CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Fall 2011
  3. Head First
  4. 2011
HF
2011 · Westchester Fall

Head First

2-9 in 2011
All-time2011200820072006

2011 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Petkus.588 AVG8 R2 HR11 RBI1.850 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony Zeman.564 AVG13 R3 HR19 RBI1.473 OPS
    124MVP+
  3. 3
    Nick Isdale.552 AVG12 R2 HR13 RBI1.528 OPS
    123MVP+

2011 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Danny Zeman113817225112120.579.585.8421.427
Adam Endriukaitis11401525410901.625.625.7751.400
Tony Zeman113913225031900.564.550.9231.473
Gus Floros11331416200830.485.487.5451.033
Chris Simonatie11331215400831.455.486.5761.062
Robby Frampton11341116500720.471.500.6181.118
Billy Demitro102977200642.241.333.310.644
Nick Isdale92912164121320.552.563.9661.528
Tommy Buczek61547000430.467.556.4671.022
Matt Petkus6178104121100.588.5561.2941.850
Mike Luciano41738020500.471.471.7061.176
Frank Scafuri41022000010.200.273.200.473
Josh ...2925001500.556.500.8891.389
Anthony Ritacca3924100110.444.500.5561.056
Gino Fiore2813200300.375.333.625.958
Joe Coia2412000310.500.600.5001.100
Scott ...1322000100.667.667.6671.333
Team113671261823869124224.496.511.7061.217

Schedule & Results

Westchester Fall2-9
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 24 6:30p@ Hit and RunL 0-13Westchester Fall
Aug 24 7:30p@ Balls DeepW 24-4Westchester Fall
Aug 31 6:30pvs LiquorW 10-8Westchester Fall
Aug 31 7:30p@ Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 5-16Westchester Fall
Sep 7 8:30p@ VaporizedL 9-19Westchester Fall
Sep 7 9:30pvs AmateursL 12-14Westchester Fall
Sep 21 6:30pvs Hit and RunL 4-16Westchester Fall
Sep 21 7:30p@ LiquorL 11-12Westchester Fall
Oct 5 7:30pvs VaporizedL 6-11Westchester Fall
Oct 12 6:30pvs Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 16-28Westchester Fall
Oct 12 7:30p@ AmateursL 28-29Westchester Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall