CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. La Grange Summer 2007
  3. Creators
  4. 2007
CRE
2007 · La Grange Summer · Berwyn Fall

Creators

20-5 in 2007
All-time2011201020092008200720062005

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Lee Mendoza.674 AVG22 R8 HR40 RBI2.053 OPS
    193MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh Mendoza.593 AVG24 R6 HR25 RBI1.756 OPS
    160MVP+
  3. 3
    Derrick Walker.522 AVG26 R9 HR32 RBI1.506 OPS
    138MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Derrick Walker206926363193221.522.521.9861.506
Josh Sias165824326311710.552.550.8101.360
Josh Mendoza1554243213062510.593.5891.1671.756
Jose Carriedo175312192101301.358.345.434.779
Juan Guerrero144918293121610.592.588.8161.405
Frank Rodriguez18451618021831.400.420.556.976
Lee Mendoza144622318184010.674.6401.4132.053
Francisco Arenas1949142310090
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.469
.469
.490
.959
Alan G.204612184111010.391.388.587.975
Hector Ramirez16421318000700.429.429.429.857
Ty Williams15381123220800.605.590.7631.353
Martin Mora123810142141200.368.368.7891.158
Carlos Ramirez15351113310811.371.368.514.883
Juan Muniz923312110500.522.500.6521.152
Anthony Robles122054100020.200.273.250.523
Edward Douglas92236100400.273.273.318.591
Danny Villareal51859010710.500.500.6111.111
Danny Morales6925000210.556.545.5561.101
Hugo Cardenas2411001301.250.2001.0001.200
Lew Maxwell1110000010.000.333.000.333
Doug Douglass1100000001.000.000.000.000
Team20720233343501633226166.476.474.7281.201

Schedule & Results

La Grange Summer17-4
Cicero No-Glove2-1
Berwyn Fall1-0
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 1 6:30p@ ShootersW 16-12La Grange Summer
May 3 7:30pvs Bada BingW 4-3La Grange Summer
May 8 7:30pvs ShopW 18-6La Grange Summer
May 10 6:30pvs Booze HoundsW 10-9La Grange Summer
May 15 8:30p@ The RunsRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 17 7:30p@ SchlitzW 8-4La Grange Summer
May 22 6:30p@ GuiltyW 11-4La Grange Summer
May 24 7:30pvs GatorsL 7-8La Grange Summer
May 29 7:30p@ Via Bella StraysW 13-4La Grange Summer
May 31 6:30pvs Drunk and DisorderlyRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 7 6:30p@ ShootersL 0-7La Grange Summer
Jun 12 7:30pvs Bada BingW 11-3La Grange Summer
Jun 14 8:30pvs ShopW 15-5La Grange Summer
Jun 19 6:30pvs Booze HoundsW 17-15La Grange Summer
Jun 21 8:30p@ The RunsW 17-13La Grange Summer
Jun 26 7:30p@ SchlitzRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 29 6:45pvs Busch LeagueW 10-3Cicero No-Glove
Jun 29 9:15pvs Slam CityW 15-6Cicero No-Glove
Jun 30 4pvs GamecocksL 8-11Cicero No-Glove
Jul 5 6:30pvs GuiltyL 4-12La Grange Summer
Jul 10 7:30p@ Via Bella StraysW 17-11La Grange Summer
Jul 12 8:30p@ The RunsL 12-13La Grange Summer
Jul 17 6:30pvs Drunk and DisorderlyW 11-2La Grange Summer
Jul 24 7:30p@ SchlitzW 10-3La Grange Summer
Aug 7 6:45p@ Booze HoundsW 12-2QuarterfinalLa Grange Summer
Aug 9 6:45pvs Via Bella StraysW 16-4SemifinalLa Grange Summer
Aug 9 7:45pvs ShootersW 9-5ChampionshipLa Grange Summer
Sep 11 6:45p@ Hung OverW 7-0Berwyn Fall
Sep 11 7:45p@ Kennys Softball–Berwyn Fall
Sep 18 7:45pvs Rhinos–Berwyn Fall
Sep 25 6:45pvs Tons O Fun–Berwyn Fall
Sep 25 7:45p@ Georges Too–Berwyn Fall
Oct 2 8:45pvs Mustangs–Berwyn Fall
Oct 9 6:45p@ Bad Chemistry–Berwyn Fall
Oct 9 7:45pvs The Runs–Berwyn Fall
Oct 16 6:45p@ Old Style–Berwyn Fall
Oct 16 8:45pvs Hung Horsemen–Berwyn Fall