CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Fall 2009
  3. All Day
  4. 2009
AD
2009 · Berwyn Fall · Clyde Park Summer · Hawthorne Summer

All Day

21-13 in 2009
All-time201520092008

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tom Stahnke.563 AVG22 R5 HR20 RBI1.672 OPS
    133MVP+
  2. 2
    Pops Alejandro.603 AVG29 R2 HR16 RBI1.438 OPS
    114MVP+
  3. 3
    Ralphy DelReal Jr..535 AVG11 R1 HR17 RBI1.371 OPS
    107MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pops Alejandro196329385221620.603.597.8411.438
Mike Spada206211293101720.468.470.5481.018
Joe Backlund205810224001610.379.371.448.819
Joe Venchus175320305011070.566.617.7171.334
Petey Nicotera165216204231710.385.375.7121.087
P.J. Poujols195215213131520.404.418.6731.091
Tom Stahnke154822276352020.563.5471.1251.672
Elliot Pisarczyk134720247111020.511.531.7661.297
Ralphy DelReal Jr.144311237211710.535.511.8601.371
Mike Campolatarra92813163221610.571.5001.0361.536
Johnnie Acosta93118213072100.677.6771.4522.129
Mikey Spagnola72238000222.364.417.364.780
Joe Lawless618593011101.500.474.8331.307
Junior Rodriguez413410100400.769.714.8461.560
Anthony Engl41111000100.091.091.091.182
Ross Carlson3855202700.625.5561.6252.181
Erick Davis2712000300.286.286.286.571
Mike Wellner2743100200.429.429.5711.000
Frank Rodriguez2635101600.833.7141.5002.214
Cracks Stahnke2401000110.250.400.250.650
Corey Wickman2524110200.800.8001.4002.200
Chris Galvez1321001210.333.5001.3331.833
Steve Clanton1301000000.333.333.333.667
Mike Abbatte1311000000.333.333.333.667
Phil Grazzini1200000000.000.000.000.000
Max Pisarczyk1200000000.000.000.000.000
Emilio Montez1200000000.000.000.000.000
Team20653216322591530216253.493.493.7671.260

Schedule & Results

Hawthorne Summer6-4
Clyde Park Summer8-4
Big B3-2
Dead Ringers1-2
Berwyn Fall3-1
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 22 6:30p@ LumberjackW 7-4Hawthorne Summer
May 26 7:45p@ ChaosRainoutClyde Park Summer
May 28 6:30p@ ReignL 1-7Clyde Park Summer
May 29 6:30pvs ShootersL 4-11Hawthorne Summer
Jun 1 6:30p@ X-MenRainoutHawthorne Summer
Jun 2 9pvs Busch LeagueL 9-13Clyde Park Summer
Jun 4 9pvs EnforcersW 14-4Clyde Park Summer
Jun 8 6:30pvs EaglesW 11-1Hawthorne Summer
Jun 9 6:30p@ FundamentalsW 16-7Clyde Park Summer
Jun 12 6:30pvs TappersL 11-15Hawthorne Summer
Jun 15 6:30p@ OriginalsW 8-1Hawthorne Summer
Jun 16 7:45pvs ChaosRainoutClyde Park Summer
Jun 19 6:30p@ DoradosW 10-8Hawthorne Summer
Jun 23 9p@ Busch LeagueW 12-3Clyde Park Summer
Jun 25 9pvs ReignL 7-14Clyde Park Summer
Jun 30 6:30pvs FundamentalsW 13-3Clyde Park Summer
Jul 2 9p@ EnforcersW 19-9Clyde Park Summer
Jul 6 6:30pvs X-MenL 6-7Hawthorne Summer
Jul 7 6:30p@ ChaosW 16-8Clyde Park Summer
Jul 10 6:30p@ EaglesW 13-4Hawthorne Summer
Jul 13 6:30p@ X-MenL 14-15Hawthorne Summer
Jul 14 6:30pvs DoradosW 9-4Hawthorne Summer
Jul 14 9pvs Busch LeagueW 16-6Clyde Park Summer
Jul 16 6:30pvs ReignL 1-12Clyde Park Summer
Jul 18 1pvs Criminal ActionW 10-2Big B
Jul 18 3pvs HostileW 9-4Big B
Jul 19 12pvs JacksL 12-14Big B
Jul 19 1p@ HostileW 6-4Big B
Jul 19 2pvs VucterL 6-7Big B
Jul 20 6:30pvs Lumberjack–Hawthorne Summer
Jul 21 7:45pvs Fundamentals–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 23 6:30pvs EnforcersRainoutClyde Park Summer
Jul 24 6:30p@ Tappers–Hawthorne Summer
Jul 27 6:30pvs Originals–Hawthorne Summer
Jul 28 6:30pvs Chaos–Clyde Park Summer
Jul 28 7:45p@ Chaos–Clyde Park Summer
Aug 1 9avs Silver BulletsL 0-10Dead Ringers
Aug 1 11avs SchlitzL 3-8Dead Ringers
Aug 1 2p@ BanditsW 16-4Dead Ringers
Aug 3 6:30p@ Shooters–Hawthorne Summer
Aug 4 6:30pvs EnforcersW 7-5Clyde Park Summer
Sep 22 7:30pvs CreatorsL 3-14Berwyn Fall
Sep 22 8:30p@ EnforcersW 12-8Berwyn Fall
Oct 13 7:30p@ CreatorsW 9-8Berwyn Fall
Oct 13 8:30pvs EnforcersW 5-2Berwyn Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall