · 103-217.475