CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
  1. Home
  2. Tournaments
  3. ASA Alsip Qualifier
Tournament · 16" · Class A

ASA Alsip Qualifier 2008

May 10, 200833 teams32 games
IRO
ChampionIronDef. Steel Gold 8–7 in the deciding game

Bracket

Final 5 rounds · winners marked in red

Round 1

YGYoung Guns11
SOFShip of Fools10
Sat 9:30a
FLAFlames1
PSPure Smack2
Sat 9:30a
MTMiller Time0
CRUCrush12
Sat 10:30a
KNUKnuckles6
PACPackage7
Sat 10:30a
P4PPound 4 Pound9
TRETrees8
Sat 2:30p
MARMarch5
NCNew Comers8
Sat 2:30p
SGSteel Gold7
TWITwist0
Sat 12:30p
ENTEntourage5
RDRolling Dice1
Sat 12:30p
UPUnkown Players0
DPDogg Pound12
Sat 3:30p
SOLSolutions5
JAXJaxx17
Sat 3:30p
IROIron7
MONMonster5
Sat 3:30p
HEAHeat4
AVAAvalanche6
Sat 3:30p
KARKarl14
TDTen Deep8
Sat 4:30p
OBIOBI1
CRECreators12
Sat 4:30p
QUEQue-Balls4
MIXMixx5
Sat 1:30p
SAStellas Angels18
BEABeavers7
Sat 1:30p

Round of 16

YGYoung Guns9
PSPure Smack6
Sat 11:30a
CRUCrush9
PACPackage7
Sat 11:30a
P4PPound 4 Pound1
NCNew Comers2
Sat 4:30p
SGSteel Gold11
ENTEntourage5
Sat 4:30p
DPDogg Pound5
JAXJaxx4
Sat 5:30p
IROIron5
AVAAvalanche4
Sat 5:30p
KARKarl13
CRECreators2
Sat 5:30p
MIXMixx3
SAStellas Angels5
Sat 5:30p

Quarterfinals

YGYoung Guns10
CRUCrush5
Sat 6:30p
NCNew Comers8
SGSteel Gold12
Sat 6:30p
DPDogg Pound2
IROIron3
Sat 6:30p
KARKarl1
SAStellas Angels2
Sat 6:30p

Semifinals

YGYoung Guns5
SGSteel Gold6
Sat 7:30p
IROIron18
SAStellas Angels7
Sat 7:30p

Championship

SGSteel Gold7
IROIron8
Sat 8:30p

All Games

32 games

Sat, May 10

9:30aYoung Guns11–10Ship of Fools
9:30aFlames1–2Pure Smack
10:30aMiller Time0–12Crush
10:30aKnuckles6–7Package
11:30aYoung Guns9–6Pure Smack
11:30aCrush9–7Package
12:30pSteel Gold7–0Twist
12:30pEntourage5–1Rolling Dice
1:30pQue-Balls4–5Mixx
1:30pStellas Angels18–7Beavers
2:30pPound 4 Pound9–8Trees
2:30pMarch5–8New Comers
2:30pBalls Out0–4Monster
3:30pUnkown Players0–12Dogg Pound
3:30pSolutions5–17Jaxx
3:30pIron7–5Monster
3:30pHeat4–6Avalanche
4:30pKarl14–8Ten Deep
4:30pOBI1–12Creators
4:30pPound 4 Pound1–2New Comers
4:30pSteel Gold11–5Entourage
5:30pDogg Pound5–4Jaxx
5:30pIron5–4Avalanche
5:30pKarl13–2Creators
5:30pMixx3–5Stellas Angels
6:30pYoung Guns10–5Crush
6:30pNew Comers8–12Steel Gold
6:30pDogg Pound2–3Iron
6:30pKarl1–2Stellas Angels
7:30pYoung Guns5–6Steel Gold
7:30pIron18–7Stellas Angels
8:30pSteel Gold7–8Iron

Tournament Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Martin MoraCreators251220001200.400.400.400.800
Lee MendozaCreators252211003300.400.400.6001.000
Darren PalandriCreators241211001300.500.500.7501.250
Ty WashingtonCreators241220001200.500.500.5001.000
Corn ParksCreators231220001200.667.500.6671.167
Josh MendozaCreators251110001100.200.200.200.400
Al GeeresCreators231110001100.333.333.333.667
Jose CarriedoCreators231110000100.333.333.333.667
Carlos RamirezCreators131110001100.333.333.333.667
Hector RamirezCreators221110000100.500.500.5001.000
Francisco ArenasCreators1111100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Josh SiasCreators241000002000.000.000.000.000
Juan GuerreroCreators120000000000.000.000.000.000
Derrick WalkerCreators120000000000.000.000.000.000
Frank RodriguezCreators110000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallTournament results from the ChicagoBall archive
Chicago
Sign in