CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Brian Bowers
BB

Brian Bowers

#33 · 1B · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2007–2008 (2)
Teams
Wallace
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career32 G · 76 PA
AVG.394HR1RBI21OPS.890
Career WAR -0.1 · wRC+ 76 · OPS+ 5528 career hits ›
CareerAll games20082007

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Wallace1434141521113000.441.441.6471.088
2008Wallace18377132008015.351.310.405.715
Career3271212841121015.394.368.521.890

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200734.4569892.206.4240.00.09.70.1
200842.2875924.054.3610.02.45.3-0.2
Career76.3637655.127.3910.01.314.6-0.1

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season24501217300140.340.309.400.709
Tournaments82191111170.524.524.8101.333

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007–08327128121.394.890

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Clyde Park Summer League2008719805.421
Forest Park Summer League2007–081117504.294
NSA 16 Inch World Series Tournament2007616915.563
Cicero Fall League2007614405.286
Crush Classic Tournament200814102.250
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament2008111001.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total712128224112101.394.368.521.89037
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home371114112101100.378.359.486.84518
Away341014112011001.412.378.559.93719
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League501217143001401.340.309.400.70920
Tournament219118111700.524.524.8101.33317
SituationABRH
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
1B
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
K
AVG
OBP
SLG
OPS
TB
None on3510149311501.400.400.6291.02922
Runners on361114131001600.389.341.417.75815
Bases loaded2100000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning13775200000.538.538.6921.2319
None on / none out13775200000.538.538.6921.2319
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs2111118300700.524.500.6671.16714
1 out21588000700.381.320.381.7018
2 outs29596111701.310.310.517.82815
2 outs, runners on17244000200.235.235.235.4714
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4451723174111601.511.469.7111.18032
Innings 5-725455000500.200.192.200.3925
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 6th7243100300.571.500.7141.2145
Batting 7th4000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 8th11454010201.455.417.6361.0537
Batting 9th258107201700.400.385.600.98515
Batting 10th15455000700.333.313.333.6465
Batting 11th9343100200.444.400.556.9565
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B299119200700.379.379.448.82813
As CF15454100400.333.294.400.6946
As LF13785111701.615.5711.0771.64814
As RF8011000200.125.100.125.2251
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April5222000200.400.400.400.8002
May14276100300.500.438.5711.0098
June6000000200.000.000.000.0000
July9343100101.444.400.556.9565
August3000000000.000.000.000.0000
September23111310111900.565.565.8261.39119
October8211000200.125.125.125.2501
November3110100200.333.333.6671.0002

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 1 '08@ KarlL 9-1230000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 18 '08vs PackageW 9-832310Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 18 '08@ HeatL 6-820000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 16 '08@ MudvilleW 5-210000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 14 '08@ WoodpeckersW 11-910000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 11 '08vs Ten DeepW 13-321100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 18 '08@ CrushL 6-700000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 6 '08vs CrushW 14-1320000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 4 '08@ HypeL 6-920000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 2 '08vs HeatW 9-320000Forest Park Summer 2008
May 28 '08vs IronW 4-320000Forest Park Summer 2008
May 23 '08@ KnucklesW 11-220100Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 19 '08vs Steel GoldW 3-210100Forest Park Summer 2008
May 16 '08@ MarchW 12-510100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 14 '08vs TwistL 6-730100Forest Park Summer 2008
May 9 '08@ PackageW 16-1352310Clyde Park Summer 2008
Apr 23 '08@ BlastW 6-511100Forest Park Summer 2008
Apr 18 '08@ No FearL 13-1541100Crush Classic
Nov 1 '07vs No FearW 15-431110Cicero Fall 2007
Oct 18 '07vs TigersW 11-121000Cicero Fall 2007
Oct 4 '07vs Busch LeagueW 13-131100Cicero Fall 2007
Oct 4 '07@ No FearL 4-630000Cicero Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ GrasshoppersW 10-531200NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 3-921100NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 4-720000NSA 16 Inch World Series