CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Lee Mendoza
LM

Lee Mendoza

#21 · LF · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2007–2011 (3)
Teams
CreatorsRumorsHot MopsCornerstone FlooringThe Runs
+1 moreBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career52 G · 187 PA
AVG.566HR12RBI78OPS1.515
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 129 · OPS+ 15998 career hits ›
CareerAll games201120082007

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Creators, The Runs, Hot Mops23743145131948404.608.5981.1761.773
2008Creators, Bingo, Rumors2791274693327302.505.510.7691.280
2011Cornerstone Flooring28771003001.875.7781.0001.778
Career5217365982341278707.566.561.9541.515

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISO
BABIP
BB%
K%
RC
WAR
200782.700150205.568.5544.90.054.71.1
200896.531110119.264.4893.10.036.50.6
20119.721137183.125.8750.00.07.00.1
Career187.615129159.387.5343.70.096.31.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season39133547914411645.594.5831.0081.591
Playoffs41471160060.786.7861.2142.000
Tournaments9264830182.308.345.538.883

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2007–0831101581057.5741.643
Rumors20089331618.4851.184
Hot Mops20078271417.5191.367
Cornerstone Flooring201128703.8751.778
The Runs200711001.000.333
Bingo2008133021.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2007–08176030215.500
La Grange Summer League2007144631840.674
Clyde Park Summer League200893019110.633
Crush Classic Tournament2008310401.400
Joliet Fall League201128703.875
North/South Play-In Tournament200828213.250
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200825203.400
Killer B Tournament200711001.000
Berwyn Summer League2008133021.000
Players Choice/Elk Grove Tournament200812000.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total173659859234127870.566.561.9541.515165
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home9337563312474210.602.5941.0431.63797
Away8028422611053660.525.527.8501.37768
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League147619055204117050.612.6011.0271.628151
Tournament26484301820.308.345.538.88314
Playoffs147115600600.786.7861.2142.00017
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on71223824725720.535.548.9011.44964
Runners on10243603516277150.588.570.9901.560101
Bases loaded4332100910.750.6671.0001.6674
Leading off inning298106301210.345.367.552.91816
None on / none out299106301220.345.387.552.93916
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs612931207133040.508.500.8031.30349
1 out451927166142210.600.5831.0441.62847
2 outs6717402310252620.597.6091.0301.63969
2 outs, runners on411022127122220.537.558.9021.46137
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4116516740152105650.578.5671.0001.567116
Innings 5-7561431198222220.554.559.8751.43449
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st2671493111010.538.517.8461.36322
Batting 2nd351521136021410.600.595.9431.53733
Batting 3rd482431199122520.646.6471.0001.64748
Batting 4th186850031310.444.409.9441.35417
Batting 5th401120105141520.500.524.9751.49939
Batting 9th6243010100.667.6671.0001.6676
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF5022321810133420.640.6301.0601.69053
As P411420126021020.488.512.7801.29232
As 3B261318103231620.692.6671.3081.97434
As SS194106211700.526.500.8951.39517
As LC14265100300.429.400.500.9007
As SC9665100010.667.700.7781.4787
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April12143100110.333.385.417.8015
May351418112052400.514.4861.0001.48635
June321523125241520.719.7351.3752.11044
July22101273111420.545.538.9091.44820
August12495400900.750.7501.0831.83313
September3481383021020.382.405.6471.05222
October23121711510500.739.6801.0431.72324
November3122000000.667.667.6671.3332

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 5 '11@ UnknownsW 26-533310Joliet Fall 2011
Oct 5 '11vs Double Js/ Murders RowW 18-1554400Joliet Fall 2011
Nov 1 '08@ R2D2L 6-731200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08vs MarlinsL 6-851301Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08@ En FuegoL 11-1430210Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 17-0333
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
1
0
Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08@ R2D2L 5-840100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08vs DeuceW 11-130100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08@ Little JimmyW 10-140100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08vs En FuegoL 8-1041210Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08@ MarlinsW 9-641100Riverside Fall 2008
Jul 29 '08@ GamecocksW 12-442200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 24 '08@ Michael AnthonysL 14-1533310Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08vs ChaosL 12-1341301Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 26 '08@ Busch LeagueW 11-731100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08vs Michael AnthonysL 15-1643300Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08vs ChaosW 12-632210Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 12 '08vs Rock Hard TenW 1-031100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs No FearW 1-030210Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 5 '08vs PaidW 7-631201Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 31 '08@ ChubbiesL 2-1230000North/South Play-In
May 31 '08@ FlamesW 26-551210North/South Play-In
May 28 '08vs TBDW 12-232300Berwyn Summer 2008
May 10 '08vs KarlL 2-1320000ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 '08vs OBIW 12-132210ASA Alsip Qualifier