CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 24
Finger Lickin Good13
Schlitz10
FinalJul 24
Chubbies5
Finger Lickin Good9
FinalJul 24
Schlitz9
Gators8
FinalJul 22
Gators14
Shop7
FinalJul 22
Finger Lickin Good15
The Weathermen3
FinalJul 17
Schlitz17
The Weathermen5
FinalJul 17
Chubbies11
Finger Lickin Good10
FinalJul 17
Schlitz12
Finger Lickin Good4
FinalJul 17
Shop14
Gators0
FinalJul 15
Chubbies15
Gators7
FinalJul 15
Chubbies14
The Weathermen9
FinalJul 15
Finger Lickin Good13
The Weathermen2
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. La Grange Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class B · Summer · All-time

La Grange

2005–2008 · 4 seasons · 22 teams
All-time2008200720062005

Champions

Creators2Bada Bing1Finger Lickin Good1
YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2008Finger Lickin Good13–10Schlitz1Schlitz best record 16-2
  2. 2007Creators9–5Shooters1The Runs best record 16-2
  3. 2006Creators9–6Via Bella Strays1The Runs best record 15-3
  4. 2005Bada Bing18–17The Runs1Creators best record 2-0

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2008
  1. 1
    Danny ConterioChubbies.654 AVG14 R2 HR13 RBI1.832 OPS
    163MVP+
  2. 2
    Kevin ShermanSchlitz.686 AVG20 R4 HR24 RBI1.797 OPS
    157MVP+
  3. 3
    Steve TaborSchlitz.627 AVG21 R2 HR25 RBI1.611 OPS
    140MVP+
2007
  1. 1
    Lee MendozaCreators.674 AVG22 R8 HR40 RBI2.053 OPS
    193MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh MendozaCreators.593 AVG R

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
The Runs34680.852702329
Chubbies11530.83320394
Schlitz22790.750380226
Creators327110.7114092762
Shooters326120.684394275
Guilty11260.667202128
Via Bella Strays323140.622447307
Finger Lickin Good11080.5561791371
Docs21090.526186173
Gorilla Fingers29110.450140170
Gators423320.418446537
Fairley17110.389138192
Booze Hounds

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Darren PalandriThe Runs5219289106701511107717390.552.558.9011.459
Torre PalandriThe Runs52178631048419015612652.584.580.7081.288
Matt RoseThe Runs551896995641110107915671.503.490.8251.316
Chris UlrichThe Runs51170497564911598910.441.422.524.946
Gary ZelanyThe Runs46150557468600378041.493.500.5331.033
Mark ChilloThe Runs431394765531002388121.468.459.5831.042
Dave WinslowThe Runs2610657603218373810501.566.566.9911.557
Mike ChilloThe Runs29103566028115166512940.583.5711.2521.824
Kevin O'RourkeThe Runs50145445958001436251.407.403.428.830
Mike FelderThe Runs35115345739945428920.496.488.7741.262
Kevin KunevichThe Runs301104153321254438700.482.461.7911.252
Cary HendrixThe Runs2693334330715376710.462.449.7201.169
Joe DuranGuilty2581334329833306610.531.518.8151.332
John StamasGuilty2373273726812245300.507.500.7261.226
Patrick DwyerGuilty2376233523444305900.461.455.7761.231
Derrick WalkerCreators2170253522319306721.500.500.9571.457
Danny ConterioGuilty1759293521644216130.593.6131.0341.647
Kevin ShermanSchlitz1351203525244245710.686.6791.1181.797
Nick ZangaraChubbies2571203425324225301.479.466.7461.212
Gus FlorosGuilty2270213422525185801.486.486.8291.314
Josh SiasCreators1658253222631184710.552.550.8101.360
Josh MendozaCreators15542432131306256310.593.5891.1671.756
Steve TaborSchlitz1451213219742255300.627.5711.0391.611
Lee MendozaCreators1446223114818406510.674.6401.4132.053
Juan GuerreroCreators1653183024312164110.566.564.7741.337
Peter LucnikShop1653182715525245130.509.526.9621.489
Petey NicoteraSchlitz1452192723301143300.519.509.6351.144
Dale MitchellThe Runs1450172718225334810.540.528.9601.488
Mike JurkovicThe Runs2574182522201193030.338.346.405.751
Eric DeadySchlitz134892521211173200.521.510.6671.177
Domenic FrancheseGuilty1447122317222113510.489.500.7451.245
Lenny RizzoGuilty1647162320300102650.489.538.5531.092
Jacob MeyersSchlitz134462320300142610.523.522.5911.113
Vito FrancheseGuilty1342172316511153312.548.545.7861.331
Mike WelnerChubbies123920231760062900.590.590.7441.333
Ty WilliamsCreators163712231822193200.622.605.8651.470
Francisco ArenasCreators194715222110062300.468.468.489.957
Matt PedrettiSchlitz1447112219120112700.468.449.5741.023
Pat RoseThe Runs1746172218301142800.478.478.6091.087
Eric DavisChubbies1243172215124103901.512.512.9071.419
Joe CoiaSchlitz1036152217014113600.611.5951.0001.595
Brian SmithSchlitz134915211731062610.429.440.531.971
Danny ZemanSchlitz124818211730182730.438.471.5631.033
Matt SmithSchlitz1347102119200112310.447.449.489.938
Jim StrenkThe Runs1338152117211152800.553.538.7371.275
Jose CarriedoCreators1854112016211152701.370.357.500.857
Adam MillerShop1549122014141173210.408.420.6531.073
Steve ClantonChubbies113582015203193100.571.541.8861.426
Hector RamirezCreators184714191900071900.404.404.404.809
Joe PaladinoShop1536171919000131940.528.561.5281.089
Alan G.Creators1943111711411102610.395.391.605.996
Frank RodriguezCreators174115171402172431.415.435.5851.020
Matt DavisShop164691614101122030.348.388.435.823
Eric HolzwartShop12379169331132822.432.439.7571.196
P.R PigoniShop154411151320071700.341.333.386.720
Mark WambayShop1339141512201132021.385.405.513.918
Chris DrankieShop154871413100121510.292.294.313.607
Joe DornekerShop113610131300091310.361.378.361.739
Carlos RamirezCreators15351113931081811.371.368.514.883
Kevin RoseShop133414131210061411.382.400.412.812
Martin MoraCreators11349136214112900.382.382.8531.235
Brandon AikensChubbies9279138410141900.481.464.7041.168
Kevin KuratkoThe Runs103211121200051200.375.375.375.750
Paul BonkShop92610111010071200.423.423.462.885
Juan MunizCreators1025311911041400.440.423.560.983
Steve VitogiannisGuilty1238610802071400.263.263.368.632
Timothy DwyerGuilty1029710910061120.345.387.379.766
Jimmy MartinChubbies8243101000081000.417.385.417.801
Kenny HolubChubbies718510820051200.556.526.6671.193
Justin WardChubbies1126895103151930.346.387.7311.118
Danny VillarealCreators51859801071110.500.500.6111.111
Sub 1 RandomGuilty61868610141201.444.444.6671.111
Anthony ZogasThe Runs82887420171210.250.276.429.704
Danny MoralesCreators8152770002710.467.471.467.937
Len HallinShop383540102700.625.556.8751.431
Guillermo LopezCreators271540016800.714.7141.1431.857
Anthony RoblesCreators12205431000520.200.273.250.523
Edward DouglasCreators8193431003500.211.211.263.474
Jeff BernathShop3112440001400.364.364.364.727
Bryan TaborSchlitz31034102131100.400.4001.1001.500
Dean FukarSchlitz3104430101600.400.400.6001.000
Mike MikeGuilty394430013700.444.444.7781.222
Chris PohankaShop4134302102700.231.231.538.769
Danny GutierrezCreators272330001300.429.429.429.857
Nick SantosThe Runs263330001300.500.500.5001.000
Flash BrownThe Runs141320013600.750.7501.5002.250
Adam DremakSchlitz1303300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Nick NazarioShop4122220000210.167.231.167.397
Alex GarzaChubbies5112210013500.182.182.455.636
Joe ChiappettaShop260220001200.333.333.333.667
Martin OrozcoCreators261211002300.333.333.500.833
Bill GlassiShop251220002200.400.333.400.733
Pete WengerskiSchlitz142210014500.500.5001.2501.750
Junior SmithThe Runs141220002200.500.500.5001.000
Ron VojikSchlitz131202002400.667.6671.3332.000
Mike PelosoThe Runs273110001100.143.143.143.286
Paul UnknownShop252110002100.200.167.200.367
Mic UnknownShop142110001100.250.250.250.500
Hugo CardenasCreators241100013401.250.2001.0001.200
Scott UejimaSchlitz140110000100.250.250.250.500
Tim UnknownShop131110000100.333.333.333.667
Joe Duran SrChubbies130110001100.333.333.333.667
Kyle EntlerThe Runs131110000100.333.333.333.667
Doug DouglassCreators330101002201.333.250.667.917
Anthony MatteucciSchlitz121110000110.500.667.5001.167
Max HarrisCreators120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Francisco PulidoCreators1101100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Cork UnknownShop250000001000.000.000.000.000
Mike HolosackThe Runs140000000000.000.000.000.000
Marty AguilarChubbies120000000001.000.000.000.000
Oscar LopezCreators110000000000.000.000.000.000
Lew MaxwellCreators111000000010.000.333.000.333
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record
24
6 HR
25 RBI
1.756 OPS
160MVP+
  • 3
    Derrick WalkerCreators.508 AVG25 R9 HR30 RBI1.492 OPS
    137MVP+
  • 2006
    1. 1
      Mark ChilloThe Runs.586 AVG11 R1 HR13 RBI1.425 OPS
      131MVP+
    2. 2
      Darren PalandriThe Runs.508 AVG24 R2 HR23 RBI1.352 OPS
      129MVP+
    3. 3
      Matt RoseThe Runs.508 AVG26 R4 HR30 RBI1.389 OPS
      129MVP+
    2005
    1. 1
      Mike ChilloThe Runs.615 AVG38 R9 HR44 RBI1.839 OPS
      154MVP+
    2. 2
      Dave WinslowThe Runs.551 AVG45 R7 HR31 RBI1.615 OPS
      136MVP+
    3. 3
      Darren PalandriThe Runs.611 AVG36 R4 HR32 RBI1.586 OPS
      127MVP+
    1
    5
    13
    0
    .278
    177
    207
    Bada Bing310270.2702544061
    Shop414420.250377656
    Phils Old Style14140.222140240
    The Weathermen12160.111101231
    Drunk and Disorderly10180.000103303
    Ball Busters1020.000635
    Ghostriders1020.000240
    Undecided1010.000315
    In The Black1010.000012

    Record Book

    Hits

    1. Darren Palandri2005–07106
    2. Torre Palandri2005–07104
    3. Matt Rose2005–0795
    4. Chris Ulrich2005–0775
    5. Gary Zelany2005–0774

    Home Runs

    1. Mike Chillo2005–0716
    2. Matt Rose2005–0710
    3. Darren Palandri2005–0710
    4. Derrick Walker2006–079
    5. Lee Mendoza20078

    RBI

    1. Matt Rose2005–0779
    2. Darren Palandri2005–0777
    3. Mike Chillo2005–0765
    4. Chris Ulrich2005–0759
    5. Torre Palandri2005–0756

    Runs

    1. Darren Palandri2005–0789
    2. Matt Rose2005–0769
    3. Torre Palandri2005–0763
    4. Dave Winslow2005–0757
    5. Mike Chillo2005–0756

    Doubles

    1. Torre Palandri2005–0719
    2. Dave Winslow2005–0718
    3. Darren Palandri2005–0715
    4. Josh Mendoza200713
    5. Kevin Kunevich2006–0712

    Triples

    1. Darren Palandri2005–0711
    2. Matt Rose2005–0710
    3. Mike Chillo2005–075
    4. Kevin Kunevich2006–075
    5. Adam Miller20074

    Extra-Base Hits

    1. Darren Palandri2005–0736
    2. Mike Chillo2005–0732
    3. Matt Rose2005–0731
    4. Dave Winslow2005–0728
    5. Kevin Kunevich2006–0721

    Total Bases

    1. Darren Palandri2005–07173
    2. Matt Rose2005–07156
    3. Mike Chillo2005–07129
    4. Torre Palandri2005–07126
    5. Dave Winslow2005–07105

    Walks

    1. Darren Palandri2005–079
    2. Matt Rose2005–077
    3. Lenny Rizzo2007–085
    4. Kevin O'Rourke2005–075
    5. Torre Palandri2005–075

    At-Bats

    1. Darren Palandri2005–07192
    2. Matt Rose2005–07189
    3. Torre Palandri2005–07178
    4. Chris Ulrich2005–07170
    5. Gary Zelany2005–07150

    Batting Average (min 150 AB)

    1. Torre Palandri2005–07 · 104-178.584
    2. Darren Palandri2005–07 · 106-192.552
    3. Matt Rose2005–07 · 95-189.503
    4. Gary Zelany2005–07 · 74-150.493
    5. Chris Ulrich2005–07 · 75-170.441