CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Chris Ulrich
CU

Chris Ulrich

#25 · RC · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 178
BornFeb 11, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsSik Wit It
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career239 G · 856 PA
AVG.476HR1RBI227OPS1.038
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 87 · OPS+ 74#8 in Chicago history in hits (384) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D2451575479156151106.503.488.6941.182
2006The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It49160497181037513.444.452.506.959
2007The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It401393766101042105.475.462.5611.023
2008The Runs, R2D22789233832023103.427.419.506.925
2009
The Runs
, R2D2
27
90
21
42
3
1
0
29
1
0
5
.467
.448
.522
.970
2010The Runs, R2D22273263540016513.479.494.5341.028
2011R2D21446142420015411.522.549.5651.114
2013R2D27265130007201.500.517.5001.017
2014R2D2310250001000.500.500.5001.000
2015R2D25179111006200.647.684.7061.390
Career2398072403844611122722327.476.474.5641.038

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005164.4739182.191.5000.60.055.20.3
2006168.4178976.063.4473.00.637.30.3
2007145.4269183.086.4750.70.037.30.3
200893.3908161.079.4271.10.019.50.0
200996.3987961.056.4671.00.022.2-0.0
201081.4207755.055.4866.21.220.0-0.1
201151.4799181.043.5337.82.014.60.1
201329.4538875.000.5006.90.07.00.1
201410.4548566.000.5000.00.02.50.0
201519.563106115.059.64710.50.08.20.1
Career856.4338774.088.4772.60.4222.81.2

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season211716219344439121219.480.478.5701.047
Playoffs26872138320152.437.440.517.957
Tournaments240200001.500.600.5001.100

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–151163921990104.5081.098
The Runs2005–101153911761119.450.990
Sik Wit It2006–07824904.375.818

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–151163921990104.508
La Grange Summer League2005–075117075159.441
North Riverside Summer League2008–103611847031.398
Berwyn Fall League2006–07155725020.439
La Grange Fall League200511422709.643
Forest Park Fall League2006–07824904.375
Killer B Tournament200624200.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total80724038432646111227223.476.474.5641.038455
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home3991171931602571115112.484.480.5891.069235
Away4081231911662140112111.468.469.5391.008220
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League80324038232446111227213.476.474.5641.038453
Tournament4022000010.500.600.5001.1002
Playoffs872138333201520.437.440.517.95745
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on277671271021951150.458.468.5741.042159
Runners on5301732572242760226173.485.477.5581.036296
Bases loaded311013120102920.419.405.484.88915
Leading off inning133355548331100.414.414.504.91767
None on / none out141385850431100.411.411.504.91571
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs29611113812111516662.466.462.5471.009162
1 out238781179519308390.492.477.5971.074142
2 outs2735112911016307871.473.486.5531.039151
2 outs, runners on20641948110307861.456.472.5341.006110
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-45271662542133470158171.482.481.5731.054302
Innings 5-72757112611012316552.458.456.535.991147
Extra innings5343010400.800.6671.2001.8676
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st327109100300.313.303.344.64711
Batting 2nd2361010000611.435.440.435.87510
Batting 4th218138410800.619.591.9051.49619
Batting 5th20060897511215750.445.443.535.978107
Batting 6th25781125109124066112.486.491.5641.055145
Batting 7th18254968310306440.527.518.6151.134112
Batting 8th761632275001800.421.416.487.90237
Batting 9th8442110200.500.500.8751.3757
Batting 10th8453200310.625.667.8751.5427
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RC356117175153166094153.492.500.5701.070203
As 2B19051837110115730.437.428.516.94498
As SC912540327102800.440.426.538.96449
As CF53102221100910.415.411.434.84523
As C451123156201210.511.522.7331.25533
As RF271015114001110.556.533.7041.23719
As LF2091312100510.650.636.7001.33614
As SS12366000500.500.462.500.9626
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May1072642355203400.393.378.477.85551
June882443375013510.489.454.5801.03351
July802134304001800.425.410.475.88538
August1063949445001872.462.487.509.99654
September18558897114405741.481.479.6001.079111
October21568117100134063100.544.555.6421.196138
November264109010200.385.370.462.83212

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 26 '15@ DeuceW 21-1852500Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15@ SquirrelsW 21-743200Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15vs DeuceL 15-3141100Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15vs Village IdiotsW 20-112100Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15@ Scared HitlessW 18-831210Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 25 '14@ En FuegoW 12-941200
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Championship
Riverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14@ DeuceW 8-740200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14vs Scared HitlessW 15-321100QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 19 '13@ En FuegoW 12-630100ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13@ DeuceW 12-441200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13vs Scared HitlessW 22-121000QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13vs Village IdiotsW 15-641300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13@ Scared HitlessW 21-1761300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13vs Thirsty?L 8-940300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13@ En FuegoL 5-631100Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 29 '11@ DeuceL 8-1240100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 18-831100QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 22 '11@ In The StreetW 28-552510Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 10-830100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 6-1731200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs In The StreetW 18-132200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 19-342200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs DeuceL 4-1230200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 11-530100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 5-420000Riverside Fall 2011