CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Head First
  3. All-time
HF
All-time · 2006–2011

Head First

12-38 all-time · 4 seasons
All-time2011200820072006

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Petkus.588 AVG8 R2 HR11 RBI1.850 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony Zeman.564 AVG13 R3 HR19 RBI1.473 OPS
    124MVP+
  3. 3
    Nick Isdale.552 AVG12 R2 HR13 RBI1.528 OPS
    123MVP+

Season by Season

12-38 · -235 all-time
20112-9-45
Westchester Fall2-9
20089-22-132
Mount Prospect Summer5-7
River Trails Summer2-10
Chicago Championship2-2
North/South Play-In0-2
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
20070-5-49
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier0-2
Westchester Tournament of Champions0-2
North-South Classic0-1
20061-2-9
Chicago Championship1-2

Career Batting with Head First

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBP
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
SLG
OPS
Danny Zeman201111381722511212.579.585.8421.427
Tony Zeman201111391322503190.564.550.9231.473
Adam Endriukaitis20111140152541090.625.625.7751.400
Gus Floros20111133141620083.485.487.5451.033
Chris Simonatie20111133121540083.455.486.5761.062
Robby Frampton20111134111650072.471.500.6181.118
Billy Demitro201110297720064.241.333.310.644
Nick Isdale20119291216412132.552.563.9661.528
Matt Petkus2011617810412110.588.5561.2941.850
Tommy Buczek20116154700043.467.556.4671.022
Mike Luciano20114173802050.471.471.7061.176
Frank Scafuri20114102200001.200.273.200.473
Anthony Ritacca2011392410011.444.500.5561.056
Josh ...2011292500150.556.500.8891.389
Gino Fiore2011281320030.375.333.625.958
Joe Coia2011241200031.500.600.5001.100
Scott ...2011132200010.667.667.6671.333
Team11367126182386912422.496.511.7061.217

Career Hits

1. Adam Endriukaitis25
2. Danny Zeman22
3. Tony Zeman22
4. Gus Floros16
5. Robby Frampton16

Career Home Runs

1. Tony Zeman3
2. Nick Isdale2
3. Matt Petkus2
4. Danny Zeman1
5. Josh ...1

Career RBI

1. Danny Zeman21
2. Tony Zeman19
3. Nick Isdale13
4. Matt Petkus11
5. Adam Endriukaitis9

Career Runs

1. Danny Zeman17
2. Adam Endriukaitis15
3. Gus Floros14
4. Tony Zeman13
5. Chris Simonatie12

Record Book

Hits

  1. Adam Endriukaitis201125
  2. Danny Zeman201122
  3. Tony Zeman201122
  4. Nick Isdale201116
  5. Gus Floros201116

Home Runs

  1. Tony Zeman20113
  2. Matt Petkus20112
  3. Nick Isdale20112
  4. Josh ...20111
  5. Danny Zeman20111

RBI

  1. Danny Zeman201121
  2. Tony Zeman201119
  3. Nick Isdale201113
  4. Matt Petkus201111
  5. Adam Endriukaitis20119

Runs

  1. Danny Zeman201117
  2. Adam Endriukaitis201115
  3. Gus Floros201114
  4. Tony Zeman201113
  5. Nick Isdale201112

Doubles

  1. Robby Frampton20115
  2. Danny Zeman20115
  3. Tony Zeman20115
  4. Matt Petkus20114
  5. Nick Isdale20114

Triples

  1. Mike Luciano20112
  2. Matt Petkus20111
  3. Nick Isdale20111
  4. Danny Zeman20111
  5. Adam Endriukaitis20111

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Tony Zeman20118
  2. Matt Petkus20117
  3. Nick Isdale20117
  4. Danny Zeman20117
  5. Robby Frampton20115

Total Bases

  1. Tony Zeman201136
  2. Danny Zeman201132
  3. Adam Endriukaitis201131
  4. Nick Isdale201128
  5. Matt Petkus201122

Walks

  1. Billy Demitro20114
  2. Tommy Buczek20113
  3. Gus Floros20113
  4. Chris Simonatie20113
  5. Nick Isdale20112

At-Bats

  1. Adam Endriukaitis201140
  2. Tony Zeman201139
  3. Danny Zeman201138
  4. Robby Frampton201134
  5. Gus Floros201133