CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2009
  3. R2D2
  4. 2009
R2D
2009 · Riverside Fall

R2D2

11-3 in 2009 · Manager: Matt Rose
All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mike Chillo.771 AVG27 R10 HR36 RBI2.444 OPS
    195MVP+
  2. 2
    Torre Palandri.647 AVG32 R0 HR20 RBI1.648 OPS
    139MVP+
  3. 3
    Darren Palandri.553 AVG24 R7 HR16 RBI1.691 OPS
    129MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Darren Palandri144724264171651.553.5641.1281.691
Torre Palandri1451323312302020.647.6481.0001.648
Mike Chillo1448273792103650.771.7781.6672.444
Anthony Zogas144819306121630.625.635.9171.551
Chris Ulrich134314241101510.558.543.6281.171
Matt Rose134014192411723.475.477.8001.277
Cary Hendrix11349163121900.471.400.7941.194
Gary Zelany1029813101520.448.484.5861.070
Jim Strenk9251113212910.520.500.9201.420
Kevin Kuratko1226812200612.462.481.5381.020
Mark Chillo8254111121210.440.462.8001.262
Pat Rose112658100202.308.308.346.654
Kevin Kunevich41444011710.286.333.643.976
Mike Jurkovic51125000300.455.455.455.909
Matt Holly2542100130.400.625.6001.225
Team14472185253451628184278.536.542.8771.419

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall11-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 9:30a@ RumorsL 12-13Riverside Fall
Aug 15 10:45avs DeuceW 9-5Riverside Fall
Aug 22 12pvs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-15Riverside Fall
Aug 22 1:15p@ Bad CompanyW 19-3Riverside Fall
Aug 29 2:30p@ En FuegoRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 29 3:45pvs MercenariesRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 12 9:30avs RumorsW 5-3Riverside Fall
Sep 19 10:45a@ DeuceW 12-6Riverside Fall
Sep 19 12pvs Bad CompanyW 13-7Riverside Fall
Sep 26 10:45avs En FuegoW 12-11Riverside Fall
Sep 26 12p@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-11Riverside Fall
Oct 25 12p@ En FuegoW 13-12Riverside Fall
Oct 25 1p@ En FuegoL 6-11Riverside Fall
Oct 25 2pvs MercenariesW 20-2Riverside Fall
Nov 7 2:30pvs DeuceW 12-11SemifinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 3:45pvs En FuegoL 11-15ChampionshipRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall