CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. RawDawgs
  3. Josh Zupancic
JZ

Josh Zupancic

#15 · RC · RawDawgs
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2004–2012 (7)
Teams
RawDawgsDeuceDerelictsHype
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career45 G · 163 PA
AVG.638HR21RBI82OPS1.901
Career WAR 2.1 · wRC+ 140 · OPS+ 17997 career hits ›
CareerAll games2012201120102007200620052004

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2004RawDawgs1142222835831000.667.6671.5482.214
2005Derelicts514892038010.643.6431.4292.071
2006RawDawgs, Hype518692114010.500.500.8891.389
2007RawDawgs7238131016100.565.583.7391.322
2010RawDawgs41481121210010.786.7861.5002.286
2011
Deuce
5
18
12
12
0
1
2
5
2
0
0
.667
.700
1.111
1.811
2012Deuce823151541418404.652.6131.4352.048
Career4515279971492182734.638.6381.2631.901

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200442.866139165.881.5880.00.043.30.6
200514.835160205.786.6000.07.112.90.2
200618.592126147.389.5000.05.68.00.2
200724.558119136.174.5454.20.09.90.2
201014.921169226.714.8180.07.116.50.3
201120.746142183.444.62510.00.014.00.3
201231.738141215.783.57912.90.023.20.4
Career163.754140179.625.5944.31.8125.62.1

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season34118637711716705.653.6461.2711.917
Playoffs515121111481.733.7501.7332.483
Tournaments6194921141.474.500.8421.342

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
RawDawgs2004–102383561149.6751.980
Deuce2011–12134127623.6591.940
Derelicts2005514938.6432.071
Hype2006414512.3571.143

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–12185536931.655
North Riverside Summer League2004–101556391041.696
Forest Park Summer League2006–076221316.591
North-South Classic Tournament2006414512.357
Ditka Dome Tournament200725402.800

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total152799753149218273.638.6381.2631.901192
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home8046502865113752.625.6401.2381.87799
Away7233472584104521.653.6361.2921.92893
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League133758848128207862.662.6571.3231.981176
Tournament19495211411.474.500.8421.34216
Playoffs1512115114810.733.7501.7332.48326
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on47222716236623.574.5921.1281.71953
Runners on105577037126157650.667.6581.3241.982139
Bases loaded43440007001.000.6671.0001.6674
Leading off inning2816179224412.607.6211.2501.87135
None on / none out3017189225512.600.6131.3001.91339
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs6542452364123022.692.6911.4622.15395
1 out522931201463151.596.6001.1151.71558
2 outs35821107132100.600.6001.1141.71439
2 outs, runners on3171997122000.613.6131.0971.71034
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4110587541137146332.682.6781.3091.987144
Innings 5-7422122121271941.524.5421.1431.68548
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st28171511013640.536.594.9291.52226
Batting 2nd19101364121431.684.6151.3161.93125
Batting 3rd6737472476104501.701.7011.4332.13496
Batting 4th1681162031000.688.6881.3752.06322
Batting 5th12673112401.583.5831.3331.91716
Batting 6th6121001200.333.333.8331.1675
Batting 10th4022000100.500.500.5001.0002
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF492733194282511.673.6801.3272.00765
As LC28151784141730.607.5711.2501.82135
As SC261520103342100.769.7691.5772.34641
As RF19495211411.474.500.8421.34216
As RC1512106112921.667.7061.2671.97319
As 3B15685012600.533.5331.0671.60016
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April2011000000.500.500.5001.0001
May321520113331701.625.6251.1881.81338
June422026133372201.619.6191.3331.95256
July1681061121000.625.6251.1881.81319
August107741021000.700.5831.4001.98314
September351821115141631.600.6001.1431.74340
October101084013530.800.8461.9002.74619
January5143100210.800.8331.0001.8335

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 20 '12vs Bunch of GuysW 21-1023100Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 29 '12@ FatiguedW 11-842200Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 29 '12vs R2D2W 7-642310Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 15 '12vs Bunch of GuysW 17-722211Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 15 '12@ En FuegoW 18-621100Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 8 '12vs R2D2W 10-431210
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 18 '12@ Bunch of GuysW 15-133310Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 18 '12@ R2D2W 9-431100Riverside Fall 2012
Oct 29 '11vs R2D2W 12-843301SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs In The StreetW 26-233300QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11vs En FuegoL 1-1130100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.W 20-543200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs R2D2L 15-1743300Riverside Fall 2011
May 25 '10vs CrackersL 3-1620100North Riverside Summer 2010
May 25 '10vs The RunsW 15-1344411North Riverside Summer 2010
May 4 '10vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-541200North Riverside Summer 2010
May 4 '10@ GatorsW 23-943410North Riverside Summer 2010
Jun 11 '07vs BoomL 8-941200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs TwistW 11-243300Forest Park Summer 2007
May 30 '07vs MudvilleL 2-631100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 16 '07vs Steel GoldL 14-2252200Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 23 '07vs WallaceL 0-1220100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jan 20 '07@ RaidersL 4-820100Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07@ Ship of FoolsL 7-831310Ditka Dome
Jun 11 '06@ BingeL 4-930000North-South Classic