CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Deuce
  3. Nick Isdale
NI

Nick Isdale

#91 · C · Deuce
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
BornJul 21, 1989
Seasons2008–2015 (5)
Teams
DeuceMinutemenRumorsHead FirstUntouchables
+1 moreSuper Smashed Bros.
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career53 G · 206 PA
AVG.560HR15RBI61OPS1.551
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 121 · OPS+ 142107 career hits ›
CareerAll games20152011201020092008

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2008Minutemen1344152421311001.545.533.8411.374
2009Untouchables, Rumors1351262654411430.510.5451.0001.545
2010Deuce1141222331515401.561.5871.0491.636
2011Super Smashed Bros., Head First1137142151214201.568.575.9191.494
2015Deuce518111331110200
.722
.750
1.167
1.917
Career531918810718815611233.560.578.9741.551

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200845.575119134.295.5120.00.020.20.4
200955.618123145.490.5007.35.527.80.5
201046.637117135.488.5008.70.025.80.4
201140.616117134.351.5435.00.020.10.3
201520.743140183.444.70610.00.015.80.3
Career206.625121142.414.5325.81.5109.01.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season5118483101176145811.549.566.9351.500
Playoffs275612131.857.8752.0002.875

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Deuce2010–15165936625.6101.721
Minutemen2008134424311.5451.374
Rumors20099331939.5761.834
Head First201192916213.5521.528
Untouchables2009418712.3891.000
Super Smashed Bros.201128501.6251.375

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2009–152710060935.600
North Riverside Summer League2008–09176231413.500
Westchester Fall League201192916213.552

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total19188107661881561123.560.578.9741.551186
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home1094561419472921.560.563.9081.47199
Away8243462594832102.561.5961.0611.65787
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League19188107661881561123.560.578.9741.551186
Playoffs7562121310.857.8752.0002.87514
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on90444931864762.544.573.9001.47381
Runners on101445835102115461.574.5821.0401.621105
Bases loaded6210001400.167.143.667.8104
Leading off inning49292818622141.571.604.8981.50244
None on / none out51302920423661.569.614.9021.51646
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs764242275372172.553.590.9741.56474
1 out662939257252621.591.577.9851.56265
2 outs491726146331430.531.558.9591.51747
2 outs, runners on351219106031430.543.579.9711.55034
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4139657646137104093.547.567.9571.524133
Innings 5-7512330195152130.588.6001.0201.62052
Extra innings10110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st12251664484103260.541.554.9181.472112
Batting 2nd32171784141442.531.5831.0941.67735
Batting 3rd9553020101.556.5561.0001.5569
Batting 4th4132100100.750.7501.0001.7504
Batting 6th6354100410.833.8571.0001.8576
Batting 7th7353200300.714.6251.0001.6257
Batting 8th11862211610.545.5831.1821.76513
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF652333243151610.508.507.8151.32353
As LF492428146441432.571.5851.1021.68754
As LC2911129111520.414.452.6211.07218
As RC2015157602830.750.7501.3502.10027
As RF12896201721.750.7861.1671.95214
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May3111149212300.452.452.7741.22624
June18698001400.500.474.6671.14012
July13486101600.615.615.9231.53812
August5129331710062251.647.6551.1961.85161
September38171813131432.474.512.7371.24928
October331619113231930.576.6111.0611.67235
November7562121310.857.8752.0002.87514

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 17 '15vs En FuegoW 10-532101Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 3 '15vs Village IdiotsW 17-741310Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 3 '15vs Scared HitlessW 17-132310Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 3 '15@ Scared HitlessW 15-531200Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15@ R2D2W 31-1555410Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 12 '11vs Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 16-284221
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 12 '11@ AmateursL 28-2954301Westchester Fall 2011
Oct 5 '11vs VaporizedL 6-1140200Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11vs AmateursL 12-1440200Westchester Fall 2011
Sep 7 '11@ VaporizedL 9-1922100Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11@ Mahoney Cap Fury (CF)L 5-1620200Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 31 '11vs LiquorW 10-831110Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs En FuegoL 12-2141200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 24 '11@ Balls DeepW 24-433320Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 24 '11@ Hit and RunL 0-1320000Westchester Fall 2011
Aug 20 '11@ Bunch of GuysW 15-341310Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 2 '10@ R2D2L 9-1441100Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10vs R2D2W 15-1233200Riverside Fall 2010
Sep 25 '10@ En FuegoL 7-2031101Riverside Fall 2010
Sep 25 '10vs En FuegoW 10-753300Riverside Fall 2010
Sep 18 '10@ Bartender JackW 23-443300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10vs En FuegoL 16-1740100Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10@ En FuegoL 16-1932210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10vs Bunch of GuysL 2-1520000Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ Bunch of GuysW 20-1843210Riverside Fall 2010