CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2008
  3. Big League Burritos
  4. 2008
BLB
2008 · North Riverside Summer · Clyde Park Summer

Big League Burritos

9-11 in 2008
All-time200920082007

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    TJ Hull.750 AVG4 R1 HR8 RBI2.026 OPS
    174MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh Moran.750 AVG7 R1 HR5 RBI1.768 OPS
    147MVP+
  3. 3
    Dave Smrha.727 AVG5 R0 HR4 RBI1.455 OPS
    131MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Larry Polanski516510400800.625.588.8751.463
Josh Moran516712201500.750.7061.0631.768
Chris Miller51666000010.375.412.375.787
Cameron Taylor51538000210.533.529.5331.063
Jason Moran51645000300.313.313.313.625
Jake Johnston51447000700.500.438.500.938
Gary Brester51469300300.643.600.8571.457
TJ Hull5124921180
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.750
.692
1.333
2.026
Richie Leo41101100100.091.083.182.265
Nick Fifield51237110500.583.583.8331.417
Dave Smrha41158000400.727.727.7271.455
Dustin Kresen2725100100.714.714.8571.571
Joshua Feldman2311000100.333.333.333.667
Dan Fahey1201000100.500.500.5001.000
Team5165508914224920.539.520.6851.205

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer7-8
Clyde Park Summer2-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 6 7:45pvs SwallsW 12-2North Riverside Summer
May 6 9p@ Spicy MeatballsW 15-7North Riverside Summer
May 13 9pvs The RunsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 20 9p@ WarhawksL 1-3North Riverside Summer
May 27 6:30pvs MinutemenW 12-0North Riverside Summer
May 27 7:45p@ SurvivorsW 13-10North Riverside Summer
May 29 8:15pvs GamecocksL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
Jun 3 6:30p@ RawDawgsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 3 7:45p@ SwallsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 3 8:15pvs Busch LeagueRainoutClyde Park Summer
Jun 5 7pvs ChaosW 1-0Clyde Park Summer
Jun 10 6:30pvs Spicy MeatballsW 6-2North Riverside Summer
Jun 10 8:15pvs PaidL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
Jun 12 8:15pvs No FearL 0-1Clyde Park Summer
Jun 17 6:30p@ The RunsL 3-4North Riverside Summer
Jun 17 8:15pvs Michael Anthonys–Clyde Park Summer
Jun 19 8:15pvs CreatorsW 7-6Clyde Park Summer
Jun 24 7:45pvs WarhawksW 11-10North Riverside Summer
Jun 24 9pvs SurvivorsL 5-8North Riverside Summer
Jul 1 7p@ Gamecocks–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 1 9p@ MinutemenL 5-11North Riverside Summer
Jul 8 9pvs The RunsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 15 6:30p@ RawDawgsL 4-8North Riverside Summer
Jul 15 7:45pvs The RunsL 4-7North Riverside Summer
Jul 22 7:45pvs RawDawgsL 3-15North Riverside Summer
Jul 22 8:15p@ Michael Anthonys–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 22 9p@ SwallsW 7-3North Riverside Summer
Jul 24 8:15p@ Busch League–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 29 6:30pvs SwallsL 6-7QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 29 8:15p@ Rock Hard Ten–Clyde Park Summer