CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2006
  3. River Rats
  4. 2006
RR
2006 · Forest Park Summer

River Rats

7-19 in 2006
All-time2006

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kyle Entler2611000200.167.167.167.333
Ryan Russ2633200200.500.500.8331.333
Joe Renc2613000000.500.500.5001.000
Guillermo Morales2614100200.667.667.8331.500
Phil Richard2602100200.333.333.500.833
Kenny Maz2522101110.400.5001.2001.700
John Bittle2611000000.167.167.167.333
Brian Barron1401010100.250.250.7501.000
Dave DeCarlo1311000000.333.333.333.667
Ron Andrews1201000000.500.500.5001.000
Carlos Villanova1200000000.000.000.000.000
Dan Richards11010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Matt Hammer1100000000.000.000.000.000
Nick Tricoci1100000000.000.000.000.000
Team25510205111010.364.375.545.920

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer7-15
North-South Classic0-2
Chicago Championship0-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 24 9:15p@ WallaceW 14-6Forest Park Summer
May 1 9:15pvs TwistRainoutForest Park Summer
May 3 8p@ SmashW 3-2Forest Park Summer
May 8 9:15pvs RawDawgsL 6-7Forest Park Summer
May 15 9:15pvs BingeL 3-4Forest Park Summer
May 17 9:15p@ OutsidersRainoutForest Park Summer
May 31 9:15pvs RIPW 8-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 5 8p
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
vs Nemesis
W 8-7
Forest Park Summer
Jun 9 6:30pvs ImpactL 9-16North-South Classic
Jun 10 4p@ BingeL 1-19North-South Classic
Jun 12 9:15p@ WoodpeckersL 7-11Forest Park Summer
Jun 14 8p@ Steel GoldL 4-7Forest Park Summer
Jun 19 8pvs GuiltyL 4-10Forest Park Summer
Jun 22 7:15pvs BucketheadsL 1-12Chicago Championship
Jun 24 12:45pvs Finger Lickin GoodL 0-7Chicago Championship
Jun 28 9:15p@ OutsidersRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 5 7p@ OutsidersL 5-9Forest Park Summer
Jul 5 8p@ TwistL 9-12Forest Park Summer
Jul 10 9:15pvs SmashW 7-6Forest Park Summer
Jul 12 8p@ RawDawgsL 3-6Forest Park Summer
Jul 19 8p@ BingeL 3-16Forest Park Summer
Jul 24 8pvs OutsidersL 7-16Forest Park Summer
Aug 2 8p@ RIPRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 7 9:15p@ NemesisW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 7p@ RIPL 6-18Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 8pvs WoodpeckersL 5-20Forest Park Summer
Aug 16 9:15pvs Steel GoldL 5-12Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 9:15p@ GuiltyW 7-6Forest Park Summer
Aug 23 9:15pvs TwistL 5-17Forest Park Summer
Aug 30 8pvs WallaceL 0-7Forest Park Summer