CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 24
Finger Lickin Good13
Schlitz10
FinalJul 24
Chubbies5
Finger Lickin Good9
FinalJul 24
Schlitz9
Gators8
FinalJul 22
Gators14
Shop7
FinalJul 22
Finger Lickin Good15
The Weathermen3
FinalJul 17
Schlitz17
The Weathermen5
FinalJul 17
Chubbies11
Finger Lickin Good10
FinalJul 17
Schlitz12
Finger Lickin Good4
FinalJul 17
Shop14
Gators0
FinalJul 15
Chubbies15
Gators7
FinalJul 15
Chubbies14
The Weathermen9
FinalJul 15
Finger Lickin Good13
The Weathermen2
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. La Grange Summer
  4. 2007
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

La Grange 2007

All-time2008200720062005
CRE
2007 League ChampionCreatorsBeat Shooters 9-5 in the championship game · Best record: The Runs (16-2)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Creators

Championship · Thu, Aug 9

7:45pShooters5–9Creators

Semifinals · Thu, Aug 9

6:45pGators8–9Shooters
6:45pVia Bella Strays4–16Creators

Quarterfinals · Tue, Aug 7

6:45pThe Runs4–5Gators
6:45pCreators12–2Booze Hounds
7:45pSchlitz3–4Shooters
7:45pGuilty5–13Via Bella Strays

Playoffs · Thu, Aug 2

6:45pShop2–5Gators
6:45pDrunk and Disorderly8–14Via Bella Strays
7:45pBooze Hounds13–4Bada Bing

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
The Runs1620.889–215130+85
Creators1440.7782201134+67
Guilty1260.6674202128+74
Shooters1170.6115187136+51
Schlitz1170.6115178136+42
Via Bella Strays1080.5566218160+58
Bada Bing7110.3899151181-30
Gators7110.3899143187-44
Shop6120.33310151224-73
Booze Hounds

2007 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Lee MendozaCreators.674 AVG22 R8 HR40 RBI2.053 OPS
    193MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh MendozaCreators.593 AVG24 R6 HR25 RBI1.756 OPS
    160MVP+
  3. 3
    Derrick WalkerCreators.508 AVG25 R9 HR30 RBI1.492 OPS
    137MVP+

Regular Season

119 games

Tue, May 1

6:30pCreators16–12Shooters
6:30pGuilty18–6Shop
7:30pVia Bella Strays12–2Booze Hounds
7:30pGators9–11The Runs
8:30pDrunk and Disorderly3–25Schlitz

Thu, May 3

6:30pShop4–14Gators
6:30pShooters9–14Via Bella Strays
7:30pSchlitz8–6Guilty
7:30pBada Bing3–4Creators
8:30pBooze Hounds15

Batting Average

1Lee MendozaCreators.6742Ty WilliamsCreators.6183Josh MendozaCreators.5934Juan GuerreroCreators.5925Torre PalandriThe Runs.583

Hits

1Torre PalandriThe Runs352Matt RoseThe Runs333Derrick WalkerCreators334Josh MendozaCreators325Lee MendozaCreators31

Runs

1Darren PalandriThe Runs292Derrick WalkerCreators253Josh MendozaCreators244Josh SiasCreators245Torre PalandriThe Runs23

Home Runs

2007 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
The Runs1864021631749121320716.495
Creators1968222632449163321616.475
Guilty1447715722630162214311.474
Shop165141441981811914419.385

2007 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Torre PalandriThe Runs17602335241100184631.583.576.7671.342
Derrick WalkerCreators1965253321219306421.508.507.9851.492
Matt RoseThe Runs1864183324540244600.516.485.7191.204
Josh MendozaCreators15542432131306256310.593.5891.1671.756
Darren PalandriThe Runs1759293119714225250.525.537.8811.419
Josh SiasCreators1554243121631174610.574.571.8521.423
Lee MendozaCreators1446223114818406510.674.6401.4132.053
Mike FelderThe Runs1652132921431174210.558.566.8081.374
Juan GuerreroCreators1449182923312164010.592.588.8161.405
Chris UlrichThe Runs1757132825300193100.491.467.5441.011
Peter LucnikShop1653182715525245130.509.526.9621.489
Kevin KunevichThe Runs1552182712942295000.519.474.9621.435
Mark ChilloThe Runs1349202726001123000.551.551.6121.163
Gary ZelanyThe Runs165620252320092710.446.456.482.938
Kevin O'RourkeThe Runs1648172423001152720.500.491.5631.053
Gus FlorosGuilty1447142413425144701.511.5111.0001.511
Joe DuranGuilty1342162417511153410.571.556.8101.365
Domenic FrancheseGuilty1447122317222113510.489.500.7451.245
Cary HendrixThe Runs1242162317402183310.548.545.7861.331
Vito FrancheseGuilty1342172316511153312.548.545.7861.331
Lenny RizzoGuilty144315221930092550.512.563.5811.144
Patrick DwyerGuilty1344152112234254100.477.467.9321.398
Ty WilliamsCreators143411211722082700.618.600.7941.394
Adam MillerShop1549122014141173210.408.420.6531.073
Francisco ArenasCreators184513201910062100.444.444.467.911
Nick ZangaraGuilty1441142014123143401.488.488.8291.317
Joe PaladinoShop1536171919000131940.528.561.5281.089
Hector RamirezCreators164213181800071800.429.429.429.857
John StamasGuilty1137151813311102600.486.486.7031.189
Danny ConterioGuilty93315181132283110.545.559.9391.498
Jose CarriedoCreators1649101714210122101.347.333.429.762
Alan G.Creators1943111711411102610.395.391.605.996
Frank RodriguezCreators174115171402172431.415.435.5851.020
Matt DavisShop164691614101122030.348.388.435.823
Eric HolzwartShop12379169331132822.432.439.7571.196
Mike JurkovicThe Runs1750141513101121930.300.327.380.707
P.R PigoniShop154411151320071700.341.333.386.720
Mark WambayShop1339141512201132021.385.405.513.918
Chris DrankieShop154871413100121510.292.294.313.607
Joe DornekerShop113610131300091310.361.378.361.739
Carlos RamirezCreators15351113931081811.371.368.514.883
Martin MoraCreators11349136214112900.382.382.8531.235
Kevin RoseShop112810111100051111.393.414.393.807
Paul BonkShop92610111010071200.423.423.462.885
Steve VitogiannisGuilty1238610802071400.263.263.368.632
Timothy DwyerGuilty1029710910061120.345.387.379.766
Juan MunizCreators81939711041200.474.450.6321.082
Danny VillarealCreators51859801071110.500.500.6111.111
Sub 1 RandomGuilty61868610141201.444.444.6671.111
Dave WinslowThe Runs272642002800.857.8571.1432.000
Mike ChilloThe Runs4113531016900.455.357.8181.175
Danny MoralesCreators692550002510.556.545.5561.101
Kevin KuratkoThe Runs295550003500.556.556.5561.111
Len HallinShop383540102700.625.556.8751.431
Anthony RoblesCreators12205431000520.200.273.250.523
Edward DouglasCreators8193431003500.211.211.263.474
Jeff BernathShop3112440001400.364.364.364.727
Mike MikeGuilty394430013700.444.444.7781.222
Chris PohankaShop4134302102700.231.231.538.769
Nick NazarioShop4122220000210.167.231.167.397
Pat RoseThe Runs391220000200.222.222.222.444
Joe ChiappettaShop260220001200.333.333.333.667
Bill GlassiShop251220002200.400.333.400.733
Mike PelosoThe Runs273110001100.143.143.143.286
Alex GarzaGuilty471100012400.143.143.571.714
Paul UnknownShop252110002100.200.167.200.367
Anthony ZogasThe Runs141110000100.250.250.250.500
Hugo CardenasCreators241100013401.250.2001.0001.200
Mic UnknownShop142110001100.250.250.250.500
Tim UnknownShop131110000100.333.333.333.667
Cork UnknownShop250000001000.000.000.000.000
Mike HolosackThe Runs140000000000.000.000.000.000
Doug DouglassCreators110000000001.000.000.000.000
Lew MaxwellCreators111000000010.000.333.000.333
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
5
13
0
.278
11
177
207
-30
Drunk and Disorderly0180.00016103303-200
–
3
Drunk and Disorderly

Tue, May 8

6:30pGators9–1Drunk and Disorderly
6:30pSchlitz13–9Bada Bing
7:30pThe Runs11–1Via Bella Strays
7:30pShop6–18Creators
8:30pBooze Hounds7–8Shooters

Thu, May 10

6:30pThe Runs9–4Guilty
6:30pBooze Hounds9–10Creators
7:30pShop21–7Drunk and Disorderly
7:30pShooters4–5Bada Bing
8:30pSchlitz15–6Via Bella Strays

Tue, May 15

6:30pShootersRainSchlitz
6:30pVia Bella StraysRainGators
7:30pBada BingRainShop
7:30pDrunk and DisorderlyRainGuilty
8:30pCreatorsRainThe Runs

Thu, May 17

6:30pBada Bing8–16Booze Hounds
6:30pDrunk and Disorderly13–19The Runs
7:30pCreators8–4Schlitz
7:30pGuilty20–2Gators
8:30pVia Bella Strays13–14Shop

Tue, May 22

6:30pBooze Hounds12–13Shop
6:30pCreators11–4Guilty
7:30pShooters2–13The Runs
7:30pVia Bella Strays23–1Drunk and Disorderly
8:30pGators7–13Bada Bing

Thu, May 24

6:30pGuilty17–11Via Bella Strays
6:30pShop2–8Shooters
7:30pGators8–7Creators
7:30pSchlitz6–5Booze Hounds
8:30pThe Runs15–8Bada Bing

Tue, May 29

6:30pSchlitz10–12The Runs
6:30pBada Bing14–3Drunk and Disorderly
7:30pBooze Hounds6–7Gators
7:30pCreators13–4Via Bella Strays
8:30pShooters13–10Guilty

Thu, May 31

6:30pDrunk and DisorderlyRainCreators
6:30pThe RunsRainBooze Hounds
7:30pGuiltyRainBada Bing
7:30pShopRainSchlitz
8:30pGatorsRainShooters

Tue, Jun 5

6:30pVia Bella StraysRainBada Bing
6:30pGatorsRainSchlitz
7:30pDrunk and DisorderlyRainShooters
7:30pGuiltyRainBooze Hounds
8:30pThe RunsRainShop

Thu, Jun 7

6:30pCreators0–7Shooters
6:30pGuilty23–5Shop
7:30pVia Bella Strays15–16Booze Hounds
7:30pGators11–16The Runs
8:30pDrunk and Disorderly6–18Schlitz

Tue, Jun 12

6:30pShop5–7Gators
6:30pShooters11–6Via Bella Strays
7:30pSchlitz3–10Guilty
7:30pBada Bing3–11Creators
8:30pDrunk and Disorderly14–16Booze Hounds

Thu, Jun 14

6:30pGators18–2Drunk and Disorderly
6:30pSchlitz7–2Bada Bing
7:30pThe Runs7–13Via Bella Strays
7:30pBooze Hounds1–13Shooters
8:30pShop5–15Creators

Tue, Jun 19

6:30pThe Runs12–0Guilty
6:30pBooze Hounds15–17Creators
7:30pShop17–12Drunk and Disorderly
7:30pShooters16–6Bada Bing
8:30pSchlitz6–11Via Bella Strays

Thu, Jun 21

6:30pShooters13–14Schlitz
6:30pVia Bella Strays13–5Gators
7:30pBada Bing13–8Shop
7:30pDrunk and Disorderly6–15Guilty
8:30pCreators17–13The Runs

Tue, Jun 26

6:30pBada BingRainBooze Hounds
6:30pDrunk and DisorderlyRainThe Runs
7:30pGuiltyRainGators
7:30pCreatorsRainSchlitz
8:30pVia Bella StraysRainShop

Thu, Jun 28

6:30pThe Runs7–1Bada Bing
6:30pShop8–9Schlitz
7:30pGators5–17Shooters
8:30pGuilty12–13Booze Hounds

Thu, Jul 5

6:30pGuilty12–4Creators
6:30pBooze Hounds11–12Shop
7:30pVia Bella Strays22–3Drunk and Disorderly
7:30pThe Runs10–6Shooters
8:30pBada Bing13–7Gators

Tue, Jul 10

6:30pSchlitz6–8The Runs
6:30pBada Bing15–8Drunk and Disorderly
7:30pCreators17–11Via Bella Strays
7:30pBooze Hounds11–12Gators
8:30pShooters3–8Guilty

Thu, Jul 12

6:30pShooters10–7Schlitz
6:30pVia Bella Strays11–3Gators
7:30pDrunk and Disorderly5–18Guilty
7:30pBada Bing10–16Shop
8:30pCreators12–13The Runs

Tue, Jul 17

6:30pThe Runs21–7Booze Hounds
6:30pDrunk and Disorderly2–11Creators
7:30pGuilty7–5Bada Bing
7:30pShop2–14Schlitz
8:30pGators4–17Shooters

Tue, Jul 24

6:30pDrunk and Disorderly6–9The Runs
6:30pBada Bing16–11Booze Hounds
7:30pCreators10–3Schlitz
7:30pGuilty10–8Gators
8:30pVia Bella Strays11–3Shop

Tue, Jul 31

6:30pVia Bella Strays21–7Bada Bing
6:30pGators7–10Schlitz
7:30pGuilty8–4Booze Hounds
7:30pDrunk and Disorderly8–18Shooters
8:30pThe Runs9–4Shop
1
Derrick WalkerCreators
9
2Lee MendozaCreators8
3Josh MendozaCreators6
4Peter LucnikShop5
5Gus FlorosGuilty5

RBI

1Lee MendozaCreators402Derrick WalkerCreators303Kevin KunevichThe Runs294Josh MendozaCreators255Patrick DwyerGuilty25
TR
CRE
GUI
SHO
SCH
VBS
BB
GAT
SHO
BH
CRE
CRE
CRE
CRE
TR
TR
TR
CRE
CRE
CRE
TR
CRE
CRE
CRE
TR
DAD
CRE
CRE
CRE
SHO
GUI
CRE
CRE
TR
CRE
GUI