CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Cornerstone Flooring
  3. All-time
CF
All-time · 2011–2011

Cornerstone Flooring

7-3 all-time · 1 season
All-time2011

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris Thompson.618 AVG15 R4 HR24 RBI1.894 OPS
    150MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Bledsoe.694 AVG23 R2 HR19 RBI1.794 OPS
    146MVP+
  3. 3
    Kyle Bledsoe.615 AVG20 R1 HR16 RBI1.549 OPS
    132MVP+

Season by Season

7-3 · +28 all-time
20117-3+28
Joliet Fall7-3

Career Batting with Cornerstone Flooring

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Steve Bledsoe201110362325522193.694.6831.1111.794
Chris Thompson201110341521914243.618.6001.2941.894
Kyle Bledsoe201110392024621160.615.600.9491.549
Anthony Vizek20111030121510026.500.583.5331.117
Cody Reusch20111034121650021.471.472.6181.090
Josh Pizer2011930619411143.633.647.9331.580
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Andy Rial
2011
9
24
4
7
1
0
0
6
4
.292
.355
.333
.688
Jose Garcia201172531020080.400.370.480.850
Roy Jacobson201152071110020.550.550.6001.150
Mark Deborel20115161710052.438.500.5001.000
Joe Larucci20114131410022.308.400.385.785
Matt Peck20114135810381.615.6431.3852.027
Adam Eggers20113112500010.455.455.455.909
Brian Carter2011372310032.429.500.5711.071
Brian Unkown2011373200002.286.444.286.730
Lee Mendoza2011287710030.875.7781.0001.778
Josh Mendoza201128781131401.0001.0002.5003.500
Jimmy Williams2011261200020.333.286.333.619
Nate Cooper2011132100012.333.600.333.933
Steve Siwek2011152400250.800.8002.0002.800
. Ponch2011131100000.333.333.333.667
Ken Bracken2011131210000.667.6671.0001.667
Team103751372024171613731.539.552.8131.365

Career Hits

1. Steve Bledsoe25
2. Kyle Bledsoe24
3. Chris Thompson21
4. Josh Pizer19
5. Cody Reusch16

Career Home Runs

1. Chris Thompson4
2. Matt Peck3
3. Josh Mendoza3
4. Steve Bledsoe2
5. Steve Siwek2

Career RBI

1. Chris Thompson24
2. Steve Bledsoe19
3. Kyle Bledsoe16
4. Josh Pizer14
5. Josh Mendoza14

Career Runs

1. Steve Bledsoe23
2. Kyle Bledsoe20
3. Chris Thompson15
4. Anthony Vizek12
5. Cody Reusch12

Record Book

Hits

  1. Steve Bledsoe201125
  2. Kyle Bledsoe201124
  3. Chris Thompson201121
  4. Josh Pizer201119
  5. Cody Reusch201116

Home Runs

  1. Chris Thompson20114
  2. Josh Mendoza20113
  3. Matt Peck20113
  4. Steve Siwek20112
  5. Steve Bledsoe20112

RBI

  1. Chris Thompson201124
  2. Steve Bledsoe201119
  3. Kyle Bledsoe201116
  4. Josh Mendoza201114
  5. Josh Pizer201114

Runs

  1. Steve Bledsoe201123
  2. Kyle Bledsoe201120
  3. Chris Thompson201115
  4. Anthony Vizek201112
  5. Cody Reusch201112

Doubles

  1. Chris Thompson20119
  2. Kyle Bledsoe20116
  3. Cody Reusch20115
  4. Steve Bledsoe20115
  5. Josh Pizer20114

Triples

  1. Steve Bledsoe20112
  2. Kyle Bledsoe20112
  3. Josh Mendoza20111
  4. Josh Pizer20111
  5. Chris Thompson20111

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Chris Thompson201114
  2. Steve Bledsoe20119
  3. Kyle Bledsoe20119
  4. Josh Pizer20116
  5. Josh Mendoza20115

Total Bases

  1. Chris Thompson201144
  2. Steve Bledsoe201140
  3. Kyle Bledsoe201137
  4. Josh Pizer201128
  5. Cody Reusch201121

Walks

  1. Anthony Vizek20116
  2. Andy Rial20114
  3. Josh Pizer20113
  4. Chris Thompson20113
  5. Steve Bledsoe20113

At-Bats

  1. Kyle Bledsoe201139
  2. Steve Bledsoe201136
  3. Chris Thompson201134
  4. Cody Reusch201134
  5. Anthony Vizek201130