CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Ditka Dome Winter 2008
  3. R 4
  4. 2008
R4
2008 · Ditka Dome Winter

R 4

0-6 in 2008
All-time20092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tim Jensen.600 AVG3 R1 HR2 RBI1.736 OPS
    135MVP+
  2. 2
    Chris Birck.500 AVG2 R0 HR0 RBI1.100 OPS
    83MVP+
  3. 3
    Matt Ike.200 AVG0 R0 HR1 RBI.473 OPS
    34MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tim Jensen41036201210.600.6361.1001.736
Matt Ike41002000111.200.273.200.473
Chris Birck41025100000.500.500.6001.100
Pete DeBruin3701000020.143.333.143.476
Sean Rooney3914000100.444.444.444.889
Tom Hassler4902000100.222.222.222.444
Brian Petersen3703000100.429.429.429.857
Greg Smitas4711000100.143.143.143.286
Les Robinson3614010000.667.6671.0001.667
Joe Shilgalis3612100200.333.333.500.833
Brandon Cambell2502000001.400.400.400.800
Rich Galgano2511100100.200.200.400.600
John Rozwalt2502000101.400.400.400.800
Brian Bilthuis2514000100.800.800.8001.600
Lindy Nakearts2400000000.000.000.000.000
Doug Bennington2412000100.500.500.5001.000
Pat Kennedy2411000000.250.250.250.500
Angel Davila2312000001.667.667.6671.333
Team411614445111344.379.400.466.866
Also on roster: Tony Davila

Schedule & Results

Ditka Dome Winter0-6
DateOpponentResultEvent
Nov 14 11p@ One Eyed DolphinsL 3-11Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 21 9p@ KarlL 5-16Ditka Dome Winter
Nov 28 8pvs Players IncL 0-19Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 5 8pvs IronL 4-22Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 12 11pvs SolutionsL 0-12Ditka Dome Winter
Dec 19 10pvs KnucklesL 4-26Ditka Dome Winter
Advertisement
ChicagoBall