CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2006
  3. Wallace
  4. 2006
WAL
2006 · Forest Park Summer · North Riverside Summer

Wallace

32-19 in 2006
All-time201020092008200720062005

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dave Budach.500 AVG3 R0 HR3 RBI1.200 OPS
    113MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony Siriscevich.400 AVG2 R0 HR3 RBI1.200 OPS
    111MVP+
  3. 3
    Josh Sias.400 AVG3 R0 HR1 RBI1.100 OPS
    99MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Josh Sias31034110102.400.400.7001.100
Tony Siriscevich31024020300.400.400.8001.200
Erik Madsen31034100200.400.400.500.900
Dave Budach31035010300.500.500.7001.200
Dave Winslow3924000100.444.444.444.889
Mike Basile3824100300.500.500.6251.125
Chuck Latimer3622100010.333.429.500.929
Steve Ortman3611000110
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.167
.286
.167
.452
John Dore2401000100.250.250.250.500
Dave Miller2422001400.500.5001.2501.750
Alex Moreno2412000101.500.500.5001.000
Joe Brosnan1312100100.667.6671.0001.667
Darren Palandri1300000000.000.000.000.000
Team38722355412123.402.416.5861.002

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer15-8
North Riverside Summer11-3
North-South Classic1-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals0-2
ASA State Championship2-2
ASA Class A Nationals3-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 24 9:15pvs River RatsL 6-14Forest Park Summer
Apr 26 9:15p@ BingeW 5-4Forest Park Summer
May 8 8pvs Steel GoldW 7-3Forest Park Summer
May 9 7pvs WarhawksL 11-21North Riverside Summer
May 9 8:15pvs BombersW 13-1North Riverside Summer
May 10 8p@ RIPW 15-3Forest Park Summer
May 16 7pvs RoundersW 7-4North Riverside Summer
May 17 8p@ RawDawgsRainoutForest Park Summer
May 22 8pvs NemesisW 11-10Forest Park Summer
May 23 8:15pvs SurvivorsL 7-13North Riverside Summer
May 24 8p@ WoodpeckersL 4-8Forest Park Summer
May 30 7pvs PunishmentW 8-1North Riverside Summer
Jun 5 9:15p@ GuiltyW 6-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 6 7p@ BombersW 22-2North Riverside Summer
Jun 6 8:15p@ WarhawksW 15-4North Riverside Summer
Jun 7 9:15pvs OutsidersL 6-7Forest Park Summer
Jun 9 9p@ SmashW 14-3North-South Classic
Jun 10 8pvs LemonheadsL 1-17North-South Classic
Jun 11 8a@ RaidersL 7-9North-South Classic
Jun 13 8:15pvs RoundersW 14-13North Riverside Summer
Jun 14 9:15pvs TwistL 2-5Forest Park Summer
Jun 19 9:15p@ SmashW 9-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 20 7p@ SurvivorsW 10-3North Riverside Summer
Jun 27 7p@ PunishmentW 7-2North Riverside Summer
Jun 28 8p@ RawDawgsW 7-1Forest Park Summer
Jul 11 7pvs PunishmentRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 11 8:15p@ RoundersRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 12 9:15p@ Steel GoldW 6-3Forest Park Summer
Jul 17 9:15pvs RIPW 16-15Forest Park Summer
Jul 18 7pvs PunishmentW 23-12North Riverside Summer
Jul 18 8:15p@ RoundersW 7-0North Riverside Summer
Jul 24 9:15pvs RawDawgsW 10-9Forest Park Summer
Jul 26 9:15p@ NemesisW 9-5Forest Park Summer
Jul 27 6pvs MudvilleL 5-6Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 11a@ HypeL 3-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 31 9:15pvs WoodpeckersW 9-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 1 8:15pvs PunishmentW 7-1North Riverside Summer
Aug 7 8pvs GuiltyW 9-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 8 7p@ WarhawksL 2-10North Riverside Summer
Aug 9 8p@ OutsidersL 3-8Forest Park Summer
Aug 16 8p@ TwistL 10-11Forest Park Summer
Aug 18 7:30pvs Ten DeepW 8-7ASA State Championship
Aug 18 9:30pvs MudvilleL 3-10ASA State Championship
Aug 19 6pvs Pound 4 PoundW 9-4ASA State Championship
Aug 19 8p@ TiltL 6-10ASA State Championship
Aug 21 7pvs BingeL 8-12Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 8pvs SmashW 6-3Forest Park Summer
Aug 30 8p@ River RatsW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Sep 2 9a@ LemonsW 11-0ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 11:30avs GladiatorsW 8-4ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 5:45p@ WoodpeckersL 3-5ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 3 9a@ Pound 4 PoundW 5-1ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 3 10:15avs Dogg PoundL 4-11ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 20 7p@ BingeL 0-1QuarterfinalForest Park Summer