CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Joe Coia
JC

Joe Coia

#21 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 195
Seasons2006–2015 (7)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysEn FuegoRawDawgsBusch League
+2 moreHead FirstBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career100 G · 352 PA
AVG.521HR20RBI102OPS1.339
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 105 · OPS+ 107176 career hits ›
CareerAll games2015201120102009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006RawDawgs27352004000.714.7141.0001.714
2007Bingo12000000000.000.000.000.000
2008Schlitz, Busch League1141162301412001.561.548.9021.450
2009Schlitz92912133014200.448.484.6551.139
2010Schlitz, Bunch of Guys351265168114838212.540
.538
.881
1.419
2011Schlitz, Bunch of Guys, Head First39122415991638601.484.504.7211.225
2015En Fuego311581016000.727.7271.0911.818
Career100338128176266201021014.521.528.8111.339

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20067.740157210.286.7140.00.05.00.1
20072.0000-100.000.0000.00.00.0-0.0
200842.605125146.341.5140.00.020.80.4
200931.4729486.207.4296.50.09.20.1
2010130.570104106.341.5131.50.860.70.7
2011129.5189893.238.4574.70.044.70.5
201511.734139170.364.7000.00.08.70.1
Career352.552105107.290.4922.80.3146.41.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season95320119164246189810.512.521.7941.315
Playoffs41691220240.750.7501.2502.000
Tournaments120000000.000.000.000.000

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–11682241041451.4641.218
Bunch of Guys2010–11238556537.6591.663
En Fuego2015311816.7271.818
RawDawgs200627504.7141.714
Busch League200815101.200.400
Head First201124203.5001.100
Bingo200712000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2010–15269664643.667
Westchester Summer League2010–11289135110.385
Berwyn Summer League2008–10155127417.529
Clyde Park Summer League2011123616513.444
La Grange Summer League2008103622411.611
Clyde Park Summer League2009415501.333
Forest Park Summer League200627504.714
Westchester Fall League201124203.500
Killer B Tournament200712000.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total33812817612426620102101.521.528.8111.339274
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home16266916812475191.562.581.8151.396132
Away176628556142135110.483.478.8071.285142
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League33612817612426620102101.524.531.8151.347274
Tournament2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Playoffs169128202400.750.7501.2502.00020
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1244760445291260.484.508.7741.28296
Runners on2148111680214119041.542.541.8321.372178
Bases loaded124761001210.583.615.6671.2828
Leading off inning38151812312210.474.487.7631.25029
None on / none out40172013313310.500.512.8501.36234
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs904648309272620.533.526.9111.43782
1 out14465785783104650.542.553.8471.401122
2 outs1041750379133031.481.495.6731.16870
2 outs, runners on771341298133021.532.544.7791.32460
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-42248911380153156671.504.513.7991.312179
Innings 5-711138624311353620.559.561.8471.40894
Extra innings3111000010.333.500.333.8331
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd1265462438293031.492.496.8021.298101
Batting 3rd331322156011310.667.676.9391.61631
Batting 4th7554001620.714.7781.1431.9218
Batting 5th421324174121020.571.578.8571.43536
Batting 6th602034245142600.567.557.8831.44153
Batting 7th13564101300.462.462.7691.23110
Batting 8th3510139121610.371.389.600.98921
Batting 9th13466000400.462.462.462.9236
Batting 10th6332100210.500.571.6671.2384
Batting 11th3110001200.333.3331.3331.6674
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF2187710773164145551.491.496.7941.289173
As RC693246357133130.667.681.9281.60864
As RF228107300820.455.500.5911.09113
As EH10333000000.300.300.300.6003
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May681932233331420.471.472.7351.20850
June963745288092830.469.485.8331.31880
July552025193121200.455.446.6551.10136
August532432235222111.604.600.8871.48747
September22812100021030.545.600.8181.41818
October442030217021710.682.689.9771.66643

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 26 '15vs SquirrelsW 20-441400Riverside Fall 2015
Sep 26 '15@ Village IdiotsW 22-142200Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15vs ConvictsW 14-432210Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 29 '11@ En FuegoL 4-530100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.W 15-843300QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11@ R2D2L 8-10
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
4
0
4
2
0
Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs En FuegoW 11-533200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11@ DeuceL 3-831110Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11@ Super Smashed Bros.W 16-1142300Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs En FuegoW 7-230100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ In The StreetW 16-542320Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 23-1134300Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ En FuegoL 6-1440100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs R2D2L 5-1330000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11vs AmateursL 12-1431100Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11@ VaporizedL 9-1910100Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 22-243300Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs In The StreetW 20-1443401Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 12 '11vs HustleW 24-1632210Clyde Park Summer 2011
Aug 9 '11@ JynxL 2-1220000Westchester Summer 2011
Aug 4 '11vs BrickW 15-530100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 22 '11@ WhalersW 16-1531100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 21 '11vs BucksL 5-1111100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 15 '11vs FuelW 9-431100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11vs IronL 5-650200Westchester Summer 2011