CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJun 20
Williay8
Bingo18
FinalJun 18
Villanova1
Bingo6
FinalJun 13
Bingo8
Bulldogs3
FinalJun 6
Bingo14
Fundamentals9
FinalJun 4
Bingo13
Creeps8
FinalMay 23
Bingo16
Williay4
FinalMay 16
Bingo17
Villanova13
FinalJul 28
Tuna9
Goat10
FinalJul 26
Trucking 2 Please3
Tuna4
FinalJul 26
Schlitz7
Michael Anthonys0
FinalJul 21
Tuna9
Rhinos6
FinalJul 21
Goat0
Schlitz11
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Berwyn Summer
  4. 2008
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Berwyn 2008

All-time2012201020092008200720062005
BIN
2008 Regular-Season ChampionBingoBest record: 1-0
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
BINBingo1001.000–161+15
CHUChubbies820.800-2.54829+19
GGGod Givin720.778-21814+4
RATRats620.750-1.55447+7
BLBusch League640.600-0.510475+29
SCSlam City360.33322433-9
ADAll Day270.22232041-21
SWASwass000.0000.5000
TGThe Goat000.0000.5000
TBDTBD000.0000.5000
FIRFiremen000.0000.5000
SMSpicy Meatballs000.0000.5000
HOHung Over010.0001116-15
SLASlainte090.00051544-29

2008 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt PetkusBusch League.500 AVG5 R3 HR6 RBI1.900 OPS
    187MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt SandrikBusch League.684 AVG9 R2 HR9 RBI1.820 OPS
    156MVP+
  3. 3
    Danny ConterioChubbies.500 AVG3 R1 HR6 RBI1.679 OPS
    135MVP+

Schedule & Results

48 games

Wed, May 21

6:30pSwassvsHung Over
7:45pSlainte0–1All Day
7:45pChubbies12–4Busch League
7:45pSlam City0–1God Givin

Wed, May 28

7:45pThe GoatvsHung Over

Fri, May 30

9pSlainteRainChubbies
9pRatsRainGod Givin
9pSlam CityRainAll Day

Mon, Jun 2

9pRats22–21Busch League
9pSlainte0–1God Givin
9pAll Day

Hits

1BLMatt SandrikBusch League132BLOscar ReyesBusch League93BLStephen WilhelmBusch League84BLScott UejimaBusch League85CHUJoe DuranChubbies8

Runs

1BLOscar ReyesBusch League102BLMatt SandrikBusch League93BLScott UejimaBusch League84CHUPatrick DwyerChubbies75BLJoe FelderBusch League6

Home Runs

1BLMatt PetkusBusch League

2008 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Bingo1321618111155.563
Chubbies412840541034357.422
Busch League517763731108488.412

2008 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Matt SandrikBusch League519913920292120.684.7141.1051.820
Oscar ReyesBusch League516109620121420.563.611.8751.486
Scott UejimaBusch League52088530041110.400.429.550.979
Stephen WilhelmBusch League41638620061000.500.500.6251.125
Joe DuranChubbies41358530051100.615.571.8461.418
Steve TaborBusch League5184752006900.389.368.500.868
Brandon AikensChubbies41437510141100.500.500.7861.286
Bryan TaborBusch League5184660002600.333.333.333.667
Seamus BrennanBusch League51756400281200.353.333.7061.039
Danny ConterioChubbies41236203161500.500.4291.2501.679
Mike WelnerChubbies4142550002500.357.357.357.714
Matt PetkusBusch League31055200361400.500.5001.4001.900
Patrick DwyerChubbies377531014920.714.7781.2862.063
Steve ClantonChubbies4122412014910.333.357.7501.107
Mike FelderBusch League394440000411.444.500.444.944
Nick ZangaraChubbies273440001410.571.625.5711.196
Joe FelderBusch League5186330002301.167.167.167.333
Jimmy MartinChubbies4132330002301.231.231.231.462
John StamasChubbies373321000410.429.500.5711.071
Marty AguilarChubbies262330002300.500.429.500.929
Dan FranzoBusch League143330001300.750.750.7501.500
Dan BrasicBingo143311014700.750.7501.7502.500
Anthony RitaccaBingo1313300043001.0001.0001.0002.000
Justin WardChubbies373211002300.286.250.429.679
Mike MartinChubbies252211002300.400.400.6001.000
Steve CrowleyBingo142220000200.500.500.5001.000
Scott SellersBingo131220002200.667.667.6671.333
Eric DavisChubbies233220001210.667.750.6671.417
Mike LucianoBingo1222200022101.0001.0001.0002.000
Jim AndronisBingo1232200012101.0001.0001.0002.000
Joe CoiaBusch League151110001100.200.200.200.400
Mike McNultyBingo130100101300.333.3331.0001.333
Tom RoccoBingo132110001110.333.500.333.833
Mike O'LearyBingo130110000100.333.333.333.667
Pete AndronisBingo131110000110.333.500.333.833
Kenny HolubChubbies370000000001.000.000.000.000
Kevin QuiltyBusch League241000001020.000.333.000.333
Jacob MeyersBusch League130000000000.000.000.000.000
Mark ArriviBingo121000000010.000.333.000.333
Joe Duran SrChubbies110000000010.000.500.000.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1–7
Chubbies

Wed, Jun 4

7:45pAll Day11–12Rats
7:45pSlainte9–19Busch League
7:45pChubbies12–7Slam City

Mon, Jun 9

7:45pRatsRainSlainte
7:45pSlam CityRainBusch League
7:45pGod GivinRainAll Day

Mon, Jun 16

7:45pRats12–8Slam City
7:45pBusch League8–3All Day
7:45pGod Givin4–9Chubbies

Mon, Jun 23

9pChubbies1–0Slainte
9pGod Givin0–1Rats
9pAll Day0–1Slam City

Wed, Jun 25

9pChubbies1–0Rats
9pSlainte0–1Slam City
9pGod Givin6–2Busch League

Mon, Jun 30

7:45pTBDvsHung Over

Wed, Jul 2

6:30pGod Givin1–0Slainte
6:30pChubbies1–0All Day
6:30pRats5–6Busch League

Mon, Jul 7

7:45pGod Givin1–0Slam City
7:45pAll Day1–0Slainte
7:45pBusch League10–2Chubbies

Wed, Jul 9

7:45pBusch League18–6Slainte
7:45pAll Day0–1Chubbies
7:45pGod Givin1–0Slam City

Mon, Jul 14

6:30pChubbies2–3God Givin
6:30pSlam City0–1Rats
6:30pAll Day3–11Busch League

Wed, Jul 16

6:30pBingo16–1Hung Over

Fri, Jul 18

7:45pFiremenvsHung Over

Mon, Jul 21

7:45pSlainte0–1Rats
7:45pAll DayvsGod Givin
7:45pBusch League5–7Slam City

Wed, Jul 23

6:30pSpicy MeatballsvsHung Over
7:45pBusch LeaguevsGod Givin
7:45pSlam CityvsSlainte
7:45pRatsvsChubbies
3
2BLMatt SandrikBusch League2
3BLSeamus BrennanBusch League2
4BLOscar ReyesBusch League1
5CHUBrandon AikensChubbies1

RBI

1BLMatt SandrikBusch League92BLSeamus BrennanBusch League83BLStephen WilhelmBusch League64BLSteve TaborBusch League65CHUDanny ConterioChubbies6