CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2009
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2009

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
EF
2009 League ChampionEn FuegoBeat R2D2 15-11 in the championship game · Best record: R2D2 (10-2)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 En Fuego

Championship · Sat, Nov 7

3:45pEn Fuego15–11R2D2

Semifinals · Sat, Nov 7

1:15pRumors18–33En Fuego
2:30pDeuce11–12R2D2

Quarterfinals · Sat, Nov 7

9:30aSons of Jim Essian7–30Deuce
10:45aBad Company5–17Rumors
12pMercenaries1–28En Fuego

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
R2DR2D21020.833–16299+63
EFEn Fuego920.8180.517867+111
RUMRumors920.8180.516275+87
DEUDeuce350.37558764+23
SOJSons of Jim Essian360.3335.581129-48
BCBad Company280.200772111-39
MERMercenaries0110.0009.538235-197

2009 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony ZemanRumors.848 AVG24 R6 HR22 RBI2.556 OPS
    212MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike ChilloR2D2.771 AVG27 R10 HR36 RBI2.444 OPS
    195MVP+
  3. 3
    Dan CashinEn Fuego.674 AVG31 R10 HR33 RBI2.259 OPS
    195MVP+

Regular Season

42 games

Sat, Aug 15

9:30aR2D212–13Rumors
10:45aDeuce5–9R2D2
12pMercenaries4–21Deuce
1:15pBad Company24–5Mercenaries
2:30pEn Fuego13–4Bad Company
3:45pSons of Jim Essian6–18En Fuego

Sat, Aug 22

9:30aEn Fuego22–1Mercenaries
10:45aMercenaries5–12Sons of Jim Essian
12pSons of Jim Essian15–16R2D2
1:15pR2D219–3Bad Company
2:30pBad Company5–16Rumors
3:45pRumors14–4Deuce

Sat, Aug 29

9:30aDeuceRainBad Company
10:45aSons of Jim EssianRainDeuce
12pRumorsRainSons of Jim Essian
1:15pEn FuegoRainRumors
2:30pR2D2RainEn Fuego
3:45pMercenariesRainR2D2

Sat, Sep 12

9:30aRumors3–5R2D2
10:45aRumors24–4Mercenaries
12pDeuce25–0Mercenaries
1:15pDeuce9–11En Fuego
2:30pBad Company1–13En Fuego
3:45pBad Company9–10Sons of Jim Essian

Sat, Sep 19

9:30aDeuce9–10Rumors
10:45aR2D212–6Deuce
12pBad Company7–13R2D2
1:15pMercenaries0–10Bad Company
2:30pSons of Jim Essian19–7Mercenaries
3:45pEn Fuego13–4Sons of Jim Essian

Sat, Sep 26

9:30aMercenaries2–35En Fuego
10:45aEn Fuego11–12R2D2
12pR2D225–11Sons of Jim Essian
1:15pSons of Jim Essian4–18Rumors
2:30pRumors14–5Bad Company
3:45pBad Company4–8Deuce

Sun, Oct 25

12pR2D213–12En Fuego
1pR2D26–11En Fuego
2pMercenaries2–20R2D2
3pEn Fuego19–9Rumors
4pMercenaries8–23Rumors
5pSons of Jim Essian0–18Rumors

Batting Average

1RUMTony ZemanRumors.8482R2DMike ChilloR2D2.7713RUMEd DurecRumors.7584EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego.7075EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego.674

Hits

1EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego412R2DMike ChilloR2D2373EFPete WengerskiEn Fuego354R2DTorre PalandriR2D2335RUMMike LucianoRumors32

Runs

1EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego342R2DTorre PalandriR2D2323EFDan CashinEn Fuego314R2DMike ChilloR2D2275EFPete WengerskiEn Fuego26

Home Runs

1EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego122R2DMike ChilloR2D2103EFDan CashinEn Fuego104RUMMike LucianoRumors85EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego8

RBI

1RUMMike LucianoRumors382EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego363R2DMike ChilloR2D2364EFDan CashinEn Fuego335EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego33

2009 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
En Fuego1452925731838144924531.601
Rumors1345819626443203819616.576
Deuce103731272083481412712.558
R2D21447218525345162818427.536

2009 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Ryan ShermanEn Fuego14583441234212368500.707.6831.4662.149
Mike ChilloR2D214482737169210368050.771.7781.6672.444
Pete WengerskiEn Fuego1355263523615225810.636.6321.0551.686
Torre PalandriR2D214513233181230205120.647.6481.0001.648
Mike LucianoRumors13482532131018386811.667.6731.4172.090
Dan CashinEn Fuego11463131119110337230.674.6941.5652.259
Anthony ZogasR2D21448193021612164430.625.635.9171.551
Kevin ShermanEn Fuego1343232918218335730.674.6271.3261.953
Tony ZemanRumors933242815346225710.848.8291.7272.556
Mike HalusekEn Fuego1447222718414194531.574.588.9571.546
Darren PalandriR2D21447242614417165351.553.5641.1281.691
Anthony RitaccaRumors1341142620321213630.634.630.8781.508
Ed DurecRumors1033192519501133320.758.7501.0001.750
Chris UlrichR2D21343142422110152710.558.543.6281.171
Andy ProchaskaDeuce937142416512183710.649.6581.0001.658
Bill ShermanEn Fuego1442152317060203561.548.592.8331.425
Brad RyszEn Fuego1139132318311133120.590.595.7951.390
Steve TaborRumors1138152212118224901.579.5791.2891.868
Nick SantosEn Fuego134016201820092233.500.523.5501.073
Art SeguraDeuce103892011414173811.526.5121.0001.512
Josh FranksEn Fuego932162016112162911.625.618.9061.524
Noah WizaRumors1143141914131102912.442.435.6741.109
Matt RoseR2D21340141912241173223.475.477.8001.277
Dave VanTholenDeuce10359191630092210.543.541.6291.169
Nick IsdaleRumors9332019844394043.576.6221.2121.834
Kevin NovakDeuce82917191621092330.655.647.7931.440
Sean SircherDeuce7278191432092600.704.704.9631.667
Chris TaborEn Fuego925141817001122120.720.714.8401.554
Dominic CavaliereDeuce93310171421082110.515.514.6361.151
Phil CavaliereDeuce833101711411112600.515.515.7881.303
Danny ZemanRumors102911171320282510.586.581.8621.443
Cary HendrixR2D2113491610312192700.471.400.7941.194
Aaron BriedeganDeuce7246151410051620.625.654.6671.321
Brian SellersDeuce828121413100111500.500.500.5361.036
Ron VojikRumors62014146314143110.700.6251.5502.175
Scott KopachRumors829813940061701.448.448.5861.034
Gary ZelanyR2D210298131110151720.448.484.5861.070
Jim StrenkR2D29251113821292310.520.500.9201.420
AJ AurrichioDeuce8291212820282000.414.387.6901.077
Scott SellersRumors828812822061801.429.429.6431.071
Kevin KuratkoR2D212268121020061412.462.481.5381.020
Spicy CruzEn Fuego5199121020081410.632.650.7371.387
Mark ChilloR2D28254117112122010.440.462.8001.262
Roger NickelsDeuce517611731061610.647.632.9411.573
Jim GraneyDeuce5198104303102220.526.5221.1581.680
Danny AtkinsRumors51569610291600.600.5631.0671.629
Mike FelderEn Fuego31379410472200.692.6921.6922.385
Pat RoseR2D211265871002902.308.308.346.654
Adam RyszEn Fuego5159880001820.533.588.5331.122
AJ CoiaEn Fuego51797330141310.412.444.7651.209
Mark DeadyEn Fuego4134770004702.538.500.5381.038
Tim AurrichioDeuce3846310251300.750.6001.6252.225
Richie LeoEn Fuego5146541007620.357.412.429.840
Tony DusekRumors3124540012800.417.417.6671.083
Mike JurkovicR2D25112550003500.455.455.455.909
Jacob MeyersRumors3104532003700.500.500.7001.200
Kevin KunevichR2D24144420117910.286.333.643.976
Scott HickeyRumors5142440004410.286.313.286.598
Frank SeneseRumors393430101601.444.444.6671.111
Gary BondsRumors373421015800.571.4441.1431.587
Dan SlevinEn Fuego5113320011610.273.333.545.879
Doug BaerDeuce382330001300.375.375.375.750
Michael ScumaciRumors272320101501.429.429.7141.143
Shawn LigeikisDeuce280220000201.250.250.250.500
Matt HollyR2D2254211001330.400.625.6001.225
Adam DremakRumors140101000200.250.250.500.750
Jon JonRumors120110001100.500.500.5001.000
Ryan DurecRumors1101100011001.0001.0001.0002.000
Joe MacchiaRumors120000000010.000.333.000.333
Advertisement
ChicagoBall