CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJun 16
Iron10
Vision6
FinalJun 16
Young Guns17
Monster10
FinalJun 16
Road Runners10
Players Inc7
FinalJun 16
Heat7
Wallace0
FinalJun 14
Players Inc9
Outsiders14
FinalJun 14
Road Runners9
Murderers Row10
FinalJun 14
Vision4
Steel Gold3
FinalJun 14
Iron0
OBI11
FinalJun 9
Steel Gold1
Heat11
FinalJun 9
Road Runners14
Vision9
FinalJun 9
OBI13
Young Guns0
FinalJun 9
Iron5
Murderers Row6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Forest Park Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · A / Major · Summer · All-time

Forest Park

2006–2010 · 5 seasons · 31 teams
All-time20102009200820072006

Champions

Binge1
YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2010No playoffs recorded1Outsiders best record 8-1
  2. 2009No playoffs recorded1Wallace best record 18-3
  3. 2008No playoffs recorded1Avalanche best record 17-5
  4. 2007No playoffs recorded1Hype best record 16-6
  5. 2006Binge1–0Twist1Outsiders best record 20-2

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2009
  1. 1
    Rob GrassanoWallace.574 AVG21 R2 HR27 RBI1.383 OPS
    113MVP+
  2. 2
    Paul MartensWallace.478 AVG13 R2 HR13 RBI1.217 OPS
    100MVP+
  3. 3
    Ryan RussWallace.561 AVG11 R0 HR19 RBI1.224 OPS
    97MVP+
2008
  1. 1
    Mandus BuckleWallace.443 AVG19 R1 HR19 RBI1.113 OPS
    98MVP+
  2. 2
    Rich PyleWallace.523 AVG8 R0 HR10 RBI1.205 OPS
    94MVP+
  3. 3
    Tony SiriscevichWallace.478 AVG19 R0 HR11 RBI1.076 OPS
    90MVP+
2007
  1. 1
    Arnoldo DehoyosWallace.558 AVG22 R0 HR26 RBI1.221 OPS
    114MVP+
  2. 2
    Joe BrosnanWallace.411 AVG17 R5 HR25 RBI1.209 OPS
    114MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin ShermanRawDawgs.578 AVG11 R1 HR13 RBI1.331 OPS
    111MVP+
2006
  1. 1
    Alex SmithRawDawgs.547 AVG14 R1 HR19 RBI1.443 OPS
    132MVP+
  2. 2
    Ron VojikRawDawgs.492 AVG19 R3 HR27 RBI1.296 OPS
    126MVP+
  3. 3
    Richie CornacchiaRawDawgs.490 AVG13 R2 HR20 RBI1.315 OPS
    122MVP+

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Outsiders22830.903346167
Boom11660.727215150
Avalanche230140.682454328
Hype230140.682455308
Binge11570.682207971
OBI1630.6679764
Mudville343220.662591441
Heat333180.647482380
Crush341230.641563457
Road Runners219110.633281205
Wallace556390.589806656
Young Guns218130.581262252
Iron441320.562564558
Kings223210.523347363
Steel Gold548480.500880886
Twist330360.455489512
Woodpeckers220240.455390329
Murderers Row1450.4447596
RawDawgs218260.409292353
Smash19130.409162203
Monster211190.367186257
River Rats17150.318126203
Rats16160.273131219
RIP210340.227318494
Players Inc1270.2227074
Guilty13190.136104254
All In13190.136115222
Last Call13190.13688246
Vision1180.1114180
Blast11210.045110248
Nemesis11210.04596241

Record Book

Hits

  1. Tony Siriscevich2007–0981
  2. Scott Koenig2007–0978
  3. Dave Budach2007–0974
  4. Dave Winslow2007–0971
  5. Erik Madsen2007–0963

Home Runs

  1. Joe Brosnan2007–086
  2. Ron Vojik2006–073
  3. Pat Braniff20072
  4. Steve Ortman20072
  5. Paul Martens2008–092

RBI

  1. Scott Koenig2007–0952
  2. Dave Winslow2007–0943
  3. Joe Brosnan2007–0841
  4. Dave Budach2007–0938
  5. Ron Vojik2006–0732

Runs

  1. Erik Madsen2007–0951
  2. Tony Siriscevich2007–0951
  3. Dave Budach2007–0947
  4. Dave Winslow2007–0945
  5. Scott Koenig2007–0938

Doubles

  1. Dave Winslow2007–0915
  2. Dave Budach2007–0914
  3. Scott Koenig2007–0912
  4. Mandus Buckle2008–099
  5. Tony Siriscevich2007–099

Triples

  1. Alex Smith2006–075
  2. Scott Koenig2007–095
  3. Rich Pyle2007–094
  4. Tony Siriscevich2007–094
  5. Darren Palandri2006–073

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Dave Winslow2007–0919
  2. Dave Budach2007–0918
  3. Scott Koenig2007–0918
  4. Joe Brosnan2007–0816
  5. Ron Vojik2006–0713

Total Bases

  1. Scott Koenig2007–09103
  2. Tony Siriscevich2007–0998
  3. Dave Budach2007–0997
  4. Dave Winslow2007–0995
  5. Joe Brosnan2007–0875

Walks

  1. Arnoldo Dehoyos20075
  2. John Rocco2006–075
  3. Eric Bava2006–075
  4. Dave Budach2007–095
  5. AJ Coia20064

At-Bats

  1. Tony Siriscevich2007–09181
  2. Dave Winslow2007–09179
  3. Scott Koenig2007–09171
  4. Dave Budach2007–09159
  5. Erik Madsen2007–09143

Batting Average (min 150 AB)

  1. Dave Budach2007–09 · 74-159.465
  2. Scott Koenig2007–09 · 78-171.456
  3. Tony Siriscevich2007–09 · 81-181.448
  4. Dave Winslow2007–09 · 71-179.397

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Tony SiriscevichWallace58181518168940279831.448.438.541.979
Scott KoenigWallace5817138786012515210310.456.444.6021.046
Dave BudachWallace551594774561431389750.465.457.6101.067
Dave WinslowWallace591794571521531439530.397.387.531.918
Erik MadsenWallace51143516355521267530.441.423.524.948
Mandus BuckleWallace33106325340931297131.500.496.6701.165
Eric BavaRawDawgs268629463851295950.535.543.6861.229
Kevin ShermanRawDawgs37109204535802295900.413.398.541.940
Tom RoccoRawDawgs33100174535721255930.450.449.5901.039
Joe BrosnanWallace39107314428736417540.411.417.7011.118
Rich PyleWallace3076183931341175310.513.500.6971.197
Ryan RussWallace3783203629322304930.434.438.5901.029
Ron VojikRawDawgs2271233421823325501.479.466.7751.240
Ryan ShermanRawDawgs2780173222622204820.400.400.6001.000
Jimmy MorettiWallace1964253122810194120.484.478.6411.119
Rob GrassanoWallace1754213123422274520.574.550.8331.383
Alex SmithRawDawgs1654152917651194810.537.536.8891.425
Arnoldo DehoyosWallace1752222925400263350.558.586.6351.221
Joe DuranGuilty2157122723400113100.474.450.544.994
AJ CoiaRawDawgs1549172618620163640.531.556.7351.290
Danny ConterioWallace1959162518511243510.424.406.593.999
Richie CornacchiaRawDawgs1551132513822204300.490.472.8431.315
Guillermo MoralesWallace1753182417520123300.453.444.6231.067
Danny AtkinsRawDawgs1543132423100112520.558.565.5811.147
Paul MartensWallace1547142315512153600.489.479.7661.245
John RoccoRawDawgs298218201541072650.244.284.317.601
Steve OrtmanWallace1646122015122163100.435.417.6741.091
Darren PalandriRawDawgs123892015230112811.526.500.7371.237
Josh MoranWallace27608191513062611.317.323.433.756
Billy DelreRawDawgs18479191810072020.404.404.426.829
Bruce LeeWallace1540131914410122520.475.467.6251.092
Scott SellersRawDawgs153812181611052110.474.475.5531.028
Anthony RitaccaRawDawgs1644111613210122031.364.380.455.835
Chuck LatimerWallace273571613210112010.457.459.5711.031
Phil CavaliereRawDawgs11325151230061800.469.441.5631.004
Dan CashinRawDawgs7257131110141700.520.500.6801.180
Josh ZupancicRawDawgs62210131110161700.591.591.7731.364
Tony DusekIron7247121100141510.500.500.6251.125
Mike LucianoRawDawgs9236121110071300.522.522.5651.087
Josh SiasWallace16447111001071301.250.250.295.545
Rick CulottaWallace17427118111101700.262.250.405.655
Jeff BerndtRawDawgs1029411920041310.379.387.448.835
Frank GiglioRawDawgs102639720061110.346.345.423.768
Patrick DwyerGuilty62069710131311.450.476.6501.126
Alex MorenoWallace10163990003901.563.529.5631.092
Pete WengerskiRawDawgs41369810031010.692.714.7691.484
Timothy DwyerGuilty6184880000810.444.474.444.918
Domenic FrancheseGuilty6183880005800.444.444.444.889
Bubba BittleRawDawgs10281760107900.250.250.321.571
Vito FrancheseGuilty6203760105900.350.350.450.800
Steve MijaresWallace11163770007700.438.412.438.849
Leo KotorRawDawgs7201650101800.300.300.400.700
Noah WizaRawDawgs6192650103800.316.316.421.737
Dan BrasicRawDawgs392650014900.667.6671.0001.667
Lenny RizzoGuilty372660001620.857.889.8571.746
Brian BowersWallace11172550004501.294.250.294.544
Sam AlonzoGuilty6162550002520.313.389.313.701
Mike JacklinIron392541001600.556.556.6671.222
Joe CoiaRawDawgs273532004700.714.7141.0001.714
Tim AurrichioGuilty5151440003400.267.250.267.517
Al ReberskiIron3103440001400.400.364.400.764
Frank SeneseRawDawgs393431001500.444.444.5561.000
Larry AmedioWallace590440002400.444.444.444.889
Mike WellnerWallace392431003500.444.444.5561.000
Ron AndrewsRawDawgs382440002400.500.444.500.944
Pat BraniffIron3734011261300.571.5711.8572.429
Matt WeslowskiWallace6110330002300.273.273.273.545
John BeckmanIron3112321004410.273.333.364.697
Larry RayIron383320014600.375.375.7501.125
Pepe FloresGuilty371330002311.429.500.429.929
Mike O'MalleyIron262320013600.500.5001.0001.500
Brian RiceIron352330002300.600.600.6001.200
Mark KulagaIron1313300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Mike BasileWallace6153220004210.133.176.133.310
Timothy DrenthGuilty4111220001210.182.250.182.432
Nick NovakRawDawgs4113220000201.182.182.182.364
Ronnie KellyWallace392211003300.222.222.333.556
Gus FlorosGuilty370210100400.286.286.571.857
Ryan KeagGuilty251220001200.400.400.400.800
Fred BazalduaIron242211000300.500.500.7501.250
Matt RoseRawDawgs141220001200.500.500.5001.000
Mickey KeenanWallace231201104500.667.5001.6672.167
Dave O'DellWallace1222100125001.0001.0002.5003.500
Joe DexterWallace4111110002100.091.077.091.168
Nick ZangaraGuilty390110000100.111.111.111.222
John OplawskiIron371110000100.143.143.143.286
Jim AndronisRawDawgs261110002100.167.143.167.310
Scott AsselbornGuilty140110002100.250.250.250.500
Kevin KunevichRawDawgs240110002100.250.167.250.417
Pete SasoRawDawgs142110000100.250.250.250.500
Joe CangelosiWallace241110001100.250.167.250.417
Chris PlywacsWallace131110001100.333.333.333.667
Jason MoranWallace231110001100.333.333.333.667
Tony KobellaWallace231110001100.333.333.333.667
John ManganWallace220110000100.500.500.5001.000
Tim PiotrowskiIron2101010002101.0001.0002.0003.000
Kyle EntlerRawDawgs260000000000.000.000.000.000
Bob BensfieldRawDawgs250000000000.000.000.000.000
Brendan BehanWallace230000001000.000.000.000.000
Jimmy BryaRawDawgs131000000020.000.400.000.400
Donnie RollinsWallace120000000000.000.000.000.000
Dan HerbertGuilty120000000000.000.000.000.000
Pete AndronisRawDawgs120000000000.000.000.000.000
Dan SGuilty120000000000.000.000.000.000
Rick SerokaGuilty120000000000.000.000.000.000
Chris PIron110000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record