CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
  1. Home
  2. Tournaments
  3. Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Tournament · 16" · Class A

Forest Park No-Glove Nationals 2007

Jul 26, 2007 – Jul 2924 teams46 games
M4
ChampionMiller 45sDef. Windy City 15–2 in the deciding game

Tournament MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dave WinslowWallace.583 AVG4 R0 HR2 RBI1.199 OPS
    97MVP+
  2. 2
    Erik MadsenWallace.500 AVG2 R0 HR1 RBI1.145 OPS
    86MVP+
  3. 3
    Brian RiceWallace.385 AVG4 R0 HR2 RBI.923 OPS
    84MVP+

Bracket

Final 5 rounds · winners marked in red

Round of 16

MUDMudville4
LSLong Shots3
Game 9Fri 6p
SGSteel Gold9
IROIron10
Game 10Fri 6p
M4Miller 45s17
DPDogg Pound3
Game 11Fri 7:15p
MONMonsoon2
IMPImpact14
Game 12Fri 7:15p
MAXMaxim11
CRUCrush10
Game 13Fri 8:30p
PUNPunch11
ENTEntourage16
Game 14Fri 8:30p
WCWindy City12
LOULounge5
Game 15Fri 9:45p
LEMLemons4
HYPHype16
Game 16Fri 9:45p

Quarterfinals

MUDMudville13
IROIron1
Game 29Sat 5p
M4Miller 45s9
IMPImpact8
Game 30Sat 5p
MAXMaxim16
ENTEntourage8
Game 31Sat 6:30p
WCWindy City7
HYPHype1
Game 32Sat 6:30p

Semifinals

MUDMudville2
M4Miller 45s11
Game 33Sat 8p
MAXMaxim3
WCWindy City4
Game 35Sat 9:30p

Winners' Final

M4Miller 45s14
WCWindy City6
Game 43Sun 2p

Championship

M4Miller 45s15
WCWindy City2
Game 46Sun 6:30p

All Games

46 games

Thu, Jul 26

6pBoom2–6Long Shots
6pUnderage9–12Steel Gold
7:15pTraffic9–10Dogg Pound
7:15pMonsoon9–4Wallace
8:30pCrush15–3Young Guns
8:30pPunch11–1Twist
9:45pTilt7–8Lounge
9:45pLemons14–8Stover

Fri, Jul 27

6pMudville4–3Long Shots
6pSteel Gold9–10Iron
7:15pMiller 45s17–3Dogg Pound
7:15pMonsoon2–14Impact
8:30pMaxim11–10Crush
8:30pPunch11–16Entourage
9:45pWindy City12–5Lounge
9:45pLemons4–16Hype

Sat, Jul 28

8aYoung Guns7–8Long Shots
8aTwist3–11Steel Gold
9:30aTilt8–7Dogg Pound
9:30aStover8–16Monsoon
11aBoom14–7Crush
11aUnderage5–6Punch
12:30pTraffic11–9Lounge
12:30pWallace8–6Lemons
2pLong Shots10–8Steel Gold
2pTilt8–4Monsoon
3:30pBoom7–17Punch
3:30pTraffic7–8Wallace
5pMudville13–1Iron
5pMiller 45s9–8Impact
6:30pMaxim16–8Entourage
6:30pWindy City7–1Hype
8pMudville2–11Miller 45s
8pImpact0–6Punch
9:30pMaxim3–4Windy City
9:30pIron7–3Wallace

Sun, Jul 29

9:30aEntourage7–4Tilt
9:30aHype8–12Long Shots
11aLong Shots6–8Entourage
11aPunch9–2Iron
12:30pMudville4–3Entourage
12:30pMaxim13–4Punch
2pMiller 45s14–6Windy City
3:30pMudville9–0Maxim
5pWindy City4–3Mudville
6:30pMiller 45s15–2Windy City

Tournament Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Dave WinslowWallace4124770002710.583.615.5831.199
Dave BudachWallace4142660002600.429.429.429.857
Brian RiceWallace4134532002700.385.385.538.923
Guillermo MoralesWallace4121550003500.417.417.417.833
Erik MadsenWallace4102541001610.500.545.6001.145
Tony SiriscevichWallace4122321002400.250.214.333.548
Arnoldo DehoyosWallace4123330001321.250.357.250.607
Scott KoenigWallace4112321002400.273.250.364.614
Rich PyleWallace491321002410.333.364.444.808
Josh SiasWallace340211002300.500.400.7501.150
Steve OrtmanWallace130220001200.667.667.6671.333
Lou RossiWallace340110001100.250.200.250.450
Chuck LatimerWallace331101000210.333.500.6671.167
Joe BrosnanWallace481000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallTournament results from the ChicagoBall archive
Chicago
Sign in