CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Danny Zeman
DZ

Danny Zeman

#12 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2005–2013 (8)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysHead FirstRumorsDeuce
+5 moreDerelictsRawDawgsHot MopsBusch LeagueBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career131 G · 459 PA
AVG.484HR12RBI130OPS1.171
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 84209 career hits ›
CareerAll games20132011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts613572005103.538.471.6921.163
2006Hot Mops13020000000.667.667.6671.333
2007Busch League, Bingo25240000000.800.800.8001.600
2008Schlitz124818213018300.438.471.5631.033
2009Schlitz, Rumors2060273542220301.583
.594
.817
1.410
2010RawDawgs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys391395066142637611.475.493.7341.227
2011Schlitz, Head First, Bunch of Guys45144486674357424.458.461.6251.086
2013Deuce620580103001.400.381.500.881
Career1314321552093091213017310.484.492.6781.171

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200517.4268279.154.5385.90.05.10.0
20063.590125147.000.6670.00.01.30.0
20075.688147192.000.8000.00.03.20.1
200851.4429180.125.4265.90.012.70.1
200964.577115130.233.5694.70.029.60.5
2010146.4969180.259.4554.10.750.60.3
2011152.4568772.167.4532.61.342.60.2
201321.3797449.100.4000.00.04.0-0.0
Career459.4839384.194.4723.70.7147.51.2

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season1274201482002891112516.476.484.6641.149
Playoffs4127920151.750.7691.1671.936

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–1168225104561.4621.101
Bunch of Guys2010–11228541429.4821.277
Head First2011113822121.5791.427
Rumors200910291728.5861.443
Deuce2013620803.400.881
Derelicts2005613705.5381.163
RawDawgs2010514403.286.619
Hot Mops200613200.6671.333
Busch League200713200.6671.333
Bingo2007122001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–134515075645.500
Westchester Summer League2010–11277934119.430
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155330218.566
La Grange Summer League200812482118.438
Westchester Fall League2011113822121.579
Clyde Park Summer League201192911110.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009516806.500
North Riverside Summer League2010514403.286
Cicero Blue Summer League200713200.667
Berwyn Summer League2007122001.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total43215520915830912130173.484.492.6781.171293
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home19565887111425351.451.451.5791.031113
Away23790121871951077122.511.526.7591.285180
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League43215520915830912130173.484.492.6781.171293
Playoffs12796201510.750.7691.1671.93614
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1816585681043492.470.492.6191.111112
Runners on2519012490205912681.494.493.7211.214181
Bases loaded179852012000.471.421.7651.18613
Leading off inning94404637621121.489.500.6281.12859
None on / none out100394637621211.460.461.5901.05159
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs18178836512334261.459.461.6081.069110
1 out1204761475364182.508.527.7501.27790
2 outs13130654613334730.496.504.7101.21493
2 outs, runners on1032452379334700.505.500.7381.23876
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-429398140102237892103.478.482.6861.168201
Innings 5-71355667547243870.496.514.6671.18190
Extra innings4122000000.500.500.5001.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st13960674710374371.482.500.7481.248104
Batting 2nd933246347413241.495.505.6881.19364
Batting 5th3120200200.667.6671.3332.0004
Batting 6th44152520500920.568.587.6821.26930
Batting 7th371115131101200.405.395.486.88118
Batting 8th2912118210830.379.412.517.92915
Batting 9th541626212031610.481.491.6851.17637
Batting 10th2861312001601.464.433.5711.00516
Batting 11th5243100200.800.6671.0001.6675
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS14644674913144161.459.471.6441.11594
As 2B812633247022420.407.407.568.97546
As 3B461525221201621.543.551.6521.20330
As RC41151913222700.463.452.7561.20831
As LF402024165211401.600.585.9001.48536
As SC28161917020930.679.710.8211.53123
As RF2791110001720.407.433.519.95214
As LC117732021120.636.6921.3642.05615
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May732333282121621.452.467.5891.05643
June9440473410122460.500.525.6911.21665
July591725203112310.424.426.559.98633
August712532235131921.451.453.6761.12948
September682137323201521.544.542.6471.18944
October622632206333130.516.507.8551.36253
November5331101210.600.6671.4002.0677

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 28 '13vs R2D2W 13-541100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13@ Thirsty?W 19-1553301Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13@ En FuegoL 4-730100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13vs Village IdiotsW 13-120100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13vs Thirsty?W 4-341200Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13@ R2D2L 1-1120000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 29 '11@ En FuegoL 4-531200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.W 15-843410QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11@ R2D2L 8-1040100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs En FuegoW 11-531101Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 12 '11vs Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 16-2832100Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 12 '11@ AmateursL 28-2954420Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 5 '11vs VaporizedL 6-1140100Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs En FuegoW 7-232201Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ In The StreetW 16-542301Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs DeuceW 9-640100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ R2D2L 5-1130100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 21 '11@ LiquorL 11-1221100Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 21 '11vs Hit and RunL 4-1643401Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ En FuegoL 6-1431100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs R2D2L 5-1341100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11vs AmateursL 12-1442310Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11@ VaporizedL 9-1932200Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11@ Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 5-1631200Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11vs LiquorW 10-830000Westchester Fall 2011