CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2007
  3. Iron
  4. 2007
IRO
2007 · Westchester Summer · Forest Park Summer · Forest Park Fall

Iron

55-38 in 2007
All-time20112010200920082007

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Danny Atkins.576 AVG30 R5 HR25 RBI1.634 OPS
    145MVP+
  2. 2
    Ron Vojik.556 AVG24 R3 HR34 RBI1.437 OPS
    122MVP+
  3. 3
    John Beckman.535 AVG33 R2 HR27 RBI1.295 OPS
    116MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tony Dusek258529454511740.529.521.7291.251
John Beckman248633467322720.535.539.7561.295
Ron Vojik2472244014233421.556.506.9311.437
Larry Ray237119365333030.507.506.7891.295
Billy Delre256717303002010.448.449.493.942
Danny Atkins235930348252550.576.6001.0341.634
Mark Kulaga195913233231500.390.390.6611.051
Al Reberski134114191021400.463.442.6341.076
Fred Bazaldua1433914212910.424.441.7271.168
John Oplawski1233511000600.333.333.333.667
Mike Jacklin1133713311601.394.394.6361.030
Brian Rice11267164211010.615.6301.0381.668
Mike O'Malley826613111800.500.500.7311.231
Pat Braniff102269112710.409.435.8181.253
Bob Yuro51559100600.600.600.6671.267
AJ Beavi31166000200.545.500.5451.045
Mike Lindenmeyer41134100100.364.364.455.818
Mike Luciano31045101301.500.500.9001.400
Tom Fulton31056201300.600.6001.1001.700
Mike Bills2744100100.571.500.7141.214
Tim Piotrowski4504100110.800.8331.0001.833
Jerry Damico2412000000.500.500.5001.000
Chris P2433000000.750.750.7501.500
John Osysko1412100100.500.500.7501.250
Billy Atkins1413100400.750.7501.0001.750
Anthony GrowingUpGotti1302000110.667.750.6671.417
Jim Hungover1300000100.000.000.000.000
Josh Mendoza1311001100.333.3331.3331.667
Tommy Rodack1302000000.667.667.6671.333
Frank DontExactlyKnow1310000000.000.000.000.000
Adam Dremak1301000000.333.333.333.667
Joe GoofyAsFuck1200000001.000.000.000.000
Team25818254403652329253224.493.491.7351.226

Schedule & Results

Ditka Dome1-2
Forest Park Summer16-6
Westchester Summer10-12
Westchester Tournament of Champions3-2
North-South Classic5-2
Chicago Championship1-2
Marshalltown3-3
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier3-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
ASA Major Nationals2-2
Forest Park Fall9-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Jan 20 9:45pvs MarchL 6-8Ditka Dome
Jan 20 10:30pvs LemonsW 6-5Ditka Dome
Jan 21 12a@ RaidersL 5-6Ditka Dome
Apr 23 9:15p@ RIPL 7-11Forest Park Summer
Apr 30 8p@ KingsW 12-1Forest Park Summer
May 2 8p@ WallaceW 11-4Forest Park Summer
May 3 8p@ CashW 6-5Westchester Summer
May 3 9:15pvs Miller 45sW 9-5Westchester Summer
May 9 8p@ CrushW 5-2Forest Park Summer
May 10 9:15p@ MarchW 17-0Westchester Summer
May 14 8p@ RawDawgsW 9-3Forest Park Summer
May 15 6:45p@ MaximRainoutWestchester Summer
May 15 8pvs Finger Lickin GoodRainoutWestchester Summer
May 17 8:45pvs Head FirstW 19-2Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 10p@ EntourageW 8-7Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 3pvs Windy CityL 1-11Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 20 11:45a@ HypeW 9-8Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 20 1:15pvs BoomL 4-10Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 21 9:15pvs HypeW 10-8Forest Park Summer
May 22 6:45p@ Windy CityL 2-12Westchester Summer
May 22 8pvs CrushW 6-1Westchester Summer
May 30 8pvs Steel GoldW 6-1Forest Park Summer
May 31 6:45pvs Wicked SquidsRainoutWestchester Summer
May 31 8pvs Ten DeepRainoutWestchester Summer
Jun 4 9:15pvs RatsRainoutForest Park Summer
Jun 7 7:30p@ LoungeW 15-14North-South Classic
Jun 9 5:15p@ ImpactL 4-14North-South Classic
Jun 9 9:30p@ Dogg PoundW 15-4North-South Classic
Jun 10 10avs MarchW 1-0North-South Classic
Jun 10 11a@ Young GunsW 7-5North-South Classic
Jun 10 1:30pvs Windy CityW 16-13North-South Classic
Jun 10 2:45pvs MaximL 10-18North-South Classic
Jun 11 8pvs MudvilleW 5-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 12 8pvs HypeL 1-22Westchester Summer
Jun 12 9:15p@ EntourageL 4-6Westchester Summer
Jun 13 9:15pvs TwistW 8-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 19 6:45pvs ImpactL 9-12Westchester Summer
Jun 19 8p@ Dogg PoundW 6-1Westchester Summer
Jun 20 8pvs BoomW 11-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 21 9:45p@ CashL 11-12Chicago Championship
Jun 23 12:45pvs ShootersW 1-0Chicago Championship
Jun 24 10:15a@ WallaceL 4-8Chicago Championship
Jun 26 8p@ MudvilleRainoutWestchester Summer
Jun 26 9:15pvs Young GunsRainoutWestchester Summer
Jun 27 8p@ RatsRainoutForest Park Summer
Jun 30 10a@ Over The TopW 11-3Marshalltown
Jun 30 10avs CJsL 5-8Marshalltown
Jun 30 12p@ EnvisionsW 15-5Marshalltown
Jun 30 5p@ Stadium LoungeL 5-8Marshalltown
Jul 1 10a@ Steel GoldW 8-4Marshalltown
Jul 1 11avs CJsL 9-13Marshalltown
Jul 2 8pvs RIPL 5-6Forest Park Summer
Jul 5 6:45p@ Wicked SquidsW 17-1Westchester Summer
Jul 5 8pvs MaximL 0-13Westchester Summer
Jul 7 3pvs BoomL 3-6Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 9a@ RascalsW 16-2Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 2p@ Ten DeepW 4-0Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 6p@ EaglesW 4-1Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 8p@ LoungeL 1-6Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 10 9:15p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 6-4Westchester Summer
Jul 11 9:15pvs KingsL 7-17Forest Park Summer
Jul 12 6:45p@ Ten DeepW 17-12Westchester Summer
Jul 16 9:15pvs WallaceW 12-6Forest Park Summer
Jul 17 6:45p@ Young GunsW 14-6Westchester Summer
Jul 17 8pvs MudvilleL 11-16Westchester Summer
Jul 23 9:15pvs CrushW 13-4Forest Park Summer
Jul 24 6:45p@ EntourageL 2-7Westchester Summer
Jul 24 8pvs MudvilleW 10-5Westchester Summer
Jul 27 6pvs Steel GoldW 10-9Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 5pvs MudvilleL 1-13Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 9:30p@ WallaceW 7-3Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 11avs PunchL 2-9Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 31 6:45p@ HypeL 7-13Westchester Summer
Jul 31 8pvs ImpactL 6-10Westchester Summer
Aug 1 8p@ HypeL 7-13Forest Park Summer
Aug 2 6:45p@ Windy CityL 1-12Westchester Summer
Aug 6 7p@ BoomRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 8 8p@ RatsRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 8 9:15p@ Steel GoldRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 9 6:45pvs Miller 45sL 1-13Westchester Summer
Aug 9 8pvs MaximL 5-11Westchester Summer
Aug 13 7p@ RatsL 7-15Forest Park Summer
Aug 20 9:15p@ MudvilleRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 22 8p@ TwistW 11-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 27 9:15pvs RawDawgsW 8-6Forest Park Summer
Aug 31 8:50p@ Seidl Const.W 11-0ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 1:50pvs Young GunsW 5-2ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 6:30pvs CJsL 3-7ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 10:20a@ HypeL 6-9ASA Major Nationals
Sep 5 8pvs Steel GoldL 11-15Forest Park Summer
Sep 5 9:15p@ RatsW 10-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 12 8pvs MudvilleW 11-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 12 9:15pvs BoomW 6-4Forest Park Summer
Sep 13 8p@ One TimeW 14-13Forest Park Fall
Sep 13 9p@ DocsW 24-12Forest Park Fall
Sep 20 8pvs GrindersW 18-6Forest Park Fall
Sep 27 8pvs Dem DhereW 17-4Forest Park Fall
Oct 4 9pvs Sik Wit ItW 6-4Forest Park Fall
Oct 11 9p@ Mach 5W 13-8Forest Park Fall
Oct 16 7pvs R PlaceL 7-14Forest Park Fall
Oct 18 9p@ Ice NineL 7-14Forest Park Fall
Oct 25 8p@ HardballersW 14-2Forest Park Fall
Nov 1 8pvs RocketsW 18-5Forest Park Fall
Nov 8 7pvs Sik Wit ItW 9-5SemifinalForest Park Fall
Nov 8 8p@ Ice NineL 3-6ChampionshipForest Park Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall