CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Jose Carriedo
JC

Jose Carriedo

#22 · SC · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2008 (3)
Teams
CreatorsEnforcersThe Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career47 G · 139 PA
AVG.463HR4RBI43OPS1.100
Career WAR 0.5 · wRC+ 97 · OPS+ 9263 career hits ›
CareerAll games200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Creators25130013000.600.6001.2001.800
2007Creators, The Runs1855131921014012.345.333.418.752
2008Creators, Enforcers2776204161326100.539.545.7631.309
Career47136346382443112.463.460.6401.100

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20065.772164217.600.5000.00.03.60.1
200757.3126734.073.3520.01.87.9-0.1
200877.556115125.224.5211.30.031.60.5
Career139.4639792.176.4500.70.740.60.5

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season32961845721291.469.465.6151.079
Playoffs381300130.375.375.7501.125
Tournaments12321515102110.469.469.6881.156

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2006–083710747430.4391.063
Enforcers200892716012.5931.333
The Runs200712001.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2006–07185420115.370
Berwyn Fall League200892716012.593
Clyde Park Summer League20088231215.522
Crush Classic Tournament200839603.667
North/South Play-In Tournament200827526.714
Players Choice/Elk Grove Tournament200825100.200
Cicero No-Glove Tournament200714201

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total1363463498244311.463.460.6401.10087
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home671939305222211.582.580.8061.38654
Away691524193022100.348.343.478.82133
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League1041948377223211.462.458.6251.08365
Tournament321515121021100.469.469.6881.15622
Playoffs813
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
.500
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200823100.333
Killer B Tournament200712001.000
Chicago ASA Qualifier Tournament200812000.000
2
0
0
1
3
0
0
.375
.375
.750
1.125
6
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on53162118201110.396.407.491.89826
Runners on831842316234201.506.494.7351.22961
Bases loaded6053110800.833.8331.3332.1678
Leading off inning23898100000.391.391.435.82610
None on / none out25898100000.360.360.400.76010
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs46161814202801.391.391.565.95726
1 out46825204012000.543.521.6961.21632
2 outs441020152211510.455.467.6591.12629
2 outs, runners on32615102211500.469.469.7501.21924
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4902343325242901.478.467.7111.17964
Innings 5-7451120173001410.444.457.511.96823
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 3rd7244000200.571.571.5711.1434
Batting 4th3111000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 5th22375200500.318.304.409.7139
Batting 6th38720162111210.526.538.7111.24927
Batting 7th371318123031501.486.474.8111.28430
Batting 8th21498100600.429.429.476.90510
Batting 9th6443010300.667.6671.0001.6676
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SC992446384133101.465.455.6161.07261
As 2B16795301410.563.588.9381.52615
As 1B13153110600.385.385.6151.0008
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April14776100300.500.500.5711.0718
May2881181021001.393.379.6431.02218
June411420153111010.488.488.6831.17128
July18465100500.333.333.389.7227
August8132001300.375.375.7501.1256
September10054100300.500.500.6001.1006
October170119110900.647.647.8241.47114

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 28 '08vs InfernoW 7-530110Berwyn Fall 2008
Oct 21 '08vs BrekiesW 11-020100Berwyn Fall 2008
Oct 14 '08@ Tapp CityW 18-320200Berwyn Fall 2008
Oct 7 '08vs Old StyleW 16-640401Berwyn Fall 2008
Oct 1 '08vs Mustangs 30200Berwyn Fall 2008
Oct 1 '08vs RhinosL 4-1930100Berwyn Fall 2008
Sep 23 '08@ BrekiesW 7-440100Berwyn Fall 2008
Sep 16 '08@ InfernoW 14-1140200Berwyn Fall 2008
Sep 16 '08vs Tapp CityW 12-220210Berwyn Fall 2008
Jun 26 '08@ Busch LeagueW 11-711100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08vs GamecocksL 7-1031200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08vs Michael AnthonysL 15-1631000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08@ Big League BurritosL 6-741100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08vs ChaosW 12-631320Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 12 '08vs Rock Hard TenW 1-032200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs No FearW 1-031110Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 7 '08@ TrafficL 3-1820000Chicago ASA Qualifier
Jun 5 '08vs PaidW 7-630200Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 31 '08@ ChubbiesL 2-1231200North/South Play-In
May 31 '08@ FlamesW 26-543300North/South Play-In
May 10 '08vs KarlL 2-1310000ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 '08vs OBIW 12-121100ASA Alsip Qualifier
Apr 26 '08@ MarchL 0-120000Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 26 '08@ ShootersL 0-131100Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 19 '08@ No FearL 4-1421100Crush Classic