CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2006
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2006

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
MAR
2006 League ChampionMarlinsBeat R2D2 7-6 in the championship game · Best record: Deuce (11-3)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Marlins

Championship · Sat, Oct 21

3:45pMarlins7–6R2D2

Semifinals · Sat, Oct 21

1:15pHot Mops11–12R2D2
2:30pMarlins15–3Deuce

Quarterfinals · Sat, Oct 21

9:30aHot Mops12–7En Fuego
10:45aMarlins16–2Pulled Hamstrings
12pMai Tais5–11R2D2

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
DEUDeuce1130.786–12079+41
R2DR2D2860.571312585+40
EFEn Fuego860.5713110104+6
MARMarlins770.5004109105+4
PHPulled Hamstrings770.50048278+4
HMHot Mops680.42951061060
MTMai Tais2120.143979174-95

2006 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ron VojikHot Mops.653 AVG18 R2 HR16 RBI1.673 OPS
    147MVP+
  2. 2
    George LebeauMarlins.680 AVG21 R1 HR12 RBI1.529 OPS
    130MVP+
  3. 3
    Andy ProchaskaDeuce.564 AVG9 R2 HR18 RBI1.453 OPS
    128MVP+

Regular Season

55 games

Sat, Aug 19

9:30aMai Tais3–11Marlins
10:45aEn Fuego15–14Mai Tais
12pDeuce10–8En Fuego
1:15pR2D213–4Deuce
2:30pHot Mops2–6R2D2
3:45pPulled Hamstrings13–12Hot Mops

Sat, Aug 26

9:30aHot Mops1–6Deuce
10:45aDeuce4–7Pulled Hamstrings
12pPulled Hamstrings14–4Mai Tais
1:15pMai Tais6–20R2D2
2:30pR2D23–8Marlins
3:45pMarlins1–11En Fuego

Sat, Sep 2

9:30aDeuce20–5Mai Tais
10:45aMai Tais6–4Hot Mops
12pHot Mops4–7Marlins
1:15pMarlins2–6Pulled Hamstrings
2:30pPulled Hamstrings4–5En Fuego
3:45pEn Fuego2–12R2D2

Sat, Sep 9

9:30aEn Fuego15–7Marlins
10:45aMai Tais1–6En Fuego
12pR2D210–4Mai Tais
1:15pDeuce4–2R2D2
2:30pPulled Hamstrings4–5Deuce
3:45pHot Mops2–0Pulled Hamstrings

Sat, Sep 16

9:30aMarlins21–8Mai Tais
10:45aMarlins1–10Deuce
12pEn Fuego4–7Deuce
1:15pEn Fuego8–15Hot Mops
2:30pR2D28–9Hot Mops
3:45pR2D211–5Pulled Hamstrings

Sat, Sep 23

9:30aR2D22–13En Fuego
10:45aMarlins6–16R2D2
12pPulled Hamstrings3–9Marlins
1:15pMai TaisRainPulled Hamstrings
2:30pHot MopsRainMai Tais
3:45pDeuceRainHot Mops

Sat, Sep 30

9:30aPulled Hamstrings11–6R2D2
10:45aEn Fuego2–3Pulled Hamstrings
12pHot Mops8–12En Fuego
1:15pMarlinsRainHot Mops
2:30pDeuceRainMarlins
3:45pMai TaisRainDeuce

Sat, Oct 7

9aR2D215–2En Fuego
10:15aDeuce9–1R2D2
11:30aPulled Hamstrings5–7En Fuego
12:45pMai Tais9–10Deuce
2pPulled Hamstrings1–0Marlins
3:15pMai Tais3–9Hot Mops
4:30pMarlins20–5Hot Mops

Sat, Oct 14

9:30aPulled Hamstrings6–9Mai Tais
10:45aMai Tais5–9Deuce
12pDeuce8–10Hot Mops
1:15pMai Tais2–19Hot Mops
2:30pDeuce14–9Marlins
3:45pHot Mops6–7Marlins

Batting Average

1MARGeorge LebeauMarlins.6802HMRon VojikHot Mops.6533R2DTorre PalandriR2D2.6094EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego.5955DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce.564

Hits

1MARGeorge LebeauMarlins342HMRon VojikHot Mops323R2DDarren PalandriR2D2294R2DTorre PalandriR2D2285EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego25

Runs

1MARGeorge LebeauMarlins212R2DChris UlrichR2D2193HMRon VojikHot Mops184R2DDarren PalandriR2D2175R2DMike ChilloR2D217

Home Runs

1R2DDarren PalandriR2D232HMRon VojikHot Mops23DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce24HMMike LucianoHot Mops25EFDan CashinEn Fuego2

RBI

1R2DDarren PalandriR2D2242HMMike LucianoHot Mops233DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce184HMRon VojikHot Mops165EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego16

2006 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
R2D2175251552432717414938.463
Deuce14457119211219512045.462
Hot Mops165501312533011613344.460
Marlins16512141231187411140.451
Pulled Hamstrings621349921362489.432
En Fuego144361101882471010726.431

2006 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
George LebeauMarlins1550213429401124151.680.709.8201.529
Ron VojikHot Mops1349183222532164930.653.6731.0001.673
Darren PalandriR2D21755172918623244811.527.484.8731.357
Torre PalandriR2D21546152820800153630.609.608.7831.390
Kevin ShermanEn Fuego144282520320163240.595.617.7621.379
Anthony ZogasR2D21548122420310142920.500.510.6041.114
Chris UlrichR2D2165019232201092521.460.481.500.981
Ryan ShermanEn Fuego134715221812193010.468.469.6381.108
Mike ChilloR2D21545172216420123060.489.538.6671.205
Andy ProchaskaDeuce123992216222183430.564.581.8721.453
Walter HanleyMarlins144616211821082520.457.460.5431.003
Mike LucianoHot Mops1444142112432233753.477.520.8411.361
Anthony RitaccaHot Mops144382120100122251.488.520.5121.032
Rich FinnHot Mops104113211371093030.512.545.7321.277
Jim StrenkR2D21440132117130132820.525.523.7001.223
Pete WengerskiEn Fuego1239112115501102910.538.524.7441.267
Mike SwansonHot Mops155010201811092330.400.434.460.894
Dan CashinEn Fuego1238152010802123420.526.524.8951.419
Jeromy FranksDeuce113815201532062720.526.550.7111.261
Mike FelderEn Fuego144512191611172531.422.449.5561.005
Tim AurrichioDeuce124271914311152702.452.442.6431.085
Kevin NovakDeuce1341101917101122371.463.542.5611.103
Dominic CavaliereDeuce1037141916210122321.514.538.6221.160
Ed DurecHot Mops1245131816200122030.400.429.444.873
Randy CaldwellMarlins1238151813032163041.474.524.7891.313
Matt RoseR2D2154381714120122258.395.449.512.961
Steve WittR2D293510171601071920.486.514.5431.056
Alan KellerMarlins123591715200101920.486.487.5431.030
Shawn LigeikisDeuce144311161510081763.372.449.395.844
Brian SellersDeuce144110161600021670.390.479.390.869
Chris AgneMarlins83210161411051910.500.515.5941.109
Dave WinslowMarlins93110161231092102.516.516.6771.194
Jeff WillingerMarlins13291216160001116101.552.619.5521.171
Adam DremakHot Mops112810161420051892.571.676.6431.319
Mike JurkovicR2D21230131511031142450.500.556.8001.356
Bill ShermanEn Fuego143941414000111431.359.395.359.754
John SandrikEn Fuego12368141400061440.389.439.389.828
Cary HendrixR2D2103291411210111800.438.424.563.987
Howard JordanMarlins10325141400091420.438.457.438.895
Scott SellersHot Mops10315141400091440.452.500.452.952
Scott KopachHot Mops7288141211041710.500.517.6071.124
Mark JohnsonDeuce7236131012081801.565.542.7831.324
Kevin KunevichPulled Hamstrings621712722182100.571.5711.0001.571
Brad RyszEn Fuego1439411730151700.282.262.436.698
Jack PetersonMarlins8233111100021120.478.520.478.998
Bill SircherDeuce518611901161601.611.611.8891.500
AJ CoiaEn Fuego514911811151721.786.8131.2142.027
Mike HettDeuce1027610910051151.370.455.407.862
Kevin O'TooleEn Fuego8256107111121600.400.370.6401.010
Vince RicciardiDeuce8255101000051000.400.357.400.757
Sean SircherDeuce723710820071210.435.458.522.980
Dominic SeneseHot Mops622810910011110.455.458.500.958
Matt HalversonPulled Hamstrings6204101000031000.500.500.5001.000
Ernie MilsapMarlins620310721071410.500.524.7001.224
Paul DavisPulled Hamstrings517610730021300.588.588.7651.353
Eric DuveMarlins6176101000031021.588.632.5881.220
Kevin O'RourkeR2D2133139720081110.290.286.355.641
Rob PolstonMarlins103169810031012.290.303.323.626
Scott HickeyHot Mops9303990004921.300.344.300.644
Dan GarrettPulled Hamstrings62059531051400.450.429.7001.129
Tony DusekHot Mops5206990005900.450.450.450.900
Art SeguraDeuce9243871002951.333.433.375.808
Gary ZelanyPulled Hamstrings61968620041010.421.450.526.976
Tony ZemanHot Mops51938520161302.421.421.6841.105
Rick DelapazMarlins8245770003710.292.320.292.612
Mike BiedronMarlins6203770002731.350.435.350.785
Pat SheehanPulled Hamstrings61747411131310.412.444.7651.209
Mike PelosoR2D24103770003700.700.700.7001.400
Brian CroasdalePulled Hamstrings6171660005610.353.368.353.721
Pepe RothMarlins4155650013902.400.400.6001.000
Brad HerbstPulled Hamstrings4136651002710.462.500.5381.038
Gary WojtulewiczDeuce4115660003631.545.643.5451.188
Jim KeatingEn Fuego31066310261300.600.6001.3001.900
Al ArriviHot Mops282660003600.750.750.7501.500
Rick EspinozaPulled Hamstrings6153540103720.333.389.467.856
Todd MasekDeuce395523005820.556.636.8891.525
Scott CollinsPulled Hamstrings592540104711.556.600.7781.378
Ken MazurowskiMarlins271541002600.714.625.8571.482
Bob KruseMarlins7213431001511.190.227.238.465
Rich GaffneyEn Fuego6190440004400.211.211.211.421
Pat RoseR2D28157440003471.267.500.267.767
Tom RoccoHot Mops5151431002520.267.353.333.686
Brian CodyMarlins5144440001420.286.375.286.661
Larry PolanskiPulled Hamstrings5141431004500.286.286.357.643
Danny AtkinsHot Mops4111431002500.364.308.455.762
Mark ChilloR2D23103430100600.400.400.6001.000
Dave CashinEn Fuego593440000420.444.545.444.990
Billy DelreHot Mops293430014700.444.444.7781.222
Anthony LuciaPulled Hamstrings381440002400.500.444.500.944
John OplawskiHot Mops1414310025001.0001.0001.2502.250
Brian HettHot Mops3101330001300.300.300.300.600
Kevin RoseR2D2273330002300.429.429.429.857
Fred FalkMarlins271321002410.429.500.5711.071
Ali VulaHot Mops260330001311.500.571.5001.071
Tim LewandowskiR2D2261330001310.500.571.5001.071
Jim GraneyDeuce260321003410.500.571.6671.238
Richie CornacchiaHot Mops140320101500.750.7501.2502.000
Kevin KuratkoR2D25131220000211.154.214.154.368
Joe FelderEn Fuego6123220001221.167.286.167.452
Kenny KesilicaEn Fuego262220001200.333.286.333.619
Gary WilhelmPulled Hamstrings240220000200.500.500.5001.000
Steve TaborHot Mops131201100510.667.7501.6672.417
Danny ZemanHot Mops130220000200.667.667.6671.333
Brad TempleDeuce1202200012001.0001.0001.0002.000
Mike GormanPulled Hamstrings5111110001110.091.167.091.258
Brian SchwartzEn Fuego5102110001111.100.167.100.267
John GelsominoR2D2391110001102.111.111.111.222
Fran MichlMarlins280110000101.125.125.125.250
Steve OHot Mops271110001100.143.143.143.286
Chris CavaliereHot Mops260110000110.167.286.167.452
Dan WojtulewiczDeuce250110001111.200.286.200.486
Tim HutchesonMarlins152110001100.200.200.200.400
Tom FranzoPulled Hamstrings241110000110.250.400.250.650
Tom RyszEn Fuego341110000111.250.400.250.650
Jon JordanMarlins241110001100.250.200.250.450
Pete AndronisHot Mops130110000100.333.333.333.667
Mr. SellersHot Mops130110001100.333.333.333.667
Leo KotorDeuce130110001100.333.333.333.667
Bob WasikHot Mops131110000101.333.333.333.667
Bill McCluskyPulled Hamstrings121110001100.500.500.5001.000
Gary McGlaughlinPulled Hamstrings120110001100.500.500.5001.000
Nick SantosEn Fuego121110001100.500.333.500.833
Steve CrowleyHot Mops130000000000.000.000.000.000
Matt PechousMarlins130000000001.000.000.000.000
Tom ReynoldsHot Mops120000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall