CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. La Grange Summer 2006
  3. Creators
  4. 2006
CRE
2006 · La Grange Summer · La Grange Fall

Creators

16-11 in 2006
All-time2011201020092008200720062005

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Guillermo Lopez2715001600.714.7141.1431.857
Danny Gutierrez2723000100.429.429.429.857
Juan Muniz2602000000.333.333.333.667
Danny Morales2602000000.333.333.333.667
Martin Orozco2612100200.333.333.500.833
Hector Ramirez2511000000.200.200.200.400
Derrick Walker2502100000.400.400.6001.000
Jose Carriedo2513001300.600.6001.2001.800
Josh Sias1411000100.250.250.250.500
Juan Guerrero2401000000.250.250.250.500
Ty Williams2312001100.667.6671.6672.333
Doug Douglass2201100200.500.3331.0001.333
Max Harris1201000000.500.500.5001.000
Francisco Arenas12220000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Oscar Lopez1100000000.000.000.000.000
Francisco Pulido11010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team26610293031600.439.433.6211.054
Also on roster: Hugo Cardenas, Danny Ortiz, Carlos Ramirez

Schedule & Results

La Grange Summer14-7
La Grange Fall2-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 2 7:30p@ DocsRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 4 6:30p@ FairleyW 17-4La Grange Summer
May 4 7:30pvs GatorsW 8-2La Grange Summer
May 11 6:30pvs Bada BingRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 16 6:30p@ FairleyRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 18 7:30pvs Gorilla FingersW 9-1La Grange Summer
May 23 7:30p@ Bada BingW 11-2La Grange Summer
May 25 8:30pvs Via Bella Strays
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Rainout
La Grange Summer
May 30 7:30pvs GatorsL 11-14La Grange Summer
Jun 6 6:30pvs Phils Old StyleW 16-9La Grange Summer
Jun 8 6:30p@ ShopW 11-4La Grange Summer
Jun 13 6:30p@ The RunsL 3-17La Grange Summer
Jun 15 7:30p@ DocsW 12-2La Grange Summer
Jun 20 7:30pvs ShopW 17-5La Grange Summer
Jun 27 6:30pvs Via Bella StraysL 2-10La Grange Summer
Jun 29 8:30pvs ShootersL 5-6La Grange Summer
Jul 6 8:30p@ The RunsW 11-10La Grange Summer
Jul 11 7:30pvs Phils Old StyleRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jul 11 8:30p@ FairleyRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jul 13 7:30p@ DocsL 15-16La Grange Summer
Jul 18 6:30pvs Bada BingL 8-13La Grange Summer
Jul 20 8:30pvs Via Bella StraysRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jul 25 6:30pvs Phils Old StyleW 13-1La Grange Summer
Jul 25 7:30p@ FairleyW 11-6La Grange Summer
Jul 27 8:30pvs Via Bella StraysL 7-10La Grange Summer
Aug 8 7:30pvs GatorsW 7-4QuarterfinalLa Grange Summer
Aug 10 6:30pvs FairleyRainoutLa Grange Summer
Aug 10 6:30p@ Via Bella StraysRainoutLa Grange Summer
Aug 15 6:30pvs FairleyW 7-5SemifinalLa Grange Summer
Aug 15 7:30p@ Via Bella StraysW 9-6ChampionshipLa Grange Summer
Sep 5 7:30p@ BoclanRainoutLa Grange Fall
Sep 7 8:30pvs Fall StaffL 5-9La Grange Fall
Sep 12 7:30p@ SchlitzRainoutLa Grange Fall
Sep 14 6:30pvs HaxRainoutLa Grange Fall
Sep 21 7:30p@ Via Bella StraysL 5-6La Grange Fall
Sep 26 6:30pvs ScrubsW 9-6La Grange Fall
Sep 28 7:30p@ Booze HoundsW 16-6La Grange Fall
Oct 3 6:30p@ MonstersRainoutLa Grange Fall
Oct 5 6:30p@ BoclanL 10-13La Grange Fall
Oct 10 7:30pvs Fall StaffL 5-13La Grange Fall
Oct 12 8:30pvs Fall Staff–La Grange Fall
Oct 17 6:30pvs Ramos–La Grange Fall