CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2004
  3. RawDawgs
  4. 2004
RAW
2004 · North Riverside Summer · Berwyn Summer

RawDawgs

16-0 in 2004
All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004

2004 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Eric Bava.806 AVG25 R6 HR24 RBI2.469 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh Zupancic.667 AVG22 R8 HR31 RBI2.214 OPS
    148MVP+
  3. 3
    Scott Sellers.727 AVG28 R4 HR29 RBI1.939 OPS
    118MVP+

2004 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Scott Sellers1555284012342900.727.6671.2731.939
Tom Rocco145328362322600.679.655.9431.598
Mike Luciano154825328342720.667.6421.2081.850
Jim Andronis144223296011661.690.673.9051.578
Richie Cornacchia134618244121320.522.542.7831.324
Anthony Ritacca134314202012120.465.478.5811.060
Pete Andronis134413234001000.523.511.6141.125
Pete Saso124215263001611
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.619
.614
.690
1.304
Josh Zupancic114222283583100.667.6671.5482.214
Bob Bensfield13381919000630.500.524.5001.024
Leo Kotor113816235432610.605.6001.1841.784
Eric Bava93125256162430.806.8241.6452.469
Tim Buss4161013120910.813.8241.1251.949
John Rocco2544100400.800.8001.0001.800
Anthony Pesak1503010200.600.6001.0001.600
Matt McMurray1534000300.800.800.8001.600
Noah Wiza1301000000.333.333.333.667
Team15556263350572331263212.629.622.9821.604

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer16-0
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 11 6:30pvs ChefW 26-1North Riverside Summer
May 18 6:30pvs Jerky BoysW 17-4North Riverside Summer
May 18 7:45p@ DeadlinersW 15-1North Riverside Summer
May 25 9pvs Bunch of GuysW 18-16North Riverside Summer
Jun 1 6:30pvs The RunsW 9-5North Riverside Summer
Jun 1 7:45p@ Orange CrushW 15-4North Riverside Summer
Jun 8 9pvs WarhawksW 11-8North Riverside Summer
Jun 15 7:45p@ ChefW 27-1North Riverside Summer
Jun 15 9pvs DeadlinersW 15-3North Riverside Summer
Jun 22 9p@ Jerky BoysW 26-7North Riverside Summer
Jun 29 6:30pvs Orange CrushW 7-0North Riverside Summer
Jun 29 7:45p@ Bunch of GuysW 19-10North Riverside Summer
Jul 6 9p@ The RunsW 16-7North Riverside Summer
Jul 13 7:45p@ WarhawksW 20-16North Riverside Summer
Jul 20 7:45pvs Orange CrushW 23-1SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 27 7pvs The RunsW 6-5ChampionshipNorth Riverside Summer