CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Players Inc
  3. All-time
PI
All-time · 2008–2010

Players Inc

63-53 all-time · 3 seasons · 1 title
All-time201020092008
🏆 1 championship

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mark Pasquelini.750 AVG6 R1 HR10 RBI2.333 OPS
    222MVP+
  2. 2
    Joe Brosnan.800 AVG3 R0 HR1 RBI1.700 OPS
    130MVP+
  3. 3
    Brandon Aikens.643 AVG4 R0 HR3 RBI1.357 OPS
    112MVP+

Season by Season

63-53 · +53 all-time
20109-7+23
Forest Park Summer2-7
Ditka Dome Spring7-0
200922-19+38
Mount Prospect Summer6-10
Crush Classic3-1
Westchester Tournament of Champions2-2
Ditka Dome Winter3-1
ASA Chicago Qualifier2-1
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals1-2
Naperville Tune Up2-1
North-South Classic3-0🏆 Champion
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
200832-27-8
Mount Prospect Summer14-10
Ditka Dome Winter2-4
Chicago Championship3-2
ASA Major Nationals3-2
North-South Classic3-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
Westchester Tournament of Champions1-2
Players Choice/Elk Grove2-1
ASA Double Points Qualifier1-1
Chicago ASA Qualifier1-1

Career Batting with Players Inc

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brandon Aikens20084144910030.643.643.7141.357
Mark Pasquelini200831269511100.750.7501.5832.333
Dan Troust20084113300010.273.273.273.545
Peter Digioia20084113410020.364.364.455.818
Joe Brosnan20083103810010.800.800.9001.700
Rich Rizzo2008394710020.778.778.8891.667
Scott Hichert2008283410050.500.500.6251.125
Bob Coughlin2008381400020.500.500.5001.000
Anthony Menola2008382300020.375.375.375.750
Al Kolbe2008264400010.667.667.6671.333
Scott Stiff2008261100000.167.167.167.333
Bob Balzano2008262210040.333.333.500.833
Kevin Sak2008262300030.500.500.5001.000
Eric Lawriw2008251400030.800.800.8001.600
Eddie Miller2008131200030.667.500.6671.167
Joe Corona2008141100010.250.250.250.500
Joe Bicente2008141200000.500.500.5001.000
Pat Mcgovern2008142210010.500.500.7501.250
Jimmy Jonson2008131200010.667.667.6671.333
Team413845741211450.536.532.6591.192

Career Hits

1. Brandon Aikens9
2. Mark Pasquelini9
3. Joe Brosnan8
4. Rich Rizzo7
5. Peter Digioia4

Career Home Runs

1. Mark Pasquelini1

Career RBI

1. Mark Pasquelini10
2. Scott Hichert5
3. Bob Balzano4
4. Brandon Aikens3
5. Kevin Sak3

Career Runs

1. Mark Pasquelini6
2. Brandon Aikens4
3. Rich Rizzo4
4. Al Kolbe4
5. Dan Troust3

Record Book

Hits

  1. Mark Pasquelini20089
  2. Brandon Aikens20089
  3. Joe Brosnan20088
  4. Rich Rizzo20087
  5. Eric Lawriw20084

Home Runs

  1. Mark Pasquelini20081

RBI

  1. Mark Pasquelini200810
  2. Scott Hichert20085
  3. Bob Balzano20084
  4. Eddie Miller20083
  5. Eric Lawriw20083

Runs

  1. Mark Pasquelini20086
  2. Al Kolbe20084
  3. Rich Rizzo20084
  4. Brandon Aikens20084
  5. Scott Hichert20083

Doubles

  1. Mark Pasquelini20085
  2. Pat Mcgovern20081
  3. Bob Balzano20081
  4. Scott Hichert20081
  5. Rich Rizzo20081

Triples

  1. Mark Pasquelini20081

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Mark Pasquelini20087
  2. Pat Mcgovern20081
  3. Bob Balzano20081
  4. Scott Hichert20081
  5. Rich Rizzo20081

Total Bases

  1. Mark Pasquelini200819
  2. Brandon Aikens200810
  3. Joe Brosnan20089
  4. Rich Rizzo20088
  5. Scott Hichert20085

At-Bats

  1. Brandon Aikens200814
  2. Mark Pasquelini200812
  3. Peter Digioia200811
  4. Dan Troust200811
  5. Joe Brosnan200810
Advertisement
ChicagoBall