CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2015
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2015

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
EF
2015 League ChampionEn FuegoBeat R2D2 9-8 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 En Fuego

Championship · Sat, Nov 7

1pR2D28–9En Fuego

Semifinals · Sat, Nov 7

11aR2D219–3Deuce
12pVillage Idiots4–15En Fuego

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
EFEn Fuego810.889–14159+82
DEUDeuce930.7500.5206105+101
R2DR2D2620.7501.513884+54
SQUSquirrels320.60034764-17
CONConvicts270.222649103-54
VIVillage Idiots280.2006.531136-105
SHScared Hitless070.00072384-61

2015 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tim AurrichioDeuce.744 AVG24 R9 HR34 RBI2.173 OPS
    161MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike LucianoDeuce.674 AVG26 R10 HR38 RBI2.067 OPS
    160MVP+
  3. 3
    Paul CzerweinDeuce.606 AVG19 R8 HR22 RBI2.019 OPS
    150MVP+

Regular Season

48 games

Sat, Aug 15

9:30aConvicts4–14En Fuego
10:45aScared Hitless6–9Convicts
12pR2D218–8Scared Hitless
1:15pVillage Idiots1–20R2D2
2:30pDeuce22–3Village Idiots
3:45pSquirrelsRainDeuce

Sat, Aug 22

9:30aDeuce31–15R2D2
10:45aR2D221–7Squirrels
12pSquirrels18–16Convicts
1:15pConvicts1–0Village Idiots

Batting Average

1DEUTim AurrichioDeuce.7442DEURob FramptonDeuce.7073DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce.6944DEUMike LucianoDeuce.6745DEURon VojikDeuce.633

Hits

1DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce342DEUTim AurrichioDeuce323DEUMike LucianoDeuce294DEURob FramptonDeuce295DEUScott SellersDeuce24

Runs

1DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce

2015 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
En Fuego51799611528914977.642
Deuce1247120528337144020918.601
R2D251969411611211908.592

2015 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Andy ProchaskaDeuce1249283426602184610.694.660.9391.599
Tim AurrichioDeuce1243243220219346321.744.7081.4652.173
Mike LucianoDeuce11432629163010386210.674.6251.4422.067
Rob FramptonDeuce941182920342164611.707.6821.1221.804
Scott SellersDeuce1241162417232183820.585.591.9271.518
Paul CzerweinDeuce103319209308224720.606.5951.4242.019
Ron VojikDeuce83010191261042700.633.633.9001.533
Anthony RitaccaDeuce1037121814220112410.486.475.6491.124
Brian SellersDeuce113910141210161823.359.381.462.842
Mike PelosoR2D252210141201171900.636.636.8641.500
Jake MajaresDeuce7229137114122830.591.5711.2731.844
Ryan ShermanEn Fuego51910137411112200.684.6841.1581.842
Dan CashinEn Fuego5191213621482900.684.6841.5262.211
Nick IsdaleDeuce51811138311102120.722.7501.1671.917
Billy DemitroEn Fuego516813832052000.813.8131.2502.063
Scott KopachDeuce624812921061601.500.500.6671.167
Darren PalandriR2D25201112711362420.600.6361.2001.836
Chris UlrichR2D25179111010061220.647.684.7061.390
Mark ChilloR2D24135111010071200.846.786.9231.709
Anthony ZogasR2D251811101000071000.556.526.5561.082
Anthony DolezalR2D251889610281620.500.550.8891.439
Pete WengerskiEn Fuego516693420101710.563.5561.0631.618
Bill ShermanEn Fuego51369720071110.692.714.8461.560
AJ CoiaEn Fuego3101092313102310.900.9092.3003.209
Nick SantosEn Fuego51688440091220.500.556.7501.306
Gary ZelanyR2D24145871009900.571.533.6431.176
Pat RoseR2D24134871005900.615.571.6921.264
Tim LeBeauR2D231288410381800.667.6151.5002.115
Torre PalandriR2D24127871005910.667.643.7501.393
Kevin ShermanEn Fuego311683113102000.727.7271.8182.545
Joe CoiaEn Fuego31158610161200.727.7271.0911.818
Matt RoseR2D251666510012700.375.333.438.771
Eric DeadyEn Fuego395642007800.667.545.8891.434
Emo DeBartoloEn Fuego4144550002500.357.333.357.690
Jim GraneyDeuce3114550000510.455.500.455.955
Dominic CavaliereDeuce3102550003500.500.455.500.955
Blake KopachDeuce393532002700.556.556.7781.333
Adam RyszEn Fuego2665211151110.833.8571.8332.690
Jim StrenkR2D2384431002500.500.444.6251.069
Tim LandryEn Fuego264440002400.667.667.6671.333
Mike ChilloR2D22644110281100.667.5711.8332.405
Rob O'BrienDeuce270330003300.429.429.429.857
Ryan LandryEn Fuego254311014710.600.6671.4002.067
Tom RoccoDeuce141311014700.750.7501.7502.500
Luke NortierDeuce1313300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Brad RyszEn Fuego262220000200.333.333.333.667
Kevin O'TooleR2D2140220000200.500.500.5001.000
Pete AndronisDeuce142110000100.250.250.250.500
Chris RadellR2D2132110000110.333.500.333.833
Tony ZemanDeuce131110001100.333.333.333.667
Jon KirschEn Fuego120000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike McCloskeyEn Fuego100000001000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
2:30pVillage Idiots1–18En Fuego
3:45pEn Fuego23–3Scared Hitless

Sat, Aug 29

9:30aR2D216–1Convicts
10:45aConvicts4–9Deuce
2:30pSquirrels1–0Scared Hitless
3:45pScared Hitless0–1Village Idiots

Sat, Sep 12

9:30aScared HitlessvsEn Fuego
10:45aConvictsvsScared Hitless
12pVillage Idiots1–0Convicts
1:15pR2D219–9Village Idiots
2:30pSquirrelsvsR2D2
3:45pDeucevsSquirrels

Sat, Sep 19

9:30aSquirrelsvsVillage Idiots
2:30pR2D28–9En Fuego
3:45pConvictsvsR2D2

Sat, Sep 26

9:30aVillage IdiotsvsScared Hitless
10:45aEn Fuego22–1Village Idiots
12pSquirrels4–20En Fuego
1:15pConvictsvsSquirrels
2:30pDeuce13–4Convicts
3:45pR2D221–18Deuce

Sat, Oct 3

8aDeuce15–5Scared Hitless
9:05aScared Hitless1–17Deuce
10:10aVillage Idiots7–17Deuce
11:15aVillage Idiots7–17Squirrels
1:25pEn FuegovsSquirrels
2:30pEn FuegovsConvicts
3:35pEn FuegovsR2D2

Sat, Oct 10

8aSquirrelsvsScared Hitless
9:05aScared HitlessvsSquirrels
10:10aVillage IdiotsvsScared Hitless
11:15aR2D2vsVillage Idiots
1:25pConvicts10–26Deuce
2:30pDeuce10–11En Fuego
3:40pEn Fuego19–18Deuce
4:40pSquirrelsvsEn Fuego

Sat, Oct 17

9:05aScared HitlessvsR2D2
11:15aEn Fuego5–10Deuce
28
2DEUMike LucianoDeuce26
3DEUTim AurrichioDeuce24
4DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce19
5DEURob FramptonDeuce18

Home Runs

1DEUMike LucianoDeuce102DEUTim AurrichioDeuce93DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce84DEUJake MajaresDeuce45EFDan CashinEn Fuego4

RBI

1DEUMike LucianoDeuce382DEUTim AurrichioDeuce343DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce224DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce185DEUScott SellersDeuce18