CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2008
  3. Iron
  4. 2008
IRO
2008 · Westchester Summer · Forest Park Summer · Ditka Dome Winter

Iron

42-38 in 2008
All-time20112010200920082007

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony Dusek.857 AVG10 R0 HR8 RBI2.071 OPS
    196MVP+
  2. 2
    BJ Lowe.688 AVG9 R1 HR5 RBI1.831 OPS
    158MVP+
  3. 3
    Ron Vojik.706 AVG6 R0 HR13 RBI1.588 OPS
    154MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ron Vojik4176123001300.706.706.8821.588
BJ Lowe416911401510.688.7061.1251.831
Memo Morales416510130500.625.6251.0631.688
Danny Atkins41637200100.438.438.5631.000
Tony Dusek3141012500800.857.8571.2142.071
John Oplawski41102000310.182.214.182.396
Billy Delre41467100500.500.500.5711.071
John Beckman31358110300.615.615.8461.462
Fred Bazaldua31066200410.600.583.8001.383
Mark Kulaga31215000400.417.417.417.833
Larry Ray31239200400.750.750.9171.667
Brian Jarvis31155100310.455.500.5451.045
Arnoldo Dehoyos1513100300.600.600.8001.400
Tommy Rodack1422200000.500.5001.0001.500
Mike Lindenmeyer12121001101.0001.0001.5002.500
Team41736310126416250.584.586.7981.383

Schedule & Results

Ditka Dome0-0
Crush Classic0-1
Forest Park Summer11-11
Naperville Tune Up3-2
Westchester Summer11-11
ASA Alsip Qualifier5-0
Westchester Tournament of Champions2-2
North-South Classic1-2
Chicago Championship2-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
ASA Major Nationals2-2
Ditka Dome Winter3-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Jan 19 9p@ Jibbs Team 46–Ditka Dome
Apr 19 1p@ KappersL 1-12Crush Classic
Apr 21 8p@ HeatL 3-11Forest Park Summer
Apr 27 8:30avs RagamuffinsW 10-1Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 9:30a@ WallaceL 1-9Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 10:30avs CashW 11-10Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 11:30avs BeviW 9-3Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 12:30pvs Windy CityL 3-4Naperville Tune Up
Apr 28 8p@ CrushRainoutForest Park Summer
Apr 30 8p@ AvalancheW 11-4Forest Park Summer
May 1 8p@ JaxxL 6-15Westchester Summer
May 1 9:15pvs Windy CityL 0-10Westchester Summer
May 5 9:15pvs HypeL 1-13Forest Park Summer
May 8 6:45p@ CashW 15-7Westchester Summer
May 8 8pvs Young GunsL 4-5Westchester Summer
May 10 3:30p@ MonsterW 7-5ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 5:30p@ AvalancheW 5-4ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 6:30pvs Dogg PoundW 3-2ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 7:30p@ Stellas AngelsW 18-7ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 10 8:30pvs Steel GoldW 8-7ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 12 9:15pvs Steel GoldW 13-4Forest Park Summer
May 15 6:15pvs HeatW 14-11Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 1p@ Players IncW 6-2Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 11:30pvs HypeL 13-16Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 18 8a@ LemonheadsL 1-11Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 8pvs TwistL 6-10Forest Park Summer
May 20 8pvs MarchW 7-5Westchester Summer
May 20 9:15pvs EntourageW 15-3Westchester Summer
May 27 6:45pvs HypeL 4-10Westchester Summer
May 27 8p@ MudvilleL 2-17Westchester Summer
May 28 8p@ WallaceL 3-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 2 8pvs BlastW 14-7Forest Park Summer
Jun 4 9:15p@ MudvilleL 1-11Forest Park Summer
Jun 5 6:45pvs AvalancheW 14-7Westchester Summer
Jun 5 8p@ Miller 45sL 13-16Westchester Summer
Jun 11 8pvs KingsW 9-2Forest Park Summer
Jun 13 7:30p@ WoodpeckersW 7-5North-South Classic
Jun 14 1:30pvs AvalancheL 2-20North-South Classic
Jun 14 8:30p@ HeatL 7-8North-South Classic
Jun 16 9:15p@ WoodpeckersW 7-5Forest Park Summer
Jun 23 8p@ CrushL 3-9Forest Park Summer
Jun 24 8pvs MonsterW 18-3Westchester Summer
Jun 24 9:15p@ KnucklesW 11-1Westchester Summer
Jun 27 7:15pvs MudvilleL 2-7Chicago Championship
Jun 28 2pvs OBIW 7-1Chicago Championship
Jun 29 10:15avs Candlelight ShootersW 10-1Chicago Championship
Jun 29 11:30avs HypeL 1-4Chicago Championship
Jul 1 6:45p@ Balls OutW 6-5Westchester Summer
Jul 1 8p@ Steel GoldW 15-6Westchester Summer
Jul 3 8p@ FlashbackRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 3 9:15p@ Dogg PoundRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 9 9:15pvs CrushW 9-5Forest Park Summer
Jul 14 7pvs AvalancheL 6-13Forest Park Summer
Jul 15 6:45pvs KarlW 11-5Westchester Summer
Jul 16 7pvs HypeRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 21 8p@ Steel GoldRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 25 6pvs WoodpeckersW 15-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 5pvs FlashbackL 4-11Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 8p@ WallaceW 4-3Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 27 11avs HypeL 2-10Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 9:15p@ TwistRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 30 8pvs WallaceL 4-17Forest Park Summer
Jul 31 8pvs FlashbackL 1-18Westchester Summer
Jul 31 9:15pvs Dogg PoundW 12-2Westchester Summer
Aug 4 8p@ BlastRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 6 7pvs MudvilleL 2-18Forest Park Summer
Aug 11 8p@ KingsW 13-5Forest Park Summer
Aug 12 6:45p@ HypeW 14-13Westchester Summer
Aug 13 8pvs WoodpeckersW 4-3Forest Park Summer
Aug 18 8p@ HeatW 9-8Forest Park Summer
Aug 18 9:15pvs HypeL 13-17Forest Park Summer
Aug 19 6:45p@ Miller 45sL 3-19Westchester Summer
Aug 20 8p@ Steel GoldL 11-13Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 6:45pvs FlashbackL 9-16Westchester Summer
Aug 25 6:45pvs Windy CityL 7-8Westchester Summer
Aug 25 9:15p@ TwistW 9-1Forest Park Summer
Aug 26 6:45p@ MudvilleL 1-4Westchester Summer
Aug 27 8p@ BlastW 7-4Forest Park Summer
Aug 29 9:45p@ HitmenL 6-13ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 10:15avs CrewW 7-5ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 2p@ Miller TimeW 15-5ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 8:15p@ RaidersL 2-3ASA Major Nationals
Nov 14 9p@ SolutionsL 12-13Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 21 10p@ Fat KidsW 24-11Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 28 9pvs KnucklesL 5-20Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 5 8p@ R 4W 22-4Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 12 9p@ One Eyed DolphinsW 12-4Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 19 8p@ KarlL 7-10Ditka Dome Winter
Advertisement
ChicagoBall