CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2008
  3. Busch League
  4. 2008
BL
2008 · Berwyn Summer · Clyde Park Summer

Busch League

8-14 in 2008
All-time200920082007

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Petkus.455 AVG11 R4 HR11 RBI1.569 OPS
    151MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt Sandrik.600 AVG18 R4 HR16 RBI1.603 OPS
    132MVP+
  3. 3
    Oscar Reyes.585 AVG22 R3 HR11 RBI1.467 OPS
    129MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Matt Sandrik124518274041660.600.647.9561.603
Seamus Brennan124311170041800.395.378.6741.052
Oscar Reyes124122242031130.585.614.8541.467
Scott Uejima10391517511720.436.463.6921.156
Bryan Tabor10351013101710.371.389.486.875
Dan Franzo830812102900.400.387.6331.020
Steve Tabor727610210800.370.357.519.876
Stephen Wilhelm726512200800
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.462
.462
.538
1.000
Kevin Quilty82137100430.333.400.381.781
Joe Felder72465000202.208.208.208.417
Matt Petkus62211102041110.455.4781.0911.569
John Sullivan51756100200.353.353.412.765
Kevin McMahon41537100200.467.467.5331.000
Mike Peloso31123000100.273.273.273.545
Mike Felder3944000011.444.500.444.944
Mike Razniewski2832101200.250.222.750.972
Joe Coia1511000100.200.200.200.400
Seamus Brennan I1411000000.250.250.250.500
Dan Hardina1411010101.250.250.7501.000
Jacob Meyers1300000000.000.000.000.000
Kieran Brennan1300000000.000.000.000.000
Team1243213517923320110174.414.431.6201.051

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer6-4
Clyde Park Summer2-10
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 21 7:45pvs ChubbiesL 4-12Berwyn Summer
May 27 8:15p@ CreatorsL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
May 29 8:15pvs Rock Hard TenL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
Jun 2 9pvs RatsL 21-22Berwyn Summer
Jun 3 8:15p@ Big League BurritosRainoutClyde Park Summer
Jun 4 7:45pvs SlainteW 19-9Berwyn Summer
Jun 5 8:15pvs No FearL 19-23Clyde Park Summer
Jun 9 7:45pvs Slam CityRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 10 8:15pvs ChaosL 2-13Clyde Park Summer
Jun 12 7pvs Michael AnthonysL 12-22Clyde Park Summer
Jun 16 7:45p@ All DayW 8-3Berwyn Summer
Jun 17 8:15pvs GamecocksL 7-10Clyde Park Summer
Jun 24 7pvs PaidL 1-11Clyde Park Summer
Jun 24 8:15pvs Rock Hard TenL 5-8Clyde Park Summer
Jun 25 9pvs God GivinL 2-6Berwyn Summer
Jun 26 8:15pvs CreatorsL 7-11Clyde Park Summer
Jul 1 8:15p@ Rock Hard TenL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
Jul 2 6:30pvs RatsW 6-5Berwyn Summer
Jul 7 7:45p@ ChubbiesW 10-2Berwyn Summer
Jul 9 7:45p@ SlainteW 18-6Berwyn Summer
Jul 14 6:30pvs All DayW 11-3Berwyn Summer
Jul 15 8:15p@ ChaosW 17-5Clyde Park Summer
Jul 17 7p@ Michael AnthonysW 7-6Clyde Park Summer
Jul 21 7:45p@ Slam CityL 5-7Berwyn Summer
Jul 22 7p@ Gamecocks–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 23 7:45p@ God Givin–Berwyn Summer
Jul 24 8:15pvs Big League Burritos–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 29 7p@ Paid–Clyde Park Summer