CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2007
  3. Young Guns
  4. 2007
YG
2007 · Westchester Summer

Young Guns

15-23 in 2007
All-time201020092008200720062005

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
R Hack13230014001.0001.0002.0003.000
E Huff1322001200.667.6671.6672.333
L Washington1320000000.000.000.000.000
Anthony Jackson1321000100.333.333.333.667
Domingo Blount13330001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Charles Sellers1311001200.333.3331.3331.667
Gabe Bridges1321100200.333.333.6671.000
Derrick Williams13332004001.0001.0001.6672.667
R Depriest12220001001.0001.0001.0002.000
M Stevens1200000000.000.000.000.000
Michael Hamilton1200000100.000.000.000.000
T Lowery1100000000.000.000.000.000
Team13119163031800.516.516.9031.419

Schedule & Results

Westchester Summer7-13
Westchester Tournament of Champions3-2
North-South Classic2-2
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier2-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals0-2
ASA Major Nationals1-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 1 9:15pvs Dogg PoundW 5-4Westchester Summer
May 3 9:15p@ Windy CityL 4-14Westchester Summer
May 8 9:15pvs CrushL 7-8Westchester Summer
May 17 8:45pvs MudvilleL 1-12Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 10:15a@ ImpactW 14-9Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 5:45p@ Tilt
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
W 15-11
Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 20 10:30a@ KingsW 15-6Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 20 1:15pvs Miller 45sL 1-8Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 24 9:15pvs CashL 14-20Westchester Summer
May 29 9:15pvs HypeL 4-8Westchester Summer
Jun 7 8:45pvs LemonsW 19-5North-South Classic
Jun 9 4p@ UnderageW 20-18North-South Classic
Jun 9 6:30pvs GrasshoppersL 10-11North-South Classic
Jun 10 11avs IronL 5-7North-South Classic
Jun 14 8pvs MarchL 4-20Westchester Summer
Jun 14 9:15pvs ImpactL 2-18Westchester Summer
Jun 19 9:15p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 7-5Westchester Summer
Jun 26 9:15p@ IronRainoutWestchester Summer
Jun 28 9:15pvs Miller 45sL 1-11Westchester Summer
Jul 5 8p@ Ten DeepW 12-1Westchester Summer
Jul 5 9:15p@ EntourageL 2-13Westchester Summer
Jul 7 11avs LemonsL 5-6Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 11a@ NutzW 7-0Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 5p@ HitmenW 13-1Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 7pvs UnderageL 3-4Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 9 8p@ MaximRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 9 9:15p@ Wicked SquidsRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 12 6:45p@ MudvilleW 12-8Westchester Summer
Jul 17 6:45pvs IronL 6-14Westchester Summer
Jul 24 9:15pvs Dogg PoundL 2-6Westchester Summer
Jul 26 8:30pvs CrushL 3-15Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 8a@ Long ShotsL 7-8Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 31 9:15pvs CrushW 15-11Westchester Summer
Aug 2 9:15p@ MarchL 3-18Westchester Summer
Aug 7 8pvs Finger Lickin GoodL 0-7Westchester Summer
Aug 7 9:15p@ CashL 7-8Westchester Summer
Aug 9 9:15p@ Wicked SquidsW 6-3Westchester Summer
Aug 14 9:15pvs Ten DeepW 12-11Westchester Summer
Aug 20 8p@ Maxim–Westchester Summer
Aug 20 9:15p@ Wicked Squids–Westchester Summer
Aug 31 8:50pvs Coors LightW 9-3ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 1:50p@ IronL 2-5ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 4:10pvs TidesL 4-6ASA Major Nationals