CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2007
  3. Wallace
  4. 2007
WAL
2007 · Forest Park Summer · Cicero Fall

Wallace

26-26 in 2007
All-time201020092008200720062005

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dave Budach.543 AVG43 R1 HR32 RBI1.269 OPS
    109MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Ortman.430 AVG19 R4 HR27 RBI1.123 OPS
    101MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Brosnan.376 AVG30 R6 HR34 RBI.987 OPS
    88MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tony Siriscevich4715043726403140.480.466.5731.040
Dave Winslow45138356211303230.449.442.5721.015
Scott Koenig4713431489134100.358.336.507.843
Joe Brosnan4412530475363430.376.379.608.987
Dave Budach36116436311413241.543.536.7331.269
Erik Madsen3711138443342520.396.387.586.972
Arnoldo Dehoyos319429415103182.436.467.511.977
Guillermo Morales288722377201800.425.420.552.972
Steve Ortman277919343342710.430.427.6961.123
Chuck Latimer356815295001931.426.444.500.944
Josh Sias27659171101222.262.279.308.587
Rich Pyle246215254101610.403.400.500.900
Joe Dexter144512203332420.444.431.8441.276
Larry Amedio19451217200912.378.391.422.814
Brian Rice123817215131630.553.571.9741.545
Brian Bowers143414152111300.441.441.6471.088
Alex Moreno1630615100701.500.484.5331.017
Mike Basile82042000420.100.174.100.274
Josh Moran822610300600.455.435.5911.026
Jimmy Moretti62211134001000.591.591.7731.364
Mandus Buckle616710200700.625.526.7501.276
Lou Rossi81879020500.500.474.7221.196
Steve Mijares121668000410.500.529.5001.029
Brendan Behan3621000100.167.143.167.310
Joe Cangelosi2411000100.250.167.250.417
Timmy Peitras2510000200.000.000.000.000
John Mangan3301000000.333.333.333.667
Jay Flyght1300000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Felder1200000000.000.000.000.000
Donnie Rollins1200000000.000.000.000.000
Team481560435662923325427409.424.422.574.996
Also on roster: Ryan Russ

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer9-13
Westchester Tournament of Champions0-2
North-South Classic0-2
Chicago Championship2-2
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier0-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
Cicero Fall9-1
NSA 16 Inch World Series4-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 23 8p@ RawDawgsW 12-0Forest Park Summer
Apr 25 9:15pvs RIPRainoutForest Park Summer
May 2 8pvs IronL 4-11Forest Park Summer
May 7 9:15pvs KingsW 7-1Forest Park Summer
May 14 8pvs CrushL 11-12Forest Park Summer
May 16 9:15pvs RatsW 17-1Forest Park Summer
May 18 6:15pvs ImpactL 4-10Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 12:25p@ HypeL 11-12Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 23 8pvs MudvilleL 16-17Forest Park Summer
May 30 9:15pvs TwistL 5-10Forest Park Summer
Jun 6 8pvs BoomW 24-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 7 6:15pvs KingsL 2-9North-South Classic
Jun 9 9a@ RaidersL 5-8North-South Classic
Jun 11 9:15pvs HypeL 2-5Forest Park Summer
Jun 18 8pvs Steel GoldW 22-13Forest Park Summer
Jun 22 8:30pvs Pure SmackW 6-2Chicago Championship
Jun 23 8:15pvs LoungeL 5-15Chicago Championship
Jun 24 10:15avs IronW 8-4Chicago Championship
Jun 24 12:45pvs ImpactL 6-12Chicago Championship
Jun 25 9:15p@ RIPW 16-5Forest Park Summer
Jul 2 9:15pvs RawDawgsL 3-4Forest Park Summer
Jul 7 4pvs LemonsL 4-5Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 12pvs MarchL 5-15Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 9 8p@ RIPL 5-6Forest Park Summer
Jul 16 9:15p@ IronL 6-12Forest Park Summer
Jul 18 8p@ KingsRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 26 7:15pvs MonsoonL 4-9Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 12:30p@ LemonsW 8-6Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 3:30pvs TrafficW 8-7Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 9:30pvs IronL 3-7Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 8p@ RatsW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Aug 1 7p@ Steel GoldW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Aug 6 9:15p@ MudvilleRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 8 8p@ TwistRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 13 7pvs KingsL 7-10Forest Park Summer
Aug 15 9:15pvs BoomRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 20 8p@ HypeRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 27 7pvs MudvilleL 5-15Forest Park Summer
Aug 27 9:15p@ CrushL 3-6Forest Park Summer
Sep 5 8pvs TwistW 5-3Forest Park Summer
Sep 6 6:45pvs No FearRainoutCicero Fall
Sep 6 7:45p@ Busch LeagueW 1-0Cicero Fall
Sep 10 9:15pvs BoomL 0-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 12 7pvs HypeL 3-15Forest Park Summer
Sep 13 7:45p@ Rock Hard TenW 16-2Cicero Fall
Sep 20 7:45p@ TigersW 9-4Cicero Fall
Sep 22 10a@ Silver FoxesW 20-2NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 12pvs AJ BarW 16-9NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 3pvs GrasshoppersW 18-10NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 5pvs LemonsL 4-7NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 5pvs LemonsL 3-9NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 6p@ GrasshoppersW 10-5NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 27 6:45p@ ChaosW 16-3Cicero Fall
Oct 4 6:45p@ No FearL 4-6Cicero Fall
Oct 4 7:45pvs Busch LeagueW 13-1Cicero Fall
Oct 11 7:45pvs Rock Hard TenW 16-6Cicero Fall
Oct 18 7:45pvs TigersW 11-1Cicero Fall
Oct 25 6:45pvs ChaosW 7-0Cicero Fall
Nov 1 6:45pvs No FearW 15-4Cicero Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall