CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2006
  3. RawDawgs
  4. 2006
RAW
2006 · Forest Park Summer · Cicero Blue Summer

RawDawgs

26-17 in 2006
All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Alex Smith.547 AVG14 R1 HR19 RBI1.443 OPS
    132MVP+
  2. 2
    Ron Vojik.508 AVG23 R4 HR29 RBI1.362 OPS
    132MVP+
  3. 3
    Richie Cornacchia.490 AVG13 R2 HR20 RBI1.315 OPS
    122MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Sherman216817265221710.382.380.603.983
Ron Vojik206523337242910.508.500.8621.362
Eric Bava18602033301740.550.552.6501.202
Kevin Sherman23649192011600.297.288.375.663
Tom Rocco195712264111720.456.459.6141.073
AJ Coia154917266201640.531.556.7351.290
Alex Smith155314296511900.547.537.9061.443
Richie Cornacchia155113258222000.490.472.8431.315
John Rocco1750813310400.260.255.360.615
Billy Delre1541817100620.415.413.439.852
Danny Atkins13401021100900.525.512.5501.062
Scott Sellers14371217111800.459.447.6221.069
Phil Cavaliere1132515300600.469.441.5631.004
Anthony Ritacca82268000621.364.385.364.748
Mike Luciano51535100500.333.333.400.733
Tony Dusek41446001200.429.429.6431.071
Jim Andronis31144100400.364.333.455.788
Pete Wengerski31168100310.727.750.8181.568
Frank Senese3934100100.444.444.5561.000
Bob Bensfield2823100200.375.375.500.875
Joe Coia2735200400.714.7141.0001.714
Pete Andronis2623100400.500.500.6671.167
Tim Shannon1522101200.400.4001.2001.600
Jimmy Brya1310000020.000.400.000.400
Darren Palandri1523110200.600.6001.2001.800
Pete Saso14441002001.0001.0001.2502.250
Matt Rose1412000100.500.500.5001.000
Josh Zupancic14341002001.0001.0001.2502.250
Leo Kotor1300000000.000.000.000.000
Team24798214361621715214191.452.451.6291.080
Also on roster: Dan Cashin, Terry McCarthy, Mark Peluso, Art Segura, Bob Wasik, Noah Wiza

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer14-10
Cicero Blue Summer10-5
Killer B2-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 26 8pvs GuiltyW 14-1Forest Park Summer
May 1 8p@ NemesisRainoutForest Park Summer
May 3 8pvs OutsidersL 1-7Forest Park Summer
May 8 9:15p@ River RatsW 7-6Forest Park Summer
May 17 8pvs WallaceRainoutForest Park Summer
May 22 9:15p@ Steel GoldL 3-4Forest Park Summer
May 24 8pvs SmashL 4-10Forest Park Summer
May 31 9:15pvs WoodpeckersW 4-3Forest Park Summer
Jun 1 9p@ CyclonesW 22-18Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 7 8p@ RIPW 13-10Forest Park Summer
Jun 12 9:15pvs BingeW 8-0Forest Park Summer
Jun 15 7:45pvs VenomL 0-1Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 15 9p@ Alternative SolutionsW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 16 7:45p@ LawlorsW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 19 8p@ TwistW 16-10Forest Park Summer
Jun 22 9p@ CyclonesW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 23 6:30pvs LongballsL 3-17Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 28 8pvs WallaceL 1-7Forest Park Summer
Jun 29 7:45p@ VenomW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 5 9:15pvs NemesisW 9-4Forest Park Summer
Jul 6 7:45p@ Alternative SolutionsW 17-8Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 10 9:15p@ OutsidersL 4-15Forest Park Summer
Jul 12 8pvs River RatsW 6-3Forest Park Summer
Jul 13 9p@ CyclonesW 14-12Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 14 6:30p@ Alternative SolutionsW 11-1Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 24 9:15p@ WallaceL 9-10Forest Park Summer
Jul 26 8pvs Steel GoldL 10-12Forest Park Summer
Jul 27 6:30pvs LongballsL 5-11Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 27 7:45pvs LawlorsW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 29 7p@ LawlorsW 1-0Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 29 7pvs LongballsL 0-1Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 30 6:30pvs VenomL 0-1Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 31 9:15p@ SmashL 13-14Forest Park Summer
Aug 2 8p@ WoodpeckersRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 5 9a@ DiablosL 3-10Killer B
Aug 5 5:15p@ Stars and StripesW 7-0Killer B
Aug 6 10:45avs GamecocksW 11-1Killer B
Aug 6 2:30p@ CompadresL 11-13Killer B
Aug 9 9:15pvs RIPW 9-2Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 7p@ WoodpeckersW 11-10Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 8p@ BingeL 3-10Forest Park Summer
Aug 16 7p@ GuiltyW 15-6Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 9:15pvs TwistW 12-4Forest Park Summer
Aug 23 7p@ NemesisW 7-0Forest Park Summer
Sep 20 7p@ Steel GoldW 15-12QuarterfinalForest Park Summer
Sep 20 8:15p@ TwistL 5-6SemifinalForest Park Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall