CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2008
  3. Knuckles
  4. 2008
KNU
2008 · Westchester Summer · Clyde Park Summer · Ditka Dome Winter

Knuckles

33-36 in 2008
All-time201320092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Billy Gomolka.857 AVG11 R2 HR10 RBI2.714 OPS
    257MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony OGean.857 AVG8 R0 HR9 RBI2.143 OPS
    198MVP+
  3. 3
    Ron Woodworth.643 AVG8 R0 HR8 RBI1.643 OPS
    162MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tony OGean414812410900.857.8571.2862.143
Ron Woodworth41489500801.643.6431.0001.643
Billy Gomolka41411122321000.857.8571.8572.714
Scottie Vetter41377120110.538.571.9231.495
Bill Ruzich41359200700.692.692.8461.538
Don Larkin41137200600.636.538.8181.357
Rob Mason41204100300.333.333.417.750
Bobby Bibeau31103200300.273.273.455.727
Frank Merenda3900000000.000.000.000.000
Dan Welmeyer3966130200.667.6671.4442.111
Jay Hospes1522000100.400.400.400.800
Ian A1300000000.000.000.000.000
Tommy Mac1200000000.000.000.000.000
John Moore1201100100.500.5001.0001.500
Team4132507221925111.545.541.8861.427

Schedule & Results

Crush Classic0-1
Players Choice/Elk Grove1-2
Westchester Summer8-14
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
Clyde Park Summer6-9
ASA Alsip Qualifier0-1
Westchester Tournament of Champions2-2
North/South Play-In4-0
North-South Classic3-2
Chicago Championship2-2
ASA State Championship0-0
ASA Major Nationals1-2
Ditka Dome Winter6-0
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 18 10p@ HeatL 9-12Crush Classic
Apr 26 9avs FlashbackL 0-1Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 26 2p@ TwistW 1-0Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 26 5pvs LemonsL 0-1Players Choice/Elk Grove
May 1 6:45p@ JaxxL 2-12Westchester Summer
May 3 9avs ThunderL 0-10ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 6 9:15pvs Steel GoldW 12-11Westchester Summer
May 8 6:45pvs FlashbackL 3-6Westchester Summer
May 9 7:15p@ KarlW 12-4Clyde Park Summer
May 10 10:30a@ PackageL 6-7ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 13 6:45p@ Balls OutRainoutWestchester Summer
May 16 7:30p@ KingsW 9-8Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 16 8:45pvs TwistW 12-6Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 6:45p@ RaidersL 1-12Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 18 11a@ WallaceL 7-8Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 20 6:45p@ CashL 0-1Westchester Summer
May 23 7:15pvs WallaceL 2-11Clyde Park Summer
May 27 9:15pvs KarlW 13-5Westchester Summer
May 29 9:15p@ Dogg PoundW 8-7Westchester Summer
May 31 1pvs CheeseW 19-10North/South Play-In
May 31 3p@ Slam CityW 25-2North/South Play-In
May 31 5p@ ChubbiesW 17-9North/South Play-In
May 31 7pvs OBIW 11-7North/South Play-In
Jun 2 9:15p@ HypeL 2-17Westchester Summer
Jun 5 9:15p@ Young GunsL 4-5Westchester Summer
Jun 6 7:15p@ Ten DeepL 3-4Clyde Park Summer
Jun 12 6:15pvs YahtzeeW 9-2North-South Classic
Jun 12 8:45p@ LemonheadsL 3-8North-South Classic
Jun 14 10a@ PackageW 11-1North-South Classic
Jun 14 8pvs JaxxW 14-13North-South Classic
Jun 15 1pvs HeatL 13-14North-South Classic
Jun 17 6:45pvs MarchL 12-16Westchester Summer
Jun 19 9:15pvs Miller 45sL 2-15Westchester Summer
Jun 24 9:15pvs IronL 1-11Westchester Summer
Jun 27 7:15pvs Windy CityL 2-9Chicago Championship
Jun 27 8:30pvs FlamesL 11-16Clyde Park Summer
Jun 28 12:45p@ Pure SmackW 14-4Chicago Championship
Jun 29 9avs Head FirstW 7-0Chicago Championship
Jun 29 10:15avs FlashbackL 7-22Chicago Championship
Jul 3 6:45p@ Windy CityRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 8 9:15pvs AvalancheRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 10 6:45p@ EntourageRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 10 8pvs MonsterRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 11 6:45pvs CrushW 13-3Clyde Park Summer
Jul 11 8p@ CrushL 9-19Clyde Park Summer
Jul 17 6:45pvs Balls OutL 10-12Westchester Summer
Jul 18 6:45pvs KarlL 3-10Clyde Park Summer
Jul 18 8p@ FlamesW 19-8Clyde Park Summer
Jul 22 6:45p@ MudvilleL 0-10Westchester Summer
Aug 1 6:45p@ WallaceL 14-16Clyde Park Summer
Aug 5 9:15p@ AvalancheL 8-10Westchester Summer
Aug 7 6:45pvs EntourageW 10-7Westchester Summer
Aug 8 9:15p@ HeatL 10-16Clyde Park Summer
Aug 11 6:45pvs Windy CityL 9-14Westchester Summer
Aug 12 6:45p@ MonsterW 15-12Westchester Summer
Aug 12 8pvs KarlL 7-9Westchester Summer
Aug 14 6pvs Trees–ASA State Championship
Aug 18 8pvs Young GunsL 13-14Westchester Summer
Aug 19 6:45p@ Balls OutW 13-9Westchester Summer
Aug 19 8p@ Dogg PoundW 18-16Westchester Summer
Aug 22 6:45pvs Ten DeepW 13-3Clyde Park Summer
Aug 22 8pvs HeatL 7-11Clyde Park Summer
Aug 26 6:45pvs CashW 6-5Westchester Summer
Aug 29 6pvs Windy CityL 2-4ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 9a@ TidesW 7-3ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 2pvs Steel GoldL 2-3ASA Major Nationals
Sep 5 8p@ PackageW 13-0Clyde Park Summer
Sep 5 9:15pvs PackageW 13-3Clyde Park Summer
Sep 17 6:45p@ CrushL 4-16QuarterfinalClyde Park Summer
Nov 14 10pvs Fat KidsW 9-6Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 21 11p@ SolutionsW 10-0Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 28 9p@ IronW 20-5Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 5 9p@ Players IncW 11-0Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 12 10p@ KarlW 16-15Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 19 10p@ R 4W 26-4Ditka Dome Winter
Advertisement
ChicagoBall