CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2008
  3. Players Inc
  4. 2008
PI
2008 · Mount Prospect Summer · Ditka Dome Winter

Players Inc

32-27 in 2008
All-time201020092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mark Pasquelini.750 AVG6 R1 HR10 RBI2.333 OPS
    222MVP+
  2. 2
    Joe Brosnan.800 AVG3 R0 HR1 RBI1.700 OPS
    130MVP+
  3. 3
    Brandon Aikens.643 AVG4 R0 HR3 RBI1.357 OPS
    112MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brandon Aikens41449100300.643.643.7141.357
Mark Pasquelini312695111000.750.7501.5832.333
Peter Digioia41134100200.364.364.455.818
Dan Troust41133000100.273.273.273.545
Joe Brosnan31038100100.800.800.9001.700
Rich Rizzo3947100200.778.778.8891.667
Bob Coughlin3814000200.500.500.5001.000
Scott Hichert283410050
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
.500
.500
.625
1.125
Anthony Menola3823000200.375.375.375.750
Scott Stiff2611000000.167.167.167.333
Al Kolbe2644000100.667.667.6671.333
Bob Balzano2622100400.333.333.500.833
Kevin Sak2623000300.500.500.5001.000
Eric Lawriw2514000300.800.800.8001.600
Joe Corona1411000100.250.250.250.500
Eddie Miller1312000300.667.500.6671.167
Joe Bicente1412000000.500.500.5001.000
Pat Mcgovern1422100100.500.500.7501.250
Jimmy Jonson1312000100.667.667.6671.333
Team4138457412114501.536.532.6591.192
Also on roster: Jeff Adamik, Mike Anderson, James Chelsan, Nic Chisoulo, Lucas Davidson, Chad Doerre, Mike Hickey, Brian Lawriw, Gary Lofton, Chris Maentanis, Eric Mau, Eric Parsill, Mike Sakowsky, Don Schlenbecker, Zach Stiff, Joe Sullivan, Mike Warren, Brian Wright

Schedule & Results

Players Choice/Elk Grove2-1
ASA Double Points Qualifier1-1
Mount Prospect Summer14-10
Westchester Tournament of Champions1-2
Chicago ASA Qualifier1-1
North-South Classic3-2
Chicago Championship3-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
ASA State Championship0-0
ASA Major Nationals3-2
Ditka Dome Winter2-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 26 9a@ AvalancheW 1-0Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 26 12pvs TwistW 1-0Players Choice/Elk Grove
Apr 26 4p@ HypeL 0-1Players Choice/Elk Grove
May 3 1pvs Balls OutW 10-0ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 3 4p@ KingsL 9-11ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 14 8pvs FlashbackL 9-19Mount Prospect Summer
May 16 10pvs AvalancheL 5-15Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 8a@ MarchW 6-4Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 17 1pvs IronL 2-6Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 21 9:15p@ RaidersL 6-11Mount Prospect Summer
May 27 6:45p@ LemonheadsL 4-12Mount Prospect Summer
May 27 8pvs UnderageW 19-8Mount Prospect Summer
May 30 6:45pvs KingsL 3-5Mount Prospect Summer
May 30 8p@ Miller 45sL 5-16Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 4 9:15p@ MarchW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 8p@ Windy CityW 3-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 9:15pvs ThunderL 7-11Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 7 12p@ SolutionsW 4-3Chicago ASA Qualifier
Jun 11 6:45pvs Long ShotsW 7-0Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 13 6:15p@ WallaceW 9-6North-South Classic
Jun 14 5:15pvs TrafficL 8-15North-South Classic
Jun 14 9:30p@ CrushW 7-6North-South Classic
Jun 15 2pvs Young GunsW 6-1North-South Classic
Jun 15 3p@ AvalancheL 7-14North-South Classic
Jun 18 8p@ TrafficW 14-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 18 9:15pvs LemonsW 10-7Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 21 9avs HypeL 1-4Chicago ASA Qualifier
Jun 27 6p@ BlastW 13-3Chicago Championship
Jun 27 7:15p@ WoodpeckersW 10-7Chicago Championship
Jun 28 5pvs NinersL 2-5Chicago Championship
Jun 28 9:45p@ Park Ridge ShootersW 17-7Chicago Championship
Jun 29 11:30avs AvalancheL 15-16Chicago Championship
Jul 2 8p@ UnderageW 21-0Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 9 6:45pvs LemonheadsL 1-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 11 8p@ KingsW 9-8Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 18 8pvs RaidersW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 18 9:15p@ FlashbackL 3-11Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 23 6:45p@ ThunderW 11-10Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 23 8pvs MarchW 8-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 24 6pvs LemonheadsW 6-1Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 25 6pvs FlashbackL 0-13Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 8avs NinersW 13-11Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 2p@ CrushL 4-7Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 8pvs TrafficL 2-14Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 30 9:15pvs Windy CityW 9-6Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 1 8pvs Miller 45sL 2-18Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 6 6:45p@ LemonsW 7-0Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 13 6:45p@ Long ShotsW 7-0Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 14 6p@ Pure Smack–ASA State Championship
Aug 29 7:15p@ TrafficL 3-4ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 10:15a@ New ComersW 7-0ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 5:45p@ CJsW 7-6ASA Major Nationals
Aug 30 9:30p@ New WayW 9-6ASA Major Nationals
Aug 31 9avs Windy CityL 7-11ASA Major Nationals
Nov 14 8pvs KarlL 14-21Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 21 8pvs One Eyed DolphinsW 12-11Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 28 8p@ R 4W 19-0Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 5 9pvs KnucklesL 0-11Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 12 8pvs Fat KidsL 8-15Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 19 9pvs SolutionsL 0-7Ditka Dome Winter