CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2009
  3. RawDawgs
  4. 2009
RAW
2009 · North Riverside Summer

RawDawgs

16-4 in 2009
All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dan Cashin.700 AVG7 R1 HR4 RBI1.900 OPS
    165MVP+
  2. 2
    Dan Brasic.700 AVG3 R2 HR8 RBI2.050 OPS
    155MVP+
  3. 3
    Anthony Ritacca.727 AVG3 R0 HR6 RBI1.727 OPS
    141MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Eric Bava31165002410.455.5001.0001.500
Mike Luciano31247100500.583.583.6671.250
Tom Rocco3956100510.667.583.7781.361
Dan Brasic31037002820.700.7501.3002.050
Anthony Ritacca31138300600.727.7271.0001.727
Scott Sellers31044100200.400.400.500.900
Dan Cashin31077201400.700.7001.2001.900
Noah Wiza2745100310
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.714
.667
.857
1.524
Pete Saso3946000200.667.667.6671.333
Pete Andronis3835200400.625.625.8751.500
Art Segura2603000300.500.429.500.929
Jim Andronis12120001001.000.6671.0001.667
Leo Kotor1322010100.667.6671.3332.000
Ron Vojik1211000000.500.500.5001.000
Bob Bensfield1211000000.500.500.5001.000
Team3112486911154850.616.607.8661.473
Also on roster: Matt Tierney, Josh Zupancic

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer16-1
North-South Classic0-1
Big B0-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 5 7:45pvs ShopW 22-2North Riverside Summer
May 12 6:30p@ WarhawksW 19-18North Riverside Summer
May 19 9p@ GatorsW 7-5North Riverside Summer
May 26 6:30p@ Spicy MeatballsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 2 6:30p@ Bad CompanyRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 2 7:45pvs UntouchablesRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 9 6:30pvs WarhawksW 8-4North Riverside Summer
Jun 14 10a@ SolutionsL 7-8North-South Classic
Jun 16 7:45p@ UntouchablesRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 23 7:45pvs Spicy MeatballsW 7-6North Riverside Summer
Jun 23 9pvs GatorsW 10-7North Riverside Summer
Jun 30 7:45pvs SurvivorsW 10-8North Riverside Summer
Jul 7 7:45p@ Big League BurritosW 16-7North Riverside Summer
Jul 14 7:45p@ The RunsW 7-1North Riverside Summer
Jul 18 11avs SchlitzL 5-7Big B
Jul 18 5pvs Hung OverL 5-7Big B
Jul 21 7:45p@ ShopW 18-5North Riverside Summer
Jul 21 9p@ UntouchablesW 11-7North Riverside Summer
Jul 28 6:30p@ Spicy MeatballsW 18-8North Riverside Summer
Aug 4 6:30p@ Bad CompanyW 15-7North Riverside Summer
Aug 4 7:45pvs UntouchablesL 15-16North Riverside Summer
Aug 11 7:45pvs GatorsW 12-11QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 11 9pvs The RunsW 7-6SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 18 7pvs WarhawksW 5-4ChampionshipNorth Riverside Summer