CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2006
  3. Binge
  4. 2006
BIN
2006 · Westchester Summer · Forest Park Summer

Binge

49-25 in 2006
All-time2006

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Kevin Cusak.577 AVG12 R1 HR8 RBI1.615 OPS
    154MVP+
  2. 2
    Bill Strelow.625 AVG7 R1 HR7 RBI1.729 OPS
    153MVP+
  3. 3
    Mike Struck.579 AVG10 R0 HR6 RBI1.368 OPS
    136MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kevin Cusak7261215901801.577.5771.0381.615
Gregg Zaber7246122211100.500.500.8751.375
John Gricus720410500500.500.500.7501.250
Shane Lawler71957200410.368.400.474.874
Jimmy Moretti71858100710.444.474.500.974
Mike Struck7191011400600.579.579.7891.368
Ross Bruni71747001410.412.444.5881.033
Bill Strelow716710021720.625.6671.0631.729
Mike Hammer71856201400.333.333.611.944
Jeremy Lafrano61769000600.529.529.5291.059
Mike Marsovich61556200510.400.438.533.971
Steve Batnich2300000000.000.000.000.000
Chuck Wigginton12121001001.0001.0001.5002.500
Kevin Crowe22120000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Scott Heighert11110000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Dave Tencza11010001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team72187210728456961.491.504.7251.229

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer18-7
Westchester Summer14-8
North-South Classic6-2
Chicago Championship4-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals2-2
ASA State Championship3-2
ASA Major Nationals2-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 24 8p@ RIPW 6-1Forest Park Summer
Apr 26 9:15pvs WallaceL 4-5Forest Park Summer
May 4 8:15pvs LemonheadsL 2-4Westchester Summer
May 8 9:15p@ TwistL 7-10Forest Park Summer
May 9 8:15pvs SmashW 26-2Westchester Summer
May 10 8pvs WoodpeckersL 3-5Forest Park Summer
May 15 9:15p@ River RatsW 4-3Forest Park Summer
May 16 7p@ Out ThereW 16-5Westchester Summer
May 17 8p@ GuiltyRainoutForest Park Summer
May 23 9:30pvs Finger Lickin GoodW 7-3Westchester Summer
May 25 8:15pvs ImpactW 7-4Westchester Summer
May 30 8:15pvs OutsidersRainoutWestchester Summer
May 31 8pvs OutsidersL 7-9Forest Park Summer
Jun 1 8:15pvs HypeL 1-5Westchester Summer
Jun 5 9:15pvs SmashW 12-2Forest Park Summer
Jun 6 7p@ RoadhouseL 6-10Westchester Summer
Jun 7 8p@ NemesisW 18-7Forest Park Summer
Jun 8 6:30pvs NemesisL 8-20North-South Classic
Jun 10 4pvs River RatsW 19-1North-South Classic
Jun 10 9p@ PunchW 11-6North-South Classic
Jun 11 9avs HypeW 9-4North-South Classic
Jun 11 11a@ TrafficW 5-4North-South Classic
Jun 11 2p@ WoodpeckersW 1-0North-South Classic
Jun 11 3pvs MarchW 17-5North-South Classic
Jun 11 4pvs Miller 45sL 3-13North-South Classic
Jun 12 9:15p@ RawDawgsL 0-8Forest Park Summer
Jun 13 9:30p@ MudvilleW 9-2Westchester Summer
Jun 15 8:15p@ BucketheadsL 8-9Westchester Summer
Jun 19 9:15pvs Steel GoldL 8-9Forest Park Summer
Jun 20 7p@ JellyW 11-1Westchester Summer
Jun 23 6p@ Rolling DiceW 13-2Chicago Championship
Jun 23 9:45p@ NemesisW 12-7Chicago Championship
Jun 24 4:30pvs TiltW 12-8Chicago Championship
Jun 24 8:15p@ LemonheadsW 7-3Chicago Championship
Jun 25 2pvs MaximL 6-9Chicago Championship
Jun 25 4:30p@ Miller 45sL 8-17Chicago Championship
Jun 27 8:15pvs OutsidersL 1-3Westchester Summer
Jun 28 8p@ GuiltyW 13-1Forest Park Summer
Jun 29 8:15pvs Young GunsW 12-6Westchester Summer
Jul 6 8:15p@ Miller 45sW 7-6Westchester Summer
Jul 10 9:30p@ MaximL 6-7Westchester Summer
Jul 12 8pvs TwistW 8-2Forest Park Summer
Jul 17 9:15p@ WoodpeckersW 15-1Forest Park Summer
Jul 18 9:30p@ Out ThereW 6-3Westchester Summer
Jul 19 8pvs River RatsW 16-3Forest Park Summer
Jul 20 9:30pvs ImpactRainoutWestchester Summer
Jul 24 9:15pvs GuiltyW 12-1Forest Park Summer
Jul 25 7p@ RoadhouseW 17-4Westchester Summer
Jul 28 8:30p@ HypeW 7-1Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 6:30p@ TrafficW 9-1Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 9:30p@ Miller 45sL 1-14Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 12:30p@ MudvilleL 6-11Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 1 7pvs HypeL 11-12Westchester Summer
Aug 2 9:15p@ OutsidersRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 7 8p@ SmashW 9-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 9 7p@ ImpactW 10-7Westchester Summer
Aug 9 9:15pvs NemesisW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 8pvs RawDawgsW 10-3Forest Park Summer
Aug 15 9:30p@ MudvilleW 11-6Westchester Summer
Aug 19 11a@ New ComersW 7-5ASA State Championship
Aug 19 3p@ HypeW 4-0ASA State Championship
Aug 20 12pvs MaximL 4-5ASA State Championship
Aug 20 1pvs OutsidersW 2-1ASA State Championship
Aug 20 3pvs Miller 45sL 3-8ASA State Championship
Aug 21 7p@ WallaceW 12-8Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 8p@ Steel GoldW 15-8Forest Park Summer
Aug 22 8:15p@ Out ThereW 16-9Westchester Summer
Aug 24 8:15pvs RoadhouseW 13-11Westchester Summer
Aug 24 9:30pvs LemonheadsL 8-9Westchester Summer
Aug 30 7p@ OutsidersL 1-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 30 9:15pvs RIPW 20-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 1 9:45p@ Corner TapW 11-2ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 4:30pvs BucketheadsW 8-6ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 8:15p@ TrafficL 1-4ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 12:45pvs MudvilleL 5-7ASA Major Nationals
Sep 20 7pvs WallaceW 1-0QuarterfinalForest Park Summer
Sep 20 8:15p@ OutsidersW 1-0SemifinalForest Park Summer
Sep 20 9:30p@ TwistW 1-0ChampionshipForest Park Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall