CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 8
Magnum7
Barcode 524
FinalOct 8
J Wright Insurance5
Cathchers Tap15
FinalOct 8
Fritzs Fully Loaded18
Five Star Fitness13
FinalOct 8
The Other Guys13
Bases Loaded Sports Bar11
FinalOct 3
Five Star Fitness20
J Wright Insurance4
FinalOct 3
Overcrowded11
The Other Guys9
FinalOct 3
Barcode 5220
Fritzs Fully Loaded16
FinalOct 3
Cathchers Tap6
Bases Loaded Sports Bar15
FinalOct 1
J Wright Insurance14
Barcode 5223
FinalOct 1
Bases Loaded Sports Bar25
Five Star Fitness20
FinalOct 1
Cathchers Tap5
The Other Guys15
FinalOct 1
Magnum17
Overcrowded20
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Joliet Fall
  4. 2011
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Joliet 2011

All-time20122011
DJM
2011 Regular-Season ChampionDouble Js/ Murders RowBest record: 5-2
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
CFCornerstone Flooring730.700–137109+28
DJMDouble Js/ Murders Row521.6880.511080+30
The Foundation341.4382.58285-3
Martinez Concrete360.3333.57697-21
Unknowns360.3333.596130-34

2011 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring.618 AVG15 R4 HR24 RBI1.894 OPS
    150MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring.694 AVG23 R2 HR19 RBI1.794 OPS
    146MVP+
  3. 3
    Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring.615 AVG20 R1 HR16 RBI1.549 OPS
    132MVP+

Schedule & Results

25 games

Wed, Sep 7

6:30pCornerstone Flooring6–7Martinez Concrete
7:30pDouble Js/ Murders Row16–9Unknowns
8:30pUnknowns7–0The Foundation

Mon, Sep 12

6:30pCornerstone Flooring16–15Double Js/ Murders Row
7:30pThe Foundation23–8Cornerstone Flooring
8:30pMartinez Concrete8–19Unknowns

Wed, Sep 14

6:30pDouble Js/ Murders Row10–8The Foundation
7:30pThe Foundation18–5Martinez Concrete
8:30pUnknowns16–20

Batting Average

1Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring.6942Josh PizerCornerstone Flooring.6333Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring.6184Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring.6155Anthony VizekCornerstone Flooring.500

Hits

1Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring252Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring243Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring214Josh PizerCornerstone Flooring195Cody ReuschCornerstone Flooring16

Runs

1Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring232Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring203Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring154Cody ReuschCornerstone Flooring125

2011 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Cornerstone Flooring103751372024171613731.539

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring1036232516522194032.694.6831.1111.794
Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring1039202415621163700.615.600.9491.549
Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring103415217914244430.618.6001.2941.894
Josh PizerCornerstone Flooring93061913411142830.633.647.9331.580
Cody ReuschCornerstone Flooring103412161150022111.471.472.6181.090
Anthony VizekCornerstone Flooring103012151410021661.500.583.5331.117
Roy JacobsonCornerstone Flooring5207111010021200.550.550.6001.150
Jose GarciaCornerstone Flooring725310820081200.400.370.480.850
Matt PeckCornerstone Flooring41358410381810.615.6431.3852.027
Josh MendozaCornerstone Flooring287831131420001.0001.0002.5003.500
Andy RialCornerstone Flooring9244761006840.292.355.333.688
Mark DeborelCornerstone Flooring5161761005820.438.500.5001.000
Lee MendozaCornerstone Flooring287761003800.875.7781.0001.778
Adam EggersCornerstone Flooring3112550001501.455.455.455.909
Joe LarucciCornerstone Flooring4131431002520.308.400.385.785
Steve SiwekCornerstone Flooring1524200251000.800.8002.0002.800
Brian CarterCornerstone Flooring372321003420.429.500.5711.071
Brian UnkownCornerstone Flooring373220000220.286.444.286.730
Jimmy WilliamsCornerstone Flooring261220002200.333.286.333.619
Ken BrackenCornerstone Flooring131211000300.667.6671.0001.667
Nate CooperCornerstone Flooring132110001121.333.600.333.933
. PonchCornerstone Flooring131110000101.333.333.333.667
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Cornerstone Flooring

Mon, Sep 19

6:30pMartinez Concrete4–10Double Js/ Murders Row
7:30pUnknowns9–20Double Js/ Murders Row
8:30pCornerstone Flooring10–2The Foundation

Wed, Sep 21

6:30pMartinez Concrete3–5Cornerstone Flooring
7:30pUnknowns17–7Martinez Concrete
8:30pThe Foundation6–6Double Js/ Murders Row

Mon, Sep 26

6:30pMartinez Concrete22–7The Foundation

Wed, Sep 28

6:30pThe Foundation18–17Cornerstone Flooring
7:30pDouble Js/ Murders Row18–10Unknowns
8:30pMartinez Concrete15–4Unknowns

Mon, Oct 3

6:30pCornerstone Flooring11–5Martinez Concrete
7:30pDouble Js/ Murders RowvsMartinez Concrete
8:30pThe FoundationvsUnknowns
9:30pDouble Js/ Murders RowvsThe Foundation

Wed, Oct 5

6:30pDouble Js/ Murders Row15–18Cornerstone Flooring
7:30pCornerstone Flooring26–5Unknowns
Anthony VizekCornerstone Flooring
12

Home Runs

1Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring42Matt PeckCornerstone Flooring33Josh MendozaCornerstone Flooring34Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring25Steve SiwekCornerstone Flooring2

RBI

1Chris ThompsonCornerstone Flooring242Steve BledsoeCornerstone Flooring193Kyle BledsoeCornerstone Flooring164Josh PizerCornerstone Flooring145Josh MendozaCornerstone Flooring14
TF
MC
UNK
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF
CF