CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Ty Williams
TW

Ty Williams

#0 · 3B · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
CreatorsThe Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career42 G · 104 PA
AVG.430HR1RBI24OPS.953
Career WAR 0.0 · wRC+ 81 · OPS+ 6243 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Creators23120011000.667.6671.6672.333
2007Creators, The Runs163911232208001.590.575.7441.319
2008Creators11000000000.000.000.000.000
2009Creators2357111820015003.316.300.351.651
Career42100234342124004.430.413.540.953

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20063.9912113051.000.5000.00.03.30.1
200740.548117135.154.5900.00.017.10.3
20081.0000-100.000.0000.00.00.0-0.0
200960.267538.035.3160.00.06.3-0.3
Career104.3938162.110.4240.00.023.20.0

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season34832235420220.422.402.518.920
Playoffs361500110.833.8331.3332.167
Tournaments5110300010.273.273.273.545

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2006–09419943124.434.963
The Runs200711000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2006–0716372319.622
Clyde Park Summer League2009132911010.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009722604.273
Cicero No-Glove Tournament200714200.500
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200913101.333
ASA Double Points Qualifier Tournament200912000.000
Killer B Tournament200711000.000
Clyde Park Summer League200811

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total1002343364212400.430.413.540.95354
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home45617152001100.378.354.422.77619
Away551726212211300.473.464.6361.10135
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League892340334212300.449.430.5731.00351
Tournament11033000100.273.273.273.5453
Playoffs615
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
0
0
.000
Crush Classic Tournament200911000.000
4
0
0
1
1
0
0
.833
.833
1.333
2.167
8
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on43141914221200.442.442.6511.09328
Runners on57924222002200.421.393.456.85026
Bases loaded4222000600.500.400.500.9002
Leading off inning15673121100.467.4671.0001.46715
None on / none out16684121100.500.5001.0001.50016
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs297128121600.414.375.6901.06520
1 out33101614200800.485.471.5451.01618
2 outs38615141001000.395.395.421.81616
2 outs, runners on2531010000900.400.400.400.80010
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4541121173101100.389.368.481.85026
Innings 5-7451222191111300.489.478.6221.10028
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 4th9564200100.667.667.8891.5568
Batting 6th253119101600.440.440.6001.04015
Batting 7th18177000200.389.368.389.7577
Batting 8th16587100700.500.471.5631.0339
Batting 9th14342020300.286.286.571.8578
Batting 10th9344000400.444.400.444.8444
Batting 11th9333000100.333.300.333.6333
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B38112319211900.605.590.7891.37930
As 2B236119110800.478.478.6091.08714
As EH19454100500.263.250.316.5666
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April3011000100.333.250.333.5831
May329138320600.406.406.6251.03120
June32711110001000.344.333.344.67711
July2561312100600.520.500.5601.06014
August8154001100.625.5561.0001.5568

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 4 '09vs FundamentalsW 14-420000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 31 '09vs Pound 4 PoundW 16-1441100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09@ No FearL 7-830100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 12-731200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs SchlitzW 6-420100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 9 '09@ SchlitzL 9-1010000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 7 '09vs Ball BustersL 1-610000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 2 '09@ No FearL 9-1010000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ The GoatW 19-1222200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 25 '09@ Michael AnthonysW 13-332100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 18 '09@ Ball BustersW 19-820000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs BarracudasL 7-1810000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs PackageW 11-640100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs The GoatW 9-820100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 5 '09@ CrucialL 12-1351100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09vs Ball BustersW 16-431110Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 22 '09@ Team 23W 5-330000Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ The GoatW 17-642200Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 9 '09@ IronL 7-830100ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 8 '09@ ReignL 4-1131210Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 2 '09vs Pure SmackL 1-1220000ASA Double Points Qualifier
Apr 25 '09vs CrushW 9-820100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Apr 11 '09vs IronL 2-1210000Crush Classic
Jun 17 '08vs ChaosW 12-610000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Aug 7 '07@ Booze HoundsW 12-230300QuarterfinalLa Grange Summer 2007