CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Ditka Dome Winter 2008
  3. Solutions
  4. 2008
SOL
2008 · Ditka Dome Winter

Solutions

8-7 in 2008
All-time2011201020092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Domingo Blount.700 AVG1 R1 HR8 RBI1.800 OPS
    163MVP+
  2. 2
    John Reese.667 AVG3 R0 HR2 RBI1.267 OPS
    100MVP+
  3. 3
    Derrick Peterson.556 AVG3 R0 HR1 RBI1.056 OPS
    83MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
John Reese3936000200.667.600.6671.267
Derrick Peterson3935000100.556.500.5561.056
Domingo Blount31017101801.700.7001.1001.800
Reggie Engram3933000200.333.300.333.633
Renard Johnson3823101500.375.333.8751.208
Teddy Lomery3854010210.500.556.7501.306
Tony Boston3955000400.556.556.5561.111
Kevin Purdimou3725000000.714.714.7141.429
Jermaine B2514100200.800.8001.0001.800
Joe Hill1301000101.333.250.333.583
Tony Thrash2401000000.250.250.250.500
Vernon Byrd2400000000.000.000.000.000
Andre Crump14441002001.0001.0001.2502.250
Team38929484122912.539.516.6741.190
Also on roster: John Stokes

Schedule & Results

ASA Double Points Qualifier3-1
ASA Alsip Qualifier0-1
Chicago ASA Qualifier0-1
Chicago Championship1-2
ASA State Championship0-0
Ditka Dome Winter4-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 3 1p@ NutzW 6-3ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 3 4p@ CrewW 13-5ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 3 6p@ KingsW 15-7ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 3 7pvs Miller 45sL 0-10ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 10 3:30p@ JaxxL 5-17ASA Alsip Qualifier
Jun 7 12pvs Players IncL 3-4Chicago ASA Qualifier
Jun 27 7:15pvs LemonsL 14-15Chicago Championship
Jun 28 10:15avs Miller TimeW 5-2Chicago Championship
Jun 28 2pvs EntourageL 6-21Chicago Championship
Aug 14 9p@ Miller Time–ASA State Championship
Nov 14 9pvs IronW 13-12Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 21 11pvs KnucklesL 0-10Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 28 11pvs Fat KidsL 13-22Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 5 10p@ One Eyed DolphinsW 18-7Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 12 11p@ R 4W 12-0Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 19 9p@ Players IncW 7-0Ditka Dome Winter
Advertisement
ChicagoBall