CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Joliet Fall 2011
  3. Cornerstone Flooring
  4. 2011
CF
2011 · Joliet Fall

Cornerstone Flooring

7-3 in 2011
All-time2011

2011 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris Thompson.618 AVG15 R4 HR24 RBI1.894 OPS
    150MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Bledsoe.694 AVG23 R2 HR19 RBI1.794 OPS
    146MVP+
  3. 3
    Kyle Bledsoe.615 AVG20 R1 HR16 RBI1.549 OPS
    132MVP+

2011 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Steve Bledsoe103623255221932.694.6831.1111.794
Kyle Bledsoe103920246211600.615.600.9491.549
Chris Thompson103415219142430.618.6001.2941.894
Cody Reusch10341216500211.471.472.6181.090
Anthony Vizek10301215100261.500.583.5331.117
Josh Pizer9306194111430.633.647.9331.580
Andy Rial92447100640.292.355.333.688
Jose Garcia72531020080
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.400
.370
.480
.850
Roy Jacobson520711100200.550.550.6001.150
Mark Deborel51617100520.438.500.5001.000
Joe Larucci41314100220.308.400.385.785
Matt Peck41358103810.615.6431.3852.027
Adam Eggers31125000101.455.455.455.909
Brian Carter3723100320.429.500.5711.071
Brian Unkown3732000020.286.444.286.730
Lee Mendoza2877100300.875.7781.0001.778
Josh Mendoza287811314001.0001.0002.5003.500
Jimmy Williams2612000200.333.286.333.619
Nate Cooper1321000121.333.600.333.933
Steve Siwek1524002500.800.8002.0002.800
Ken Bracken1312100000.667.6671.0001.667
. Ponch1311000001.333.333.333.667
Team1037513720241716137317.539.552.8131.365
Also on roster: Anthony Gonzalez, Darius Hawkins

Schedule & Results

Joliet Fall7-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Sep 7 6:30p@ Martinez ConcreteL 6-7Joliet Fall
Sep 12 6:30p@ Double Js/ Murders RowW 16-15Joliet Fall
Sep 12 7:30pvs The FoundationL 8-23Joliet Fall
Sep 14 8:30pvs UnknownsW 20-16Joliet Fall
Sep 19 8:30p@ The FoundationW 10-2Joliet Fall
Sep 21 6:30pvs Martinez ConcreteW 5-3Joliet Fall
Sep 28 6:30pvs The FoundationL 17-18Joliet Fall
Oct 3 6:30p@ Martinez ConcreteW 11-5Joliet Fall
Oct 5 6:30pvs Double Js/ Murders RowW 18-15Joliet Fall
Oct 5 7:30p@ UnknownsW 26-5Joliet Fall