CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalSep 13
Solutions6
OBI9
FinalSep 13
Jynx5
OBI6
FinalSep 13
Solutions21
Rogers Roofing8
FinalAug 30
Solutions14
Tilted7
FinalAug 30
Team 2310
Rogers Roofing11
FinalAug 30
Jynx14
Whalers10
FinalAug 30
OBI2
Smackout1
FinalAug 23
Tilted10
Vision8
FinalAug 23
Rogers Roofing19
Hustle2
FinalAug 23
Schlitz5
Whalers7
FinalAug 23
Smackout4
Fuel2
FinalAug 23
Whalers7
Rogers Roofing17
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Clyde Park Summer
  4. 2009
League · 16" · Class A · Summer

Clyde Park 2009

All-time2011201020092008
CRU
2009 Regular-Season ChampionCrushBest record: 13-2
Story image

Playoffs

Playoffs · Sat, Oct 24

10:30aReignvsFlames
10:30aBarracudasvsTeam 23
11:30aSteel GoldvsProspects
11:30aPackagevsGrasshoppers
12:30pOBIvsWinner Barracudas/Team 23
12:30pSolutionsvsWinner Reign/Flames
1:30pYahtzeevsWinner Package/Ghoppers
1:30pCrushvsWinner Gold/Prospects
2:30pYahtzee BracketvsOBI Bracket
2:30pSolutions BracketvsCrush Bracket
3:45pChampionshipvsChampionship

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
CRUCrush1320.867–16693+73
YAHYahtzee1230.800114787+60
OBIOBI1140.7332191110+81
FLAFlames960.6004151139+12
SOLSolutions960.6004145148-3
T2Team 23870.5335146113+33
GRAGrasshoppers870.5335157140+17
Package

2009 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Josh MendozaReign.588 AVG8 R4 HR11 RBI2.043 OPS
    165MVP+
  2. 2
    Don KrasnyReign.640 AVG10 R2 HR8 RBI1.734 OPS
    136MVP+
  3. 3
    Jeff HahnReign.522 AVG10 R1 HR8 RBI1.346 OPS
    110MVP+

Regular Season

170 games

Sat, Apr 25

6:45pReign8–17OBI
6:45pCrush8–9Creators
8pProspects17–5Pound 4 Pound
8pTeam 238–9Barracudas
9:15pPackage1–2Grasshoppers
9:15pSteel Gold18–12Crucial

Fri, May 1

6:45pSolutionsRainCrush
6:45pReignRainBarracudas
8pPackageRainCreators
8pTeam 23RainPound 4 Pound
9:15pFlamesRainGrasshoppers

Batting Average

1CREJosh SiasCreators.355

Hits

1REIDon KrasnyReign162CRESergio SimentalCreators133CRERichie BattistoniCreators124REIJeff HahnReign125CREJosh SiasCreators11

Runs

1REIDon KrasnyReign102CRERichie BattistoniCreators103REIJeff HahnReign104CREJosh SiasCreators105REIKevin KrasnyReign

2009 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Reign72498212118688315.486
Creators93028711618868716.384

2009 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Don KrasnyReign72510161112282710.640.6541.0801.734
Sergio SimentalCreators8257139202112101.520.481.8401.321
Richie BattistoniCreators8281012642092000.429.429.7141.143
Jeff HahnReign7231012821181910.522.520.8261.346
Josh SiasCreators9311011731051620.355.394.516.910
Kevin KrasnyReign723911902031520.478.520.6521.172
Francisco ArenasCreators7217111010071210.524.545.5711.117
Sal FasulloReign6196111010071210.579.571.6321.203
Mike CoxCreators926710900191310.385.407.500.907
Martin MoraCreators822710721071400.455.435.6361.071
Russ DeludeReign621510631061510.476.500.7141.214
Josh MendozaReign5178104204112420.588.6321.4122.043
Donny KusperCreators72069711091220.450.478.6001.078
Jay MoranReign62039720091101.450.409.550.959
Chris MillerReign61779710191310.529.526.7651.291
Frank RodriguezCreators9238871004910.348.375.391.766
Jordan KreissCreators72167302281720.333.375.8101.185
Ty WilliamsCreators7223651004700.273.261.318.579
Ryan RussReign4165651004700.375.375.438.813
Justin WardReign395651002710.667.583.7781.361
Larry PolanskiReign5155541006610.333.333.400.733
Oscar NavarroCreators7142430102610.286.333.429.762
Jack EasleyCreators5114431003520.364.462.455.916
Corey WickmanCreators4114440000411.364.417.364.780
Joey KrasnyReign272431003500.571.500.7141.214
Josh MoranReign372330004300.429.333.429.762
Cliff EvittReign260330000300.500.500.5001.000
Hector RamirezCreators471220003200.286.250.286.536
TJ BurritoReign140220003200.500.500.5001.000
Sherman SchlitzCreators241201014600.500.3331.5001.833
AD CamposCreators132220001200.667.500.6671.167
Ion LaugstenReign132211000310.667.7501.0001.750
Lee JohnstonReign271110000110.143.250.143.393
Nathan MeradoReign140101000200.250.250.500.750
Gabriel RedicCreators131101000211.333.500.6671.167
Juan GuerreroCreators340000000010.000.200.000.200
Bobby MacReign140000000000.000.000.000.000
Derrick WalkerCreators130000000000.000.000.000.000
Javy PerezCreators131000001010.000.250.000.250
Tim WednesdayReign122000000020.000.500.000.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
PAC
7
8
0
.467
6
135
107
+28
SGSteel Gold780.4676168163+5
PROProspects780.4676159160-1
REIReign780.4676148151-3
BARBarracudas780.4676122127-5
CRECreators690.4007142192-50
TDTen Deep5100.333894154-60
CRUCrucial3120.20010109193-84
P4PPound 4 Pound1140.0671274177-103
WB2Winner Barracudas/Team 23000.0005.5000
WRWinner Reign/Flames000.0005.5000
WPWinner Package/Ghoppers000.0005.5000
WGWinner Gold/Prospects000.0005.5000
YBYahtzee Bracket000.0005.5000
OBOBI Bracket000.0005.5000
SBSolutions Bracket000.0005.5000
CBCrush Bracket000.0005.5000
CHAChampionship000.0005.5000
9:15pTen DeepRainYahtzee

Fri, May 8

6:45pCreators4–11Reign
6:45pSolutions2–12Team 23
8pYahtzee11–6Prospects
8pFlames7–11OBI
9:15pTen Deep17–4Crucial
9:15pGrasshoppers7–6Steel Gold

Fri, May 15

6:45pCreatorsRainBarracudas
6:45pCrushRainOBI
8pPackageRainCrucial
8pTen DeepRainProspects
9:15pSolutionsRainPound 4 Pound
9:15pFlamesRainSteel Gold

Fri, May 22

6:45pYahtzee8–16Steel Gold
6:45pReign12–14Crush
8pSolutions5–15Prospects
8pPackage11–12Pound 4 Pound
9:15pCreators5–3Team 23
9:15pGrasshoppers20–14Crucial

Fri, Jun 5

6:45pFlames12–9Team 23
6:45pCreators12–13Crucial
8pYahtzee7–6Barracudas
8pSolutions12–11OBI
9:15pTen Deep6–5Reign
9:15pGrasshoppers9–4Pound 4 Pound

Fri, Jun 12

6:45pPackage6–11Creators
6:45pPound 4 Pound3–15Team 23
8pBarracudas18–7Creators
8pPackage14–1Crucial
9:15pBarracudas15–12Reign
9:15pTen Deep10–5Prospects

Fri, Jun 19

6:45pCrushRainYahtzee
6:45pFlamesRainCreators
8pSteel GoldRainBarracudas
8pProspectsRainOBI
9:15pPackageRainSolutions
9:15pTen DeepRainGrasshoppers

Fri, Jun 26

6:45pPound 4 Pound3–9OBI
6:45pCrush18–6Ten Deep
8pBarracudas4–6Crucial
8pPackage5–6Flames
9:15pSteel Gold9–15Team 23
9:15pProspects9–17Reign

Fri, Jul 10

6:45pCrush14–3Crucial
6:45pCreators7–17OBI
8pPackage6–2Steel Gold
8pGrasshoppers14–16Reign
9:15pSolutions8–6Barracudas
9:15pYahtzee9–4Pound 4 Pound

Fri, Jul 17

6:45pCrush10–0Barracudas
6:45pFlames15–5Crucial
8pYahtzee8–6Team 23
8pTen Deep6–18Steel Gold
9:15pOBI11–8Package
9:15pGrasshoppers16–4Prospects

Fri, Jul 31

6:45pFlames9–7Yahtzee
6:45pPound 4 Pound14–16Creators
8pSteel Gold13–16OBI
8pSolutions11–21Reign
9:15pGrasshoppers7–13Team 23
9:15pReign4–3Crucial

Fri, Aug 7

6:45pCrushRainTeam 23
6:45pPackageRainReign
8pTen DeepRainBarracudas
8pCreatorsRainProspects
9:15pTen DeepRainYahtzee
9:15pOBIRainProspects

Fri, Aug 21

6:45pYahtzeeRainCrucial
6:45pSteel Gold11–9Reign
8pCrush8–11Grasshoppers
8pSteel Gold14–11Barracudas
9:15pTen Deep0–26OBI
9:15pProspects4–11Barracudas

Fri, Sep 11

6:45pCrush12–3Package
6:45pSteel Gold16–21Prospects
8pGrasshoppers4–5Yahtzee
8pSolutions21–15Creators
9:15pFlames7–0Ten Deep
9:15pTeam 239–5Reign

Thu, Sep 17

6:45pCrush13–3Flames
6:45pBarracudas8–7Ten Deep
8pBarracudas5–15Flames
8pSolutions15–12Pound 4 Pound
9:15pSolutions7–5Steel Gold
9:15pCrucial25–14Pound 4 Pound

Fri, Sep 18

6:45pFlames7–11Solutions
6:45pTen Deep16–6Creators
8pTeam 232–10OBI
8pProspects16–10Crucial
9:15pTeam 2324–16Prospects
9:15pSteel Gold13–3Pound 4 Pound

Wed, Sep 23

8pYahtzee19–5Ten Deep
8pGrasshoppers17–21Flames
9:15pPound 4 Pound0–10Flames
9:15pPackage11–10Solutions

Thu, Sep 24

6:45pFlames10–17Creators
6:45pCrush10–4Solutions
8pFlames16–4Steel Gold
8pProspects7–9Creators

Fri, Sep 25

6:45pCrush12–8Steel Gold
6:45pPound 4 Pound0–7Barracudas
8pYahtzee16–0Reign
8pGrasshoppers18–5Creators
9:15pSolutions7–0Crucial
9:15pPackage7–8Prospects

Wed, Sep 30

8pGrasshoppers11–6Ten Deep
9:15pPackage13–8Ten Deep
9:15pYahtzee15–5Creators

Thu, Oct 1

6:45pCrushRainTeam 23

Fri, Oct 2

6:45pCrushRainPound 4 Pound
6:45pYahtzeeRainSolutions
8pPackageRainBarracudas
8pTen DeepRainTeam 23
9:15pFlamesRainProspects
9:15pOBIRainCrucial

Wed, Oct 7

6:45pCrush7–6Yahtzee
6:45pOBI14–4Barracudas
8pOBI5–8Prospects
8pCrucial1–14Yahtzee
9:15pReign1–12Package
9:15pGrasshoppers15–18Solutions

Thu, Oct 8

6:45pFlamesRainProspects
6:45pCrushRainTeam 23
8pCrushRainPound 4 Pound
8pTen DeepRainTeam 23

Fri, Oct 9

6:45pTeam 23RainCrucial
6:45pReign7–0Pound 4 Pound
8pPackageRainYahtzee
8pGrasshoppersRainOBI
9:15pTen DeepRainSolutions
9:15pCreatorsRainSteel Gold

Tue, Oct 13

6:45pCrush7–6Team 23
6:45pFlames3–15Prospects
8pCrush7–0Pound 4 Pound
8pTen Deep0–7Team 23

Wed, Oct 14

6:45pCrush15–14OBI
6:45pYahtzee8–7Solutions
8pGrasshoppers6–12OBI
8pPackage15–11Barracudas
9:15pPackage18–5Team 23

Thu, Oct 15

6:45pCreatorsRainSteel Gold
6:45pCrucialRainTeam 23
8pTen DeepRainSolutions
9:15pPound 4 Pound0–7Ten Deep

Fri, Oct 16

6:45pOBIRainCrucial
6:45pCrushRainProspects
8pYahtzeeRainOBI
8pGrasshoppersRainBarracudas
9:15pPackageRainYahtzee
9:15pReignRainFlames

Mon, Oct 19

6:45pCrucial2–12Team 23
6:45pTen Deep0–7Solutions
8pGrasshoppers0–7Barracudas

Wed, Oct 21

6:45pCrush11–8Prospects
6:45pPackage5–7Yahtzee
8pCreators14–15Steel Gold
8pYahtzee7–6OBI
9:15pOBI12–10Crucial
9:15pReign20–10Flames
9

Home Runs

1REIJosh MendozaReign42REIDon KrasnyReign23CRESergio SimentalCreators24CREJordan KreissCreators25REIJeff HahnReign1

RBI

1CRESergio SimentalCreators112REIJosh MendozaReign113CRERichie BattistoniCreators94CREMike CoxCreators95CREDonny KusperCreators9