CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Juan Guerrero
JG

Juan Guerrero

#33 · SC · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
CreatorsThe Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career40 G · 112 PA
AVG.514HR3RBI25OPS1.186
Career WAR 0.5 · wRC+ 102 · OPS+ 10654 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Creators24010000000.250.250.250.500
2007Creators, The Runs1552203141217101.596.593.8271.420
2008Creators123311173018003.515.472.6971.169
2009Creators1116250000101.313.333.313.646
Career40105335471325205.514.500.6861.186

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20064.22147-7.000.2500.00.00.3-0.0
200754.590126151.231.5801.90.026.00.5
200836.47498101.182.5000.00.011.80.1
200918.273549.000.3135.60.01.8-0.1
Career112.489102106.171.5001.80.037.70.5

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season29802641513212.512.500.7131.212
Playoffs240100000.250.250.250.500
Tournaments92171220040.571.545.6671.212

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2006–093910252324.5101.172
The Runs200713201.6671.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2006–07165330216.566
Clyde Park Summer League20087201015.500
Crush Classic Tournament200839602.667
Clyde Park Summer League200957200.286
Clyde Park Summer League200934000.000
Killer B Tournament200713201.667
ASA Double Points Qualifier Tournament200913200.667
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200812

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total1053354437132520.514.500.6861.18672
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home43102217302900.512.489.7211.21031
Away622332264111620.516.507.6611.16941
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League842642335132120.500.489.6901.17958
Tournament2171210200400.571.545.6671.21214
Playoffs401
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
0
0
.000
North/South Play-In Tournament200812101.500
Crush Classic Tournament2009111001.000
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200911000.000
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
.250
.250
.250
.500
1
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on56162723211220.482.500.6071.10734
Runners on491727205022300.551.500.7761.27638
Bases loaded2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning28101514100010.536.552.5711.12316
None on / none out29111615100110.552.567.5861.15317
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs39152118201710.538.512.6671.17826
1 out3410159402910.441.432.7351.16825
2 outs3281816110900.563.563.6561.21921
2 outs, runners on2061211100900.600.600.6501.25013
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4642232263121320.500.486.6721.15843
Innings 5-7401122174011200.550.537.7251.26229
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st14788000210.571.600.5711.1718
Batting 3rd155108101800.667.667.9331.60014
Batting 4th7342101400.571.5711.1431.7148
Batting 5th16597110200.563.529.7501.27912
Batting 6th15575200300.467.412.6001.0129
Batting 7th15155000200.333.313.333.6465
Batting 8th6231101200.500.5001.1671.6677
Batting 9th5332100110.600.667.8001.4674
Batting 10th6122000000.333.286.333.6192
Batting 11th6133000100.500.500.5001.0003
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B471729243111500.617.592.7871.37937
As 2B18796201310.500.526.7781.30414
As C14464101310.429.438.7141.15210
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April12476100200.583.538.6671.2058
May2981715110810.586.581.6901.27020
June27101483031100.519.467.9631.43026
July33111513200410.455.471.515.98617
August4011000000.250.250.250.5001

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jul 2 '09@ No FearL 9-1010000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ The GoatW 19-1211100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 16 '09@ No FearL 6-1020000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs BarracudasL 7-1820000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs The GoatW 9-810000Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ The GoatW 17-621100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 9 '09@ IronL 7-810000ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 8 '09@ ReignL 4-1100000Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 2 '09vs Pure SmackL 1-1230200ASA Double Points Qualifier
Apr 25 '09vs CrushW 9-820000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Apr 11 '09vs IronL 2-1210100Crush Classic
Jul 29 '08@ GamecocksW 12-432210Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 24 '08@ Michael AnthonysL 14-1540100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08vs ChaosL 12-1341200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 26 '08@ Busch LeagueW 11-711100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08vs Michael AnthonysL 15-1642310Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08@ Big League BurritosL 6-720100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs No FearW 1-020000Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 31 '08@ ChubbiesL 2-1221100North/South Play-In
May 10 '08vs KarlL 2-1320000ASA Alsip Qualifier
Apr 19 '08@ No FearL 4-1431300Crush Classic
Apr 19 '08vs FlamesW 23-833310Crush Classic
Apr 18 '08@ BlastW 12-1130000Crush Classic
Jul 27 '07@ CaliberW 16-432210Killer B
Jul 24 '07@ SchlitzW 10-332100La Grange Summer 2007