CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. La Grange Summer 2008
  3. Chubbies
  4. 2008
CHU
2008 · La Grange Summer · Berwyn Summer

Chubbies

25-8 in 2008
All-time20082007

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Danny Conterio.638 AVG22 R8 HR30 RBI2.041 OPS
    179MVP+
  2. 2
    Eric Davis.526 AVG24 R5 HR14 RBI1.412 OPS
    125MVP+
  3. 3
    Steve Clanton.528 AVG12 R4 HR25 RBI1.330 OPS
    114MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Duran196225307222100.484.462.7581.220
Mike Welner196223336001000.532.532.6291.161
Steve Clanton185312284042510.528.500.8301.330
Eric Davis175724301251411.526.534.8771.412
John Stamas185216276011610.519.519.6921.211
Patrick Dwyer16501924321921.480.500.6801.180
Danny Conterio154722303583020.638.6151.4262.041
Brandon Aikens165013245111900.480.471.6801.151
Jimmy Martin15448171001111.386.383.409.792
Justin Ward174011122031731.300.326.575.901
Nick Zangara164210203011110.476.467.6191.086
Kenny Holub1332613200601.406.394.469.863
Gus Floros823710100400.435.435.478.913
Marty Aguilar4933000201.333.300.333.633
Mike Martin3622100200.333.333.500.833
Joe Duran Sr2401000110.250.400.250.650
Lenny Rizzo2411000100.250.250.250.500
Alex Garza1411000100.250.250.250.500
Team19641203306451226200136.477.473.7071.179

Schedule & Results

La Grange Summer15-4
Berwyn Summer8-2
North/South Play-In2-1
North-South Classic0-1
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 29 6:30pvs Finger Lickin GoodRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 1 6:30pvs GatorsW 13-0La Grange Summer
May 6 7:30pvs SchlitzW 7-4La Grange Summer
May 8 7:30p@ The WeathermenRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 13 6:30pvs ShopW 12-0La Grange Summer
May 15 6:30p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 21-4La Grange Summer
May 20 6:30p@ GatorsW 7-1La Grange Summer
May 21 7:45p@ Busch LeagueW 12-4Berwyn Summer
May 22 7:30p@ SchlitzW 9-7La Grange Summer
May 27 7:30pvs The WeathermenW 18-6La Grange Summer
May 29 6:30pvs ShopW 19-7La Grange Summer
May 30 9pvs SlainteRainoutBerwyn Summer
May 31 2pvs ManheimW 10-6North/South Play-In
May 31 4pvs CreatorsW 12-2North/South Play-In
May 31 5pvs KnucklesL 9-17North/South Play-In
Jun 2 9pvs All DayW 7-1Berwyn Summer
Jun 3 6:30pvs Finger Lickin GoodRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 4 7:45p@ Slam CityW 12-7Berwyn Summer
Jun 5 6:30pvs GatorsRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 10 7:30pvs SchlitzL 1-7La Grange Summer
Jun 12 7:30p@ The WeathermenW 11-1La Grange Summer
Jun 13 7:30p@ PackageL 5-10North-South Classic
Jun 16 7:45pvs God GivinW 9-4Berwyn Summer
Jun 17 6:30p@ ShopW 14-6La Grange Summer
Jun 19 6:30p@ Finger Lickin GoodL 6-8La Grange Summer
Jun 23 9p@ SlainteW 1-0Berwyn Summer
Jun 24 6:30p@ GatorsW 15-5La Grange Summer
Jun 25 9p@ RatsW 1-0Berwyn Summer
Jun 26 7:30p@ SchlitzL 2-7La Grange Summer
Jul 1 6:30p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 8-5La Grange Summer
Jul 2 6:30p@ All DayW 1-0Berwyn Summer
Jul 7 7:45pvs Busch LeagueL 2-10Berwyn Summer
Jul 8 7:30pvs The WeathermenRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jul 9 7:45pvs All DayW 1-0Berwyn Summer
Jul 14 6:30p@ God GivinL 2-3Berwyn Summer
Jul 15 7:30p@ The WeathermenW 14-9La Grange Summer
Jul 15 7:30p@ GatorsW 15-7La Grange Summer
Jul 17 7:30p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 11-10La Grange Summer
Jul 23 7:45pvs Rats–Berwyn Summer
Jul 24 6:30p@ Finger Lickin GoodL 5-9SemifinalLa Grange Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall