CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 4
Enforcers5
All Day7
FinalJul 30
Busch League13
Enforcers12
FinalJul 28
Enforcers21
Fundamentals3
FinalJul 28
Fundamentals5
Enforcers9
FinalJul 16
Reign12
All Day1
FinalJul 14
Busch League6
All Day16
FinalJul 14
Chaos12
Enforcers10
FinalJul 9
Reign13
Chaos7
FinalJul 9
Enforcers4
Reign14
FinalJul 7
All Day16
Chaos8
FinalJul 7
Fundamentals5
Enforcers10
FinalJul 2
Reign13
Busch League4
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Clyde Park Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class C · Summer · All-time

Clyde Park

2008–2009 · 2 seasons · 13 teams
All-time20092008

Champions

YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2009No playoffs recorded1Reign best record 13-0
  2. 2008No playoffs recorded1Michael Anthonys best record 6-2

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2009
  1. 1
    Josh MendozaReign.818 AVG14 R6 HR20 RBI2.818 OPS
    249MVP+
  2. 2
    Larry PolanskiReign.618 AVG13 R4 HR19 RBI1.685 OPS
    137MVP+
  3. 3
    Tom StahnkeAll Day.586 AVG14 R4 HR14 RBI1.679 OPS
    134MVP+
2008
  1. 1
    Lee MendozaCreators.633 AVG14 R1 HR10 RBI1.623 OPS
    139MVP+
  2. 2
    Oscar ReyesBusch League.600 AVG12 R2 HR9 RBI1.455 OPS
    132MVP+
  3. 3
    Josh MendozaCreators.467 AVG11 R3 HR13 RBI1.435 OPS
    130MVP+

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Reign113001.00015945
Michael Anthonys1620.7506249
Gamecocks1520.7142727
All Day1840.66713191
Paid1420.6672616
Creators1760.53811197
No Fear1330.5003228
Rock Hard Ten1330.500108
Chaos28120.400109147
Enforcers1690.400129142
Big League Burritos1230.40089
Busch League28160.333141212

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Josh MendozaCreators1552253212839337310.615.6111.4042.015
Larry PolanskiReign1134132113314193800.618.5681.1181.685
Pops AlejandroAll Day103416191620152410.559.556.7061.261
Jeff HahnReign1134171913303153131.559.564.9121.476
Justin WardReign932171911440113111.594.588.9691.557
Mike SpadaAll Day10318191621092320.613.636.7421.378
Lee MendozaCreators930141913321102920.633.656.9671.623
Francisco ArenasCreators113612181620012020.500.513.5561.068
Martin MoraCreators1135121811403183100.514.486.8861.372
Kevin KrasnyReign103418181332072521.529.556.7351.291
Joe VenchusAll Day103212171340052150.531.595.6561.251
Tom StahnkeAll Day929141710304143220.586.5761.1031.679
Jay MoranReign928915960082120.536.567.7501.317
Corn ParksCreators1027101511301102130.556.563.7781.340
Oscar ReyesBusch League72512151300292110.600.615.8401.455
Sal FasulloReign102481514100131600.625.536.6671.202
Elliot PisarczykAll Day62213151131072020.682.708.9091.617
Josh SiasCreators103112149212162420.452.432.7741.207
Russ DeludeReign93013148222152602.467.438.8671.304
Frank RodriguezCreators11275141310041500.519.500.5561.056
Matt SandrikBusch League7269141020272240.538.600.8461.446
Petey NicoteraAll Day93211138212122300.406.394.7191.113
Joe BacklundAll Day10286121200081210.429.419.429.848
Derrick WalkerCreators9235125331122400.522.4621.0431.505
Jose CarriedoCreators823812830151810.522.542.7831.324
Seamus BrennanBusch League7266119002101700.423.407.6541.061
Ralphy DelReal Jr.All Day721511731091600.524.478.7621.240
Al GeeresCreators1127810541071600.370.370.593.963
Juan GuerreroCreators720610720151500.500.455.7501.205
Johnnie AcostaAll Day41510105104142300.667.6671.5332.200
P.J. PoujolsAll Day102789710191320.333.367.481.848
Dan FranzoBusch League72659610281600.346.333.615.949
Scott UejimaBusch League51979521131610.474.500.8421.342
Chris MillerReign92738440071200.296.296.444.741
Carlos RamirezCreators112458620071000.333.308.417.724
Keith .Reign41138611021100.727.7271.0001.727
Ty WashingtonCreators8194760105900.368.333.474.807
Kevin QuiltyBusch League6172761003810.412.421.471.892
Bryan TaborBusch League51767510151110.412.444.6471.092
Kevin McMahonBusch League4153761002800.467.467.5331.000
John SullivanBusch League5175651002700.353.353.412.765
Don KrasnyReign4144650013900.429.429.6431.071
Lee JohnstonReign4124642002800.500.500.6671.167
Joe YaoReign41156301251401.545.5451.2731.818
Joe LawlessAll Day3104650016900.600.600.9001.500
Matt PetkusBusch League31265220151010.417.462.8331.295
Mike CampolatarraAll Day411552120101010.455.375.9091.284
Juan MunizCreators6102541002600.500.455.6001.055
Richie BattistoniReign383541004600.625.625.7501.375
Mikey SpagnolaAll Day271550002500.714.714.7141.429
Stephen WilhelmBusch League3102440002400.400.400.400.800
Mike PelosoBusch League3112330001300.273.273.273.545
Steve TaborBusch League292320102500.333.333.556.889
Jordan KreissReign383330002300.375.333.375.708
Ross CarlsonAll Day263311013700.500.5001.1671.667
Eric DavisReign252321001400.600.500.8001.300
Danny VillarealCreators142330001300.750.750.7501.500
Mike McKinneyCreators241321001400.750.7501.0001.750
Corey WickmanAll Day1313111026001.0001.0002.0003.000
Mike RazniewskiBusch League283201012600.250.222.750.972
Erick DavisAll Day271220003200.286.286.286.571
Joe FelderBusch League260220000201.333.333.333.667
Joey KrasnyReign251220000200.400.286.400.686
Mike WellnerAll Day143211002300.500.500.7501.250
Darren PalandriCreators130220001200.667.667.6671.333
Mark BurritoReign251100012400.200.200.8001.000
Seamus Brennan IBusch League141110000100.250.250.250.500
Dan HardinaBusch League141100101301.250.250.7501.000
Jimmy CCreators140110001100.250.250.250.500
James SchmidtReign131110000100.333.333.333.667
Chris GalvezAll Day132100012410.333.5001.3331.833
Steve ClantonAll Day130110000100.333.333.333.667
Cracks StahnkeAll Day1101100011001.0001.0001.0002.000
Anthony EnglAll Day250000000000.000.000.000.000
Josh MoranReign140000000000.000.000.000.000
Kieran BrennanBusch League130000000000.000.000.000.000
Max PisarczykAll Day120000000000.000.000.000.000
Phil GrazziniAll Day120000000000.000.000.000.000
Ty WilliamsCreators110000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record
Fundamentals
1
0
11
0
.000
34
108

Record Book

Hits

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0932
  2. Larry Polanski200921
  3. Lee Mendoza200819
  4. Mike Spada200919
  5. Justin Ward200919

Home Runs

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–099
  2. Johnnie Acosta20094
  3. Tom Stahnke20094
  4. Larry Polanski20094
  5. Jeff Hahn20093

RBI

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0933
  2. Larry Polanski200919
  3. Martin Mora200818
  4. Josh Sias200816
  5. Russ Delude200915

Runs

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0925
  2. Kevin Krasny200918
  3. Justin Ward200917
  4. Jeff Hahn200917
  5. Pops Alejandro200916

Doubles

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–098
  2. Jay Moran20096
  3. Chris Miller20094
  4. Al Geeres20084
  5. Joe Venchus20094

Triples

  1. Justin Ward20094
  2. Derrick Walker20083
  3. Josh Mendoza2008–093
  4. Mike Campolatarra20092
  5. Lee Mendoza20082

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0920
  2. Justin Ward20098
  3. Larry Polanski20098
  4. Derrick Walker20087
  5. Tom Stahnke20097

Total Bases

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0973
  2. Larry Polanski200938
  3. Tom Stahnke200932
  4. Justin Ward200931
  5. Jeff Hahn200931

Walks

  1. Joe Venchus20095
  2. Matt Sandrik20084
  3. Corn Parks20083
  4. Jeff Hahn20093
  5. Elliot Pisarczyk20092

At-Bats

  1. Josh Mendoza2008–0952
  2. Francisco Arenas200836
  3. Martin Mora200835
  4. Larry Polanski200934
  5. Pops Alejandro200934